follow us on...

.@Lax_Evo Thursday Philly lacrosse scoreboard-Updated

Thursday, 30th April 2015

Categories Boy's/Men's, College, Girl's/Women's, High School, Scoreboard  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/30/15

High School
Boys’


Upper Dublin 17, Upper Merion 1
Perkiomen Valley 8, Pope John Paul II 5
Germantown Academy 13, North Penn 2
Harriton 8, Strath Haven 7
Owen J Roberts 18, Boyertown 4
Spring-Ford 15, Methacton 5
Ridley 10, Lower Merion 7
Archbishop Ryan 17, Father Judge 2
Radnor 12, Marple Newtown 7
Penncrest 12, Conestoga 4
West Chester East 9, Downingtown West 4
Garnet Valley 17, Upper Darby 4
Allentown Central Catholic 15 Plymouth Whitemarsh 7
Kennett 10, Great Valley 7
Downingtown East 13, Unionville 3
Bishop Shanahan 17, Sun Valley 0
Springfield-Delco 11, Haverford HS 6
Central Bucks South 8, Souderton 5
Avon Grove 11, Henderson 4
Manheim Township 20, Ephrata 6
Archbishop Carroll 6, Lansdale Catholic 4
Pottsgrove 10, Phoenixville 8

Girls’

Garnet Valley 20, Upper Darby 1
GMA 15, Mount Saint Joseph Academy 8
Abington 21, Upper Moreland 9
West Chester East 13, Downingtown West 7
Radnor 21, Marple Newtown 4
Boyertown 18, Pottsgrove 6
Villa Maria Academy 20, Nazareth Academy 5
Plymouth-Whitemarsh 18, Norristown 4
Hatboro-Horsham 14, Upper Dublin 8
Upper Merion 14, Springfield Township 10
Wissahickon 19, Cheltenham 3
Conestoga 17, Penncrest 3
Harriton 16, Strath Haven 6
Merion Mercy Academy 24, Villa Joseph Marie 11
Phoenixville 21, Interboro 9
Springfield-Delco 13, Haverford High 11
Central Bucks West 10, North Penn 9
Henderson 18, Avon Grove 8
Ridley 10, Lower Merion 9, OT
Bayard Rustin 17, Coatesville 6
Souderton Area at Central Bucks South
Council Rock South at Council Rock North
Great Valley 18, Kennett 8
Pennridge 20, Neshaminy 13
Central Bucks East 13, Pennsbury 9

College
Men’s
Division I

Big 10 Semifinals
Johns Hopkins 14, Penn State 9

NEC semifinals
Saint Joseph’s 10, Mount St. Mary’s 4
Bryant 11, Hobart 8

Big East semifinals
Denver 16, Villanova 9

CAA semifinals

Towson 11, Drexel 8

Women’s
Division I

Big East semifinals
Florida 18, Villanova 8

Division III
Commonwealth semifinals
Messiah 12, Arcadia 2

Lacrosse Evolution Training Centers ~ Let us help you get your name on this page! ~ Girls & Boys ~ ELITE private lessons ~ Goalie Training ~ Face off Specialists ~ SKILLs (Starting Kids in Learning Lacrosse) ~ Evolution Games Recruiting Tournament ~ Spring Maintenance Lessons ~ Shore Camps & Leagues Click here for more information.


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines