follow us on...

.@Lax_Evo Saturday Philly lacrosse scoreboard-Updated

Saturday, 18th April 2015

Categories Boy's/Men's, College, Girl's/Women's, High School, Scoreboard  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/18/15

High School
Boys’

lax-evo3153
Archbishop Ryan 7, Penn Charter 6
Garnet Valley 12, Holy Ghost Prep 7
Conwell Egan 7, George School 6
Malvern 14, Strath Haven 7
Marple Newtown 16, Unionville 8
Germantown Academy 8, St Joseph Metuchen (NJ) 7
Harriton 14, Upper Merion 2
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 14, Shipley 2
Hill 17, Mercersburg 2
Ridley 14, Downingtown East 6
Harriton 14, Upper Merion 2
West Chester Rustin 12, Interboro 7
Pennsbury 9, Nazareth HS 6
Bishop Shanahan 8, State College 4
Avon Grove 10, South River (MD) 9 2OT
Archbishop Carroll 16, Upper Darby 8

Girls’

Harriton 15, Downingtown East 1
Spring-Ford 11, Parkland 3
Conestoga 11, Great Valley 10
Wissahickon 11, Central Bucks West 7
Bishop Ireton (VA) 15, Manheim Township 3
Southern Lehigh 14, Pennsbury 5
Notre Dame Academy 10, Massapequa (NY) 6
Moorestown 17, Westfield 8

College
Men’s
Division I

Villanova 21, St. John’s 11
Fairfield 12, Delaware 11 2OT
Massachusetts 12, Drexel 9
Penn 15, Dartmouth 12
Saint Joseph’s 7, Hobart 6 OT

Division II

Chestnut Hill 18, Roberts Wesleyan 6

Division III

Widener 5, Messiah 4
Albright 18, Lycoming 5
Cabrini 16, Marywood 2
Eastern 18, DeSales 6
Dickinson 9, Swarthmore 5
Franklin & Marshall 14, Haverford 4
Gwynedd Mercy 22, Keystone 5
Arcadia 7, Hood 5
Immaculata 17, Neumann 6
King’s 12, Delaware Valley 7
Centenary 11, Rosemont 7
Ursinus 20, Muhlenberg 2

Women’s
Division I

Iona 13, Lafayette 12 OT
Penn 13, Yale 7
Princeton 12, Columbia 6

Division II

Holy Family 19, Dominican 12
Chestnut Hill 21, Post 11
Philadelphia 24, Nyack 12
West Chester 14, Indiana (PA) 8

Division III

Arcadia 12, Hood 3
Muhlenberg 20, Bryn Mawr 3
Cabrini 19, Marywood 3
Immaculata 18, Cedar Crest 6
Neumann 24, Centenary 8
King’s 11, Delaware Valley 7
Eastern 16, Wilkes 10
FDU-Florham 14, Alvernia 5
Franklin & Marshall 19, Haverford 4
Bryn Athyn 13, Lancaster Bible 5
Lycoming 14, Albright 13
Gwynedd-Mercy 9, Notre Dame (MD) 5
Rosemont 18, Keystone 4
Dickinson 18, Swarthmore 11
McDaniel 14, Ursinus 9

Lacrosse Evolution Training Centers ~ Let us help you get your name on this page! ~ Girls & Boys ~ ELITE private lessons ~ Goalie Training ~ Face off Specialists ~ SKILLs (Starting Kids in Learning Lacrosse) ~ Evolution Games Recruiting Tournament ~ Spring Maintenance Lessons ~ Shore Camps & Leagues Click here for more information.


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines