follow us on...

.@Lax_Evo Tuesday Philly lacrosse scoreboard- Updated

Tuesday, 28th April 2015

Categories Boy's/Men's, College, Girl's/Women's, High School, Scoreboard  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/28/15

High School
Boys’

lax-evo317-300x1221
St. Joseph’s Prep 18, Conwell-Egan 1
George Washington 12, Mastery Charter 0
Upper Dublin 15, Plymouth-Whitemarsh 5
Malvern Prep 12, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 6
Episcopal Academy 16, Germantown Academy 7
Haverford School 10, Penn Charter 6
Emmaus 9, Southern Lehigh 7
Abington 12, CR-North 2
Central Bucks West 11, North Penn 2
Kennett 14, Tower Hill (DE) 5
George School 14, Westtown 2
Ridley 11, Marple Newtown 9
Manheim Township 14, Hempfield 9
Downingtown East 13, WC East 2
Strath Haven 7, Haverford High 6
Bishop Shanahan 8, Avon Grove 5
Spring-Ford 16, Boyertown 5
Radnor 7, Penncrest 6 OT
Harriton 14, Upper Darby 3
Springfield 9, Lower Merion 3
Garnet Valley 9, Conestoga 8 OT
Owen J. Roberts 15, Perkiomen Valley 6
Cheltenham 7, Norristown 6 OT
Great Valley 12, Sun Valley 3
Downingtown West 6, Bayard Rustin 5, OT
Spring-Ford 16, Boyertown 5
Pope John Paul II 11, Pottsgrove 3
Methacton 15, Phoenixville 5
Pennsbury 11, Council Rock South 4
Souderton 8, Pennridge 6
Wissahickon 16, Upper Merion 5
Springfield-Montco 7, Upper Moreland 5

Girls’

Upper Dublin 13, Springfield Township 8
Merion Mercy Academy 10, Gwynedd-Mercy Academy 8
Harriton 18, Upper Darby 1
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 12, Baldwin 11
Episcopal Academy 9, Notre Dame Academy 5
Villa Maria Academy 15, Mt. St. Joseph Academy 5
Radnor 18, Penncrest 0
Shipley 20, George School 9
Agnes Irwin 13, Germantown Academy 4
Upper Perkiomen 10, Upper Merion 9
Franklin Towne 9, Girls High 8
Princeton (NJ) 19, Hamilton West (NJ) 1
Seneca (NJ) 19, Cherry Hill East (NJ) 9
Great Valley 23, Sun Valley 3
Harriton 18, Upper Darby 1
Hatboro-Horsham 23, Cheltenham 5
Conestoga 13, Garnet Valley 11
Abington 13, Plymouth-Whitemarsh 12
Interboro 17, Chichester 11
Central Bucks South 14, Central Bucks West 10
Strath Haven 17, Haverford High 16
Unionville 18, Henderson 8
Souderton 11, Pennsbury 8
Wissahickon 16, Upper Moreland 8
Downingtown East 15, West Chester East 2
Moorestown Friends 18, Westtown 6
Bishop Shanahan 17, Avon Grove 5
Downingtown West 10, Bayard Rustin 7
Kennett 20, Coatesville 5
Central Bucks East 10, Council Rock South 7
Springfield-Delco at Lower Merion, ppd
North Penn 12, Neshaminy 7
Pennridge 18, Council Rock North 8
Ridley 11, Marple Newtown 7

College
Women’s
Division II

West Chester 14, Bloomsburg 10

Lacrosse Evolution Training Centers ~ Let us help you get your name on this page! ~ Girls & Boys ~ ELITE private lessons ~ Goalie Training ~ Face off Specialists ~ SKILLs (Starting Kids in Learning Lacrosse) ~ Evolution Games Recruiting Tournament ~ Spring Maintenance Lessons ~ Shore Camps & Leagues Click here for more information.


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines