follow us on...

.@Lax_Evo Tuesday Philly lacrosse scoreboard-Updated

Tuesday, 7th April 2015

Categories Boy's/Men's, College, Girl's/Women's, High School, Scoreboard  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/7/15

High School
Boys’

lax-evo3153
Abington 17, Truman 0
Strath Haven 5, Marple Newtown 4
Haverford School 12, Episcopal Academy 5
Penn Charter 8, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 4
Manheim Township 12, Lampeter Strasburg 6
Upper Dublin 17, Plymouth-Whitemarsh 3
Conestoga 14, Harriton 11
Malvern Prep 15, Germantown Academy 3
Archbishop Ryan 19, New Hope-Solebury 6
Central Bucks West 9, North Penn 7
Garnet Valley 11, Haverford High 10
Spring-Ford 6, Avon Grove 5
Penn Charter 8, Springside Chestnut Hill 4
Ridley 11, Radnor 6
Penncrest 11, Springfield-Delco 10
Shipley School 17, St Andrews School (DE) 3
Bayard Rustin 13, Unionville 7
Bishop Shanahan 14, Great Valley 3
Pennridge 9, Souderton 5
Lower Merion 18, Upper Darby 7
Henderson 9, West Chester East 7
Downingtown West 17, Sun Valley 2
Downingtown East 9, Kennett 6
Council Rock South 20, Neshaminy 6
Norristown 11, Cheltenham 3
Council Rock North 8, Pennsbury 2
Pope John Paul II 7, Monsignor Bonner 2
Roman Catholic 12, Westtown 4
Wissahickon 8, Upper Merion 0

Girls’

Episcopal Academy 7, Agnes Irwin 6, OT
Penn Charter 16, Springside School 15
Radnor 16, Ridley 3
Franklintowne Charter 11, George Washington 7
Villa Maria Academy 17, Nazareth Academy 2
Plymouth-Whitemarsh 14, Springfield-Montco 2
Notre Dame 8, Germantown Academy 6
Conestoga 17, Harriton 12
Great Valley 21, Boyertown 5
Academy Park 17, Penn Wood 2
Cardinal O’Hara at Archbishop Carroll
Souderton 13, Upper Dublin 7
Springfield 13, Penncrest 3
Lower Merion 14, Upper Darby 3
Merion Mercy Academy 15, Villa Joseph Marie 11
Upper Perkiomen 16, Pottstown 5
Upper Merion 15, Norristown 0
Friends’ Central 14, Delaware County CS 1
West Chester East 10, Henderson 9
Downingtown West 19, Sun Valley 8
Spring-Ford 15, CB East 3
Garnet Valley 15, Haverford 13
Avon Grove 20, Coatesville 4
CB West 13, HH 12 OT
Unionville 11, West Chester Rustin 3
Interboro 18, Chichester 7
Stuart (NJ) 16, George School 6
Cheltenham 17, Lower Moreland 10
Pope John Paul II 18, Neshaminy 12

College

Men’s
Division I

Lafayette 16, NJIT 6
Saint Joseph’s 14, Wagner 3
Lehigh 16, Princeton 15

Division II

Chestnut Hill 11, Dominican C. 2

Division III

Franklin & Marshall 13, Scranton 8
Keuka 20, Bryn Athyn 7

Lacrosse Evolution Training Centers ~ Let us help you get your name on this page! ~ Girls & Boys ~ ELITE private lessons ~ Goalie Training ~ Face off Specialists ~ SKILLs (Starting Kids in Learning Lacrosse) ~ Evolution Games Recruiting Tournament ~ Spring Maintenance Lessons ~ Shore Camps & Leagues Click here for more information.


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines