follow us on...

Frozen 150 Girls Lacrosse Showcase (@Victory_Events) roster of club, players announced

Friday, 2nd January 2015

Categories Girl's/Women's, High School, Recruiting  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 1/2/15

Some of the nation’s top players from the East Coast will compete Saturday in the Frozen 150 Girls Lacrosse Showcase at the Fredericksburg Field House in Frederickbsurg, Va.

The event showcase will feature speed and agility training and 7v7 showcase games as well as position drills run by college coaches. There will be MVPs selected.

Clubs representedFrozen 150
2318 (VA)
8 Meter Lacrosse (NJ)
Black Dog (PA)
Blue Grass Lacrosse (KY)
Brave Lacrosse (MO)
Capital Lacrosse Club (DC/VA)
CoolStick (IA)
Dutchess Monarchs (NY)
Integrity (MD)
Lanco Elite (PA)
MassElite (MA)
MD United (MD)
M&D (MD)
MN Lakers Lacrosse (MN)
Nor’Easter Lacrosse (NJ)
Philly Blast (PA)
EagleStix (GA)
Rebels (MD)
Seminole (VA)
SJ Devils (SJ)
SOFLA (FL)
Storm Select (FL)
Storm Elite (VA)
SuperNova Select (VA)
Team United (NJ)
Tri-State (NJ,PA)
V3 Rush/ SOVA (VA)
Victory Lacrosse (PA/DE)
Virginia Superstars (VA)
Wolfpack (VA)
Yellow Jackets (LI)

Player roster

First Name Last Name High School Name Club Team Grad Yr & Pos
Raleigh Bateman New Oxford High School 2017 Midfield
Anna Baxter Archmere Academy Victory 2016 Black 2016 Attack
Mackenzie Bemis Eureka High School Brave 2017 Defense
Sydney Blacklock Tabb High School Storm Elite 2018 Attack
Meghan Bomleny West Orange Storm Select 2018 Attack
Megan Bozzi Mainland High School Nor’easters Lax 2018 Attack
Kassidy Bresnahan South River high MD United East 2017 2017 Attack
Sarah Bunting Archmere Academy 2016 Defense
Ave Burleigh Dover High School 2016 Defense

Savannah Callan Massaponax High School Virginia Superstars 2017 Attack
Madison Callan Massaponax High School Virginia Superstars 2017 Midfield
Olivia Cheezum Queen Anne’s County High 2016 Defense
Mary Kate Clothier Holy Cross HIgh School 8 MeterLax (2014 Summer)/NJ Devils (2015 Summer) 2017 Midfield
Gabrielle Cohen Mainland Regional High School Nor’easter Lacrosse 2018 Defense
Kaitlyn Daly Millbrook High School 2018 Midfield
Alexandra Di Chiara Plainedge High School Yellow Jackets 2017 Blue 2017 Attack
Taylor Dirscherl Shawnee SJ Devils 2017 Midfield
Rebecca Dolan Charter School of Wilmington 2017 Victory Black 2017 Goalie
Lauren Evans Jackson Memorial Team United 2016 Attack
Morgan Everitt Stafford High School STORM Elite 2016 Defense
Rachel Florek Stephen Decatur Eastern Shore Lacrosse Club 2017 Goalie
Jesse French Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School Wolfpack 2016 Midfield
Anne Friedman Kentucky Country Day Bluegrass Premier 2017 Defense
Martha Gallagher West Potomac Capital Orange 2017 2017 Attack
Jenna Garden Archbishop Spalding Integrity 2018 Attack
Jill Gollob Georgetown Visitation 2018 Midfield
Allie Hail Kentucky Country Day 2017 Attack
Elizabeth Halpin Millbrook High School Dutchess Monarchs 2016 Attack
Makena Hanson Hill School Tri State PA 2017 2017 Midfield
Alyssa Heisey Elizabethtown Area High School Lanco Elite 2016 2016 Defense
Mary Heitkemper Academy of the Holy Cross Integrity 2018 Midfield
Greta Holt Episcopal High School 2017 Capital Orange 2017 Midfield
Courtney Hutchinson Milton High School Eagle Stix Atlanta-2017 2017 Midfield
Mya ilsley Great Bridge High school V3 2016 Midfield
Alaina Johansson Woodbridge Sr. High School Triple Edge/Wolfpack 2016 Midfield
Lyla Jones Potomac School Capital 2017 Orange 2017 Midfield
Faryn Katz Atholton HS Rebels Black 2017 2017 Attack
Madeline Major Villa Joseph Marie Tri-state 2017 Midfield
Camryn Mann Walsingham Academy STORM Elite 2018 2018 Attack
Anna Maupin Colonial Forge TBD 2017 Midfield
Jessica Mazzeo Bishop Sullivan Catholic High School V3 RUSH / SOVA 2016 Midfield
Reilly Meanor West Shore Warriors Black Dogs 2016 Attack
Maren Mellen Thayer Academy 2016 Defense
Michelle Melville Saugerties High School Dutchess Monarchs 2017 Defense
Allison Mervine Archbishop Spalding Integrity 2017 Goalie
Megan Michaels Northern York Blackdog Legacy 2017 Attack
Alyssa Miller Floyd E Kellam Storm Elite 2018 2018 Defense
Alyssa Miller Floyd E. Kellam High School Storm Elite 2018 2018 Defense
Shea Moran West Orange High School Storm Select Edge 2017 Attack
Madison Mote Bishop Ireton High School Capital Lacrosse Blue 2018 Midfield
Claire Mottola Unionville High School Victory 2017 Goalie
Hadley Mottola Unionville High School Victory 2016 Goalie
Kennedy Murphy Archmere Academy Victory Black 2016 2016 Midfield

Jenna Niedzwiedzki Wellington High School SOFLA 2016 Midfield
Emily Outland Hylton Senior High School Wolfpack Lacrosse 2016 Defense
Anne Patterson Western Albemarle Seminole 2018 Midfield
Erin Phillips Nancy Phillips Capital Blue 2018 2018 Defense
Olivia Piccirilli Archbishop Spalding Intergrity 2018 2018 Attack
Jenna Rigby Caesar Rodney Victory Black 2016 2016 Attack
Rachel Riley Stafford Storm Elite 2017 Defense
Caroline Roncalli Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Philly Blast 2016 Goalie
Morgan Rose Monticello High School Storm Elite 2018 Midfield
Alexandra Schepers Archbishop Spalding High School Integrity Lacrosse 2018 Midfield
Kenzie Schroeder Burnsville High School 2018 Midfield
Elizabeth Shields Alexis I dupont Victory Girls Lacrosse 2016 Attack
Rachel Smith Ridley High School Victory 2018 Midfield

Hailey Stack Ocean City High School Nor’easters 2018 Midfield
Jessica Stempowski South River High School Integrity 2017 Defense
Allison Stofregen Notre Dame Prep M&D 2017 Attack
Corryne Sulpizio West Chester East Victory 2017 Black 2017 Defense
Brynn Sunderland Battlefield High School SuperNova Select 2017 Midfield
Keely Trail Colonial Forge Ulmer2318 2017 Midfield
Taylor Tran Colonial Forge High School Wolf Pack 2016 Midfield
Jessica Turner North High School Coolstick 2018 Midfield
Allie Ward Unionville High School Victory 2017 Midfield


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines