follow us on...

.@Lax_Evo Saturday Philly lacrosse scoreboard

Saturday, 11th April 2015

Categories Boy's/Men's, College, Girl's/Women's, High School, Scoreboard  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/11/15

High School
Boys’

lax-evo315
Checking for Cancer
The Haverford School Schedule
St. Augustine Prep 8, Episcopal Academy 6
The Haverford School 8, Brunswick School-CT 7
Salesianum School-DE 14, Bronxville High School-NY 8
Penn Charter 7, Chatham High School-NJ 6

The Shipley School Schedule
The Shipley School 15, Oratory-NJ 5

West Chester East 9, Cardinal Ohara 5
Academy New Church 12, Council Rock North 4
Radnor 8, Downingtown West 6
Harriton 12, Interboro 5
Abington 19, Lansdale Catholic 5
Malvern 12, St. Joe’s Prep 7
Kennett 14, Marple Newtown 7
Wissahickon 15, Lower Merion 7
Haverford HS 10, Methacton 6
Allentown Central Catholic 13, Gov. Mifflin 8
Central Bucks East 8, Avon Grove 7 2OT
Penncrest 9, Bishop Shanahan 7
West Chester Rustin 9, Central Bucks West 3
Exeter 8, Boyertown 7
Springfield-Delco 5, Downingtown East 4
Strath Haven 10, Great Valley 7
Truman 16, West Philadelphia 1

Girls’
Checking for Cancer
The Agnes Irwin School Schedule
Academy of Notre Dame 10, Merion Mercy Academy 9
The Agnes Irwin School 17, Central Bucks South 7
North Shore High School 9, Harriton 8 OT
Boyertown 13, Germantown Friends School 7
The Shipley School Schedule
The Baldwin School 14, The Shipley School 10
Lower Merion 11, Wissahickon High School 8

Episcopal Academy 6, Garnet Valley 5, 2 OT
Methacton 10, Perkiomen Valley 8
Radnor 17, Unionville 13
Clearview (NJ) 9, Princeton (NJ) 8
Strath Haven 17, Cardinal O’Hara 1
Ridley 16, Interboro 3 (Relentless Games)
Cherry Hill East (NJ) 17, Mainland 8
Owen J. Roberts 15, West Chester East 8
Radnor 17, Unionville 13
Council Rock North 9, Bayard Rustin 7

College
Men’s
Division I

Princeton 16, Dartmouth 5
Drexel 9, Delaware 8 OT
Georgetown 17, Villanova 8
Penn 10, Harvard 9
Johns Hopkins 11, Penn State 10 2OT
Bucknell 14, Lafayette 13
Saint Joseph’s 16, Mount St. Mary’s 4

Division III

Cabrini 21, Keystone 2
Albright 9,Mary Washington 6
Stevenson 21, Arcadia 3
Misericordia 18, Delaware Valley 5
Eastern 15, Manhattanville 4
Marywood 9, Gwynedd Mercy 8 OT
Hood 11, Alvernia 5
Immaculata 14, Rosemont 12
Centenary 16, Neumann 5
Franklin & Marshall 15, Swarthmore 6
Gettysburg 9, Ursinus 7

Women’s
Division I

Temple 11, Marquette 7
Colgate 16, Lafayette 6
Princeton 13, Cornell 11
Florida 21, Villanova 3
Penn 8, Harvard 6

Division II

Holy Family 17, Chestnut Hill 8
Philadelphia 17, Mercy 11
West Chester 9, Seton Hill 7

Division III

Cabrini 17, Centenary 1
Alvernia 15, Hood 2
Cazenovia 12, Bryn Athyn 6
Franklin & Marshall 15, Swarthmore 3
Gettysburg 20, Ursinus 2
Gwynedd-Mercy 13, Rosemont 8
Haverford 18, Bryn Mawr 0
Immaculata 20, Keystone 7
Eastern 11, Manhattanville 8
Neumann 13, Marywood 8
Misericordia 15, Delaware Valley 2
Muhlehrnberg 17, McDaniel 9
Morrisville 20, Penn State-Abington 2
Stevenson 14, Arcadia 13

Lacrosse Evolution Training Centers ~ Let us help you get your name on this page! ~ Girls & Boys ~ ELITE private lessons ~ Goalie Training ~ Face off Specialists ~ SKILLs (Starting Kids in Learning Lacrosse) ~ Evolution Games Recruiting Tournament ~ Spring Maintenance Lessons ~ Shore Camps & Leagues Click here for more information.


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines