follow us on...

.@Lax_Evo Tuesday Philly lacrosse scoreboard-Updated

Tuesday, 21st April 2015

Categories Boy's/Men's, College, Girl's/Women's, High School, Scoreboard  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/21/15

High School
Boys’

lax-evo317
Episcopal 10, Penn Charter 3
Haverford School 15, Malvern Prep 5
ANC 17, Westtown 4
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 9, Germantown Academy 8 OT
Harriton 11, Lower Merion 3
Shipley School 14, Moorestown Friends (NJ) 7
Bishop Shanahan 9, Downingtown West 3
Archbishop Wood 10, Pennsbury 8
Spring-Ford 13, Perk Valley 6
Conestoga 12, Haverford HS 3
OJR 13, PJP 5
West Chester Henderson 7, Bayard Rustin 6
Penncrest 14, Upper Darby 4
Garnet Valley 13, Marple Newtown 8
Central Bucks East 14, North Penn 8
Radnor 11, Strath Haven 3
Avon Grove 10, Downingtown East 3
Great Valley 14, Upper Merion 1
Kennett 11, West Chester East 10
Springfield-Delco 13, Ridley 4
Unionville at Sun Valley, ppd to 4/24
Abington 20, Neshaminy at
St Joseph’s Prep at Cardinal O’Hara
Central Bucks West 9, Pennridge 4

Girls’

Abington 20, Norristown 1
Harriton 16, Lower Merion 5
Springfield Township 17, Cardinal O’Hara 8
Boyertown 19, Pottstown 5
Agnes irwin 18, Baldwin 3
Radnor 17, Strath Haven 7
Interboro 21, Pennwood 3
Franklin Towne Charter 9, Washington 5
Villa Maria Academy 21, Sacred Heart 3
Delco Christian 8, Lower Moreland 6
Jenkintown 12, New Hope 11
Friends’ Central 16, Germantown Friends 11
Unionville 24, Sun Valley 4
Garnet Valley 17, Marple Newtown 6
Conestoga 16, Haverford 10
Penncrest 18, Upper Darby 4
Owen J. Roberts 17, Upper Perkiomen 3
Rustin 10, Henderson 9
Springfield-Delco 9, Ridley 8
Neshaminy 19, Council Rock South 13
Souderton 7, North Penn 6
Downingtown East 15, Avon Grove 6
Kennett 15, West Chester East 14
Great Valley 15, Coatesville 4
Bishop Shanahan 6, Downingtown West 4

College
Men’s
Division I

Patriot League playoffs
Bucknell 13, Lehigh 8

Division III

Messiah 11, Alvernia 4
Widener 9, Arcadia 4
Eastern 16, Fairleigh Dickinson 6
Albright 18, Lebanon Valley 6
Marywood 15, Rosemont 5

Women’s
Division I

Patriot League playoffs
Boston University 9, Lehigh 7

Division II

Philadelphia 20, Dominican 11
Wilmington 22, Chestnut Hill 20, OT

Division III

Eastern 16, FDU-Florham 7
Messiah 20, Alvernia 8
Keuka 20, Penn State-Abington 1
Arcadia 10, Widener 6

Lacrosse Evolution Training Centers ~ Let us help you get your name on this page! ~ Girls & Boys ~ ELITE private lessons ~ Goalie Training ~ Face off Specialists ~ SKILLs (Starting Kids in Learning Lacrosse) ~ Evolution Games Recruiting Tournament ~ Spring Maintenance Lessons ~ Shore Camps & Leagues Click here for more information.


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines