follow us on...

.@Lax_Evo Tuesday Philly lacrosse scoreboard

Tuesday, 14th April 2015

Categories Boy's/Men's, College, Girl's/Women's, High School, Scoreboard  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/14/15

High School
Boys’

lax-evo3153
Conestoga 13, Marple Newtown 10
Malvern Prep 12, Penn Charter 3
Episcopal Academy 10, Springside Chestnut Hill 3
La Salle 7, Archbishop Ryan 3
Spring-Ford 18, Boyertown 6
Haverford School 16, Germantown Academy 4
Shipley School 19, Cardinal O’Hara 7
Downingtown East 8, Henderson 3
Radnor 15, Haverford 9
Ridley 12, Harriton 6
Springfield-Delco 6, Garnet Valley 5
Hill School 12, Westtown 2
Bishop Shanahan 10, Kennett 7
Neshaminy 11, Pennsbury 3
Strath Haven 19, Upper Darby 4
Bayard Rustin 11, Great Valley 0
Father Judge 9, George School 8
Downingtown West 14, Unionville 9

Girls’

Notre Dame 9, Baldwin 6
Springfield-Delco 11, Garnet Valley 10
Mt. St. Joseph Academy 20, Sacred Heart CDS, 5
Radnor 18, Haverford 5
Merion Mercy Academy 10, Villa Maria Academy 9
Interboro 16, Academy Park 4
Upper Dublin 10, Cheltenham 4
Franklin Towne 11, Mastery Shoemaker 2
Germantown Academy 11, William Penn Charter 9
Wissahickon 11, Plymouth-Whitemarsh 8
Episcopal Academy 13, Springside School 4
Harriton 20, Ridley 9
Friends’ Central 14, George School 0
Princeton Day (NJ) 13, Princeton (NJ) 9
Strath Haven 19, Upper Darby 3
Spring-Ford 11, Perkiomen Valley 9
Conestoga 19, Marple Newtown 3
Avon Grove 19, Sun Valley 6
Abington 18, Springfield Montco 9
West Chester East 16, Coatesville 9
Jenkintown 18, Delaware County Christian School 5
Agnes Irwin 15, Manheim Township 9
Bishop Shanahan 11, Kennett 10
North Penn 8, Central Bucks South 7
Henderson 13, Downingtown East 12

Abington Friends at Academy of the New Church
Hallahan at Archbishop Carroll
Neshaminy at Central Bucks East
Archbishop Wood at Conwell-Egan
Unionville at Downingtown West
West Chester Rustin at Great Valley
St. Basil Academy at Gwynedd-Mercy Academy
Lower Merion at Penncrest
Pennsbury East at Pennridge
Pope John Paul II at Pottsgrove
Nazareth Academy at Villa Joseph Marie
Shipley School at Westtown School

College
Women’s
Division I

Penn State 13, Cornell 9

Division II

Holy Family 20, Philadelphia 10
Chestnut Hill 9, Dominican 8
West Chester 23, Shippensburg 9

Division III

Bryn Mawr 14, Cedar Crest 13
Immaculata 19, Lancaster Bible 5

Lacrosse Evolution Training Centers ~ Let us help you get your name on this page! ~ Girls & Boys ~ ELITE private lessons ~ Goalie Training ~ Face off Specialists ~ SKILLs (Starting Kids in Learning Lacrosse) ~ Evolution Games Recruiting Tournament ~ Spring Maintenance Lessons ~ Shore Camps & Leagues Click here for more information.


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines