follow us on...

.@Lax_Evo Wednesday Philly lacrosse scoreboard-Updated

Wednesday, 8th April 2015

Categories Boy's/Men's, College, Girl's/Women's, High School, Scoreboard  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/8/15

High School
Boys’

lax-evo3153
George Washington 11, Truman 7
La Salle 13, Monsignor Bonner 4
Academy New Church 14, Holy Ghost Prep 6
Interboro 11, Sun Valley 3
Perkiomen Valley 13, Pottsgrove 2
Methacton 18, Boyertown 5
Archbishop Wood 7, Lansdale Catholic 6 2OT
Owen J Roberts 21, Phoenixville 0
Archbishop Ryan 14, Roman Catholic 5
Parkland 14, Allentown Central Catholic 6
CB South 15, CB East 6
Neshaminy 14, Conwell Egan 7
Council Rock South 17, George School 4
Manheim Township 20, Lancaster Mennonite 4
Souderton 19, New Hope-Solebury 0
Spring-Ford 14, Pope John Paul II 2
St Joseph’s Prep 12, Archbishop Carroll 3
Pennridge 22, Norristown 7
Abington 15, Upper Moreland 4
neshaminy 14, Conwell-Egan 6

Girls’

Mount Saint Joseph Academy 22, Nazareth Academy 6
Germantown Academy 12, Germantown Friends 11 2OT
Owen J. Roberts 20, Pottstown 5
Boyertown 11, Pope John Paul II 6
Merion Mercy Academy 12, Springside School 8
Perkiomen Valley 8, Upper Perkiomen 3
Cherry Hill East (NJ) 8, Kingsway 7
Princeton (NJ) 20, West Windsor-Plainsboro South 2
Upper Moreland 19, Academy of the New Church 5

College
Men’s

Division III
URSINUS 14, Washington College 6
Cabrini 9, Gwynedd Mercy 5
Albright 19, Alvernia 1
Fairleigh Dickinson 13, Delaware Valley 4
Eastern 14, Misericordia 4
Haverford 7, Muhlenberg 5
Immaculata 16, Keystone 4
Lebanon Valley 11, Arcadia 6
McDaniel 11, Swarthmore 6
Rosemont 13, Neumann 5

Women’s

Division I

Lafayette 14, Bucknell 11
Connecticut 18, Temple 6
Navy 8, Lehigh 3
Maryland 18, Princeton 10
Georgetown 9, Villanova 5

Division II

Holy Family 14, Post 3
Georgian Court 15, Chestnut Hill 10 OT
Philadelphia 16, Caldwell 5
West Chester 15, Gannon 9

Division III

Albright 10, Alvernia 7
Lebanon Valley 15, Arcadia 7
Washington College 16, Bryn Mawr 0
Franklin & Marshall 14, Catholic (DC) 9
Misericordia 16, Eastern 8
FDU-Florham 17, Delaware Valley 3
Messiah 18, Lycoming 7
Ursinus 14, Scranton 4
Swarthmore 15, Widener 4

Lacrosse Evolution Training Centers ~ Let us help you get your name on this page! ~ Girls & Boys ~ ELITE private lessons ~ Goalie Training ~ Face off Specialists ~ SKILLs (Starting Kids in Learning Lacrosse) ~ Evolution Games Recruiting Tournament ~ Spring Maintenance Lessons ~ Shore Camps & Leagues Click here for more information.


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines