follow us on...

.@Lax_Evo Thursday Philly lacrosse scoreboard-Updated

Thursday, 23rd April 2015

Categories Boy's/Men's, College, Girl's/Women's, High School, Scoreboard  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/23/15

High School
Boys’

lax-evo317
La Salle 9, St. Joseph’s Prep 7
Penncrest 12, Strath Haven 7
Westtown 8, Perkiomen School 6
Conestoga 7, Ridley 6
Malvern Prep 12, Germantown Academy 3
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 3, Penn Charter 2 OT
Academy of the New Church 19, Moorestown Friends 5
Spring-Ford 18, Pope John Paul II 3
Lower Merion 7, Garnet Valley 6 OT
Cardinal O’Hara 11, Archbishop Wood 7
Methacton 8, Boyertown 5
Archbishop Ryan 5, Council Rock South 4
Downingtown East 14, Sun Valley 2
Marple Newtown 20, Upper Darby 7
Springfield-Delco 7, Radnor 2
Interboro 7, Bonner-Prendergast 3
Henderson 9, Great Valley 8
Upper Merion 14, Plymouth-Whitemarsh 3
Central Bucks East 9, Hatboro-Horsham 3
Souderton 15, Truman 0
Harriton 10, Haverford High 7
Princeton Day (NJ) 11, Shipley School 1
Bayard Rustin 9, West Chester East 6
Avon Grove 11, Downingtown West 2
Unionvlle 14, Kennett at 6

Girls’

Radnor 14, Springfield-Delco 4
Harriton 19, Haverford High 7
Strath Haven 9, Penncrest 8
Abington 17, Cheltenham 4
Springfield-Montco 21, Norristown 5
Upper Dublin 12, Upper Moreland 5
Villa Maria Academy 8, Gwynedd-Mercy Academy 7
Hatboro-Horsham 10, Plymouth-Whitemarsh 6
Interboro 16, Academy Park 3
OJR 11, Perkiomen Valley 10
Merion Mercy Academy at Mt. St. Joseph Academy
Lenape (NJ) 16, Cherry Hill East (NJ) 4
Allentown 9, Princeton 6
Strath Haven 9, Penncrest 8
Conestoga 21, Ridley 7
Agnes Irwin 15, Penn Charter 6
Marple Newtown 13, Upper Darby 2
CB West 18, CR South 3
Wissahickon 12, Upper Merion 5
Moorestown (NJ) 16, Glen Ridge 2
Bishop Shanahan 20, Coatesville Area 6
Allentown Central Catholic 26, Parkland 0
Harriton 19, Haverford 7
Strath Haven 9, Penncrest 8
Downingtown West 18, Avon Grove 7
Central Bucks South 13, Central Bucks East 12
Upper Perk 15, Pottstown 10
Great Valley 18, Henderson 4
Bonner-Prendergast at Archbishop Carroll
Neshaminy at Council Rock North
Unionville 14, Kennett 8
Pope John Paul II 12, Pottsgrove 6
West Chester East 10, Bayard Rustin 8
Souderton 13, Pennridge 8
Pennsbury 10, North Penn 6

College
Women’s
Division I

Big 10 Championship
Maryland 13, Penn State 10

Division III

TCNJ 15, Neumann 1
Hood 9, Rosemont 8

Lacrosse Evolution Training Centers ~ Let us help you get your name on this page! ~ Girls & Boys ~ ELITE private lessons ~ Goalie Training ~ Face off Specialists ~ SKILLs (Starting Kids in Learning Lacrosse) ~ Evolution Games Recruiting Tournament ~ Spring Maintenance Lessons ~ Shore Camps & Leagues Click here for more information.


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines