follow us on...

.@Lax_Evo Saturday Philly lacrosse scoreboard-Updated

Saturday, 25th April 2015

Categories Boy's/Men's, College, Girl's/Women's, High School, Scoreboard  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/25/15

High School
Boys’


15th Annual Katie Samson Lacrosse Festival
Boys
Shipley School 18, Archbishop Carroll 7
Spring-Ford 13, Strath Haven 8
Lower Merion 12, Central Bucks South 8
Hun School (NJ) 18, Episcopal Academy 7
Emmaus 13, Downingtown West 4
Haverford School 16, Lawrenceville School (NJ) 5
Brunswick School (CT) 15, Malvern Prep 9
Harriton 11, Bayard Rustin 5
Conestoga 9, Downingtown East 8, OT
Hill School 9, Germantown Academy 4
Great Valley 15, Cardinal O’Hara 5
St. Joseph’s Prep 9, Garnet Valley 8
Hill Academy (Ontario, Canada) 14, Radnor HS 9

Non-League
Abington 13, Ridley 9
Unionville 13, Archbishop Wood 11
Bishop Shanahan 6, Penn Charter 4
Phoenixville 7, Cheltenham 3
Archbishop Ryan 14, Lansdale Catholic 5
Penncrest 6, Henderson 5
Perkiomen Valley 6, Holy Ghost Prep 4
Springside Chestnut Hill 9, Princeton Day (NJ) 5
St. Augustine 12, St. Peter’s Prep 5

Girls’
15th Annual Katie Samson Lacrosse Festival
Harriton 16, Boyertown 1
Friends’ Central 8, WC Henderson 6
Haverford HS 10, Penn Charter 9, 2 OT
Agnes Irwin 15, Garnet Valley 12
Lower Merion HS 9, Shipley School 4
Strath Haven 12, Abington 10
Conestoga 9, Episcopal Academy 8
Academy of Notre Dame 16, Upper Dublin HS 5
Springfield-Delco HS 11, Downingtown West HS 10
Radnor 11, Great Valley 10
Archbishop Carroll HS 16, Merion Mercy Academy 12
Unionville 11, Springside-Chestnut Hill Academy 9
Villa Maria Academy 16, Germantown Academy 12
Methacton 13, Hill School 10

Non-League
Downingtown East 7, Bishop Shanahan 6
Central Bucks West 10, Owen J. Roberts 9
Nazareth Academy SG 11, St. Hubert 6
Plymouth-Whitemarsh 13, Ridley 8
Springfield-Montco 14, Lower Moreland 4
Ridgewood (NJ) 11, Moorestown (NJ) 10, 2 OT

College
Men’s
Division I

Cornell 15, Princeton 10
Drexel 11, Towson 10
Penn State 10, Michigan 9
Virginia 12, Penn 6
Providence 6, Villanova 5
Saint Joseph’s 13, Sacred Heart 8

Division II

Post 8, Chestnut Hill 7

Division III

Albright 15, Hood 2
Morrisville State 12, Bryn Athyn 10
Cabrini 18, Centenary 2
DeSales 12, Delaware Valley 8
Dickinson 9, Franklin and Marshall 8
Haverford 14, Swarthmore 8
Lycoming 8, Alvernia 4
Marywood 8, Gwynedd Mercy 5
Ursinus 12, McDaniel 7
Messiah 14, Arcadia 6
Stevenson 16, Widener 3

Women’s
Division I

Georgetown 13, Temple 10
Hofstra 9, Drexel 8
Princeton 14, Brown 9
Connecticut 14, Villanova 11

Division II

West Chester 16, East Stroudsburg 6
Georgian Court 12, Philadelphia 11 2OT
Holy Family 21, Wilmington 10

Division III

Alvernia 11, Lycoming 8
Messiah 17, Arcadia 2
Gettysburg 21, Bryn Mawr 2
Franklin & Marshall 17, Dickinson 11
Albright 15, Hood 6
Immaculata 18, Notre Dame (MD) 6
Marywood 13, Gwynedd-Mercy 10
Muhlenberg 20, Ursinus 12
Rowan 18, Eastern 7
SUNY Poly 20, Penn State-Abington 1
Haverford 17, Swarthmore 10
Wells 8, Bryn Athyn 5

Lacrosse Evolution Training Centers ~ Let us help you get your name on this page! ~ Girls & Boys ~ ELITE private lessons ~ Goalie Training ~ Face off Specialists ~ SKILLs (Starting Kids in Learning Lacrosse) ~ Evolution Games Recruiting Tournament ~ Spring Maintenance Lessons ~ Shore Camps & Leagues Click here for more information.


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines