follow us on...

Friday’s late edition boys’, girls’ HS summaries

Saturday, 18th April 2015

Categories Boy's/Men's, Girl's/Women's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, posted 4/18/15

Boys

Central Bucks East 16, Pennridge 5

Central Bucks East 8 – 3 – 3 – 2 – 16
Pennridge 0 – 3 – 0 – 2 – 5

EAST
Matt Vetter 5G, 3A
Ryan Brown 2G 1A
Owen Griffin 1G 2A
Logan Nelson 1G
Jack Auteri 1G
David Grescott 1G
Jeff Circuit 1G 1A
Chris Ragel 1G
Alec Bracken 1G
Brant Billingsley 1G
Ryan Cimino 1G
Mike Ott 10 OF 13 FO
Sean McGovern 3 saves
Ryan Cataldo 2 saves
Mike Eveland 5 gb
Dustin Buchanan 4 gb, 4 CT
Matt Krumenacker 2 ct

Emmaus 8, Alklentown Central Catholic 6

Emmaus 4 1 2 1 -8
Central 2 2 0 2 – 6

Emmaus: Goals- Kraus 2, Mason, Corpora,Claude Bradshaw, Jared Baker, Colin Tucker, Pat Camili. Assists- Corpora 2, C. Shaffer, Camili. Saves- Matt Horton 13. Shots- 31.
Central: Goals- Joe Wolf 4, Zach Nelson, Gavin Barr. Assists- Matt Marker. Saves- John Alvarez 16. Shots- 27.

La Salle 13, Lansdale Catholic 3

La Salle
Baskin 3 g
Cahill 3 g 2 a
Drake 1 g
Matt Clibanoff 2 g
Austin Clibanoff 1 g
Coleman 1 g
Miller 1 g
Lacon 2 g

Lansdale Catholic
Joe Walsh (a)- 1g
Steve Davis (a)- 1g
Mike Basili (m)- 1g, 6 GBs
Bobby Bousman (g)- 21 saves
Nick Heiler (m)- 12/20 FOs
Ryan McDonald (d)- 4CT, 5 GB

Boyertown 18, Pottsgrove 5

Boyertown 4 3 9 2 – 18
Pottsgrove 1 3 0 1 – 5

Boyertown
Jason Clinton 4g
Spencer Wolf 3g 1a
Pierce Wright 1g 2a
Michael Palladino 1g 1a
Chris Moccia 2g
Remi Brajkovich 1g
Christian Hellreigel 1g
Tanner Lee 1g
Matt Moccia 1g
Bucks 1g
Gevarg 1g
Turner 1g
Gavin Yingling 10 saves

Pottsgrove
Kyle Rodgers 3g
Brendan Wurtz 1g
Jared Ludy 1g
Thaddeus Brown 18 saves

ANC 16, George School 5

George School: 2-0-2-1-5
ANC: 8-4-2-2-16

ANC
Dave Closterman 3 goal 2 assists
Kevin Vandegrift 2 goals 1 assist
James Vandegrift 1 goal 1 assist
Milo Navarro 6 goals 1 assist
Kam Kittrels 1 goal
Cam Elliot 2 goals 1 assist
Edwin Asplundh 1 goal

George School
John Arth 2g, 1a
Max Klaver 1g, 1a
Hunter Griffin 1g
Freesoul El Shabazz-Thompson 1g
Noah Fischer 1g
Cameron Schollenberger 12 saves

Girls

Penn Charter 13, Baldwin School 12
Halftime: PC 8, Baldwin 6

Penn Charter
Merideth Chernak 1g
Courtney Cubbin 2g
Abby Evans 1gb
Hannah Fox 3g, 1a, 1gb, 4dc
Greer Guyer 1g, 4gb
Alexis Joseph 1gb
Justine Kimbel 1g, 1ct
Macaul Mellor 1gb, 1dc
Avery Shoemaker 5g, 2a, 5dc,1ct
Jamillah Buie 12 saves, 2gb

Baldwin
Ali Thaler – 4g, 1gb, 9dc
Eliza Mantelmacher – 3g, 1a, 5gb, 3ct, 3dc
Izzy Schaeffer – 1g, 1gb, 1dc
Ive Gonzalez – 1a, 4gb
Marissa McGarrey – 1g, 1gb, 1ct
Myla Barnett – 2g, 3gb, 2ct, 2dc
Hayden Ivey – 1ct
Julia Greitzer – 2gb, 1ct
Carrie Schaeffer – 1gb
Abby Andrews – 3gb, 2cts, 1dc
Ryanna Neuman – 1g, 3gb
Shayna Silverman – 2 saves

Episcopal Academy 17, Germantown Academy 4

EA 10-7-17
GA 1-3- 4

EA
Lexi Fischer 1gb
Lily Crager 3g, 2dc, 1gb, 2cto
Jane Crager 5g, 3dc, 2gb, 6cto
Ali Rushton 1gb
Christy Palazzese 2gb, 2cto
Lauren Brenner 1dc, 1gb
Colby Gallagher 1g, 2dc, 2gb, 2cto
Julia Hondros 1g, 1a, 6dc
Meghan Manley 1gb, 1cto
Lilly Shaner 1g, 1gb
Corinne Zanolli 5g, 1gb, 1cto
Taylor Lucey 1g, 1a, 1dc, 2gb
Brooke Baxter 1dc
Half time Score: GA 2 EA 10

GA
Allie Cannon 2g 1 assist
Meg Westrum 1g 1 assist
Ali Crump 1g
Allie Carrigan 11 saves

Souderton 18, Henderson 15

Henderson
Katie Heisman 5g 1a
Ryann Bauer 3g 1a
Kara Reichert 2g 2a
Jordyn Bauer 2g
Hayley DeAgostine 1g
Lily Siskind 2g
Melissa Donato 1a
Julianna Cantor 11 saves
Ann Lalicker 4 saves

Souderton
Natalie Bulgier 7 goals
Krista Schneider 4g
Amber Lambeth 4g
Jess Ziegler 1g
Juliana Ofalt 1g
Carly Doughty 1g

Central Bucks South 14, Upper Dublin 5

CB South
Courtney Dietzel 5 goals 1 assist
Sarah Poli 2 goals 6 assists, 9 draw controls
Krysta Reading 1 goal
Kristen Berntsen 2 goals
Tori Wigand 1 goal
Eva Muzika 1 goal
Kasey Dietzel 2 goals 1 assist
Kelly Senour 2 assists
Erin Putnam 9 saves on 15 shots

Upper Moreland 19, Lansdale Catholic 3

Upper Moreland 19
Delaney Smith 6g, 6 DC
Samara Santry 3g, 2a
Sydney Bachmayer 2g, 4a
Allison Felicetti 2g, 4a
Maddy Rafferty 2g
Veronica Baez 2g
Amanda Walker 1g, 1a
Melissa Felicetti 1a
Mel Wittick 1a

North Penn 9, Central Bucks East 8

North Penn 6-3—9
Central Bucks East 5-3—8

North Penn
Emily Schulze 5g
Lauren Moore 1g, (GW)
Sydney Lear 1g
Bri O’Donnell 1g
Chloe Novak 1g
Michelle Dyck 14 saves

CB East
Riley Donnelly 4g
Katelyn Stout 2g
Bella Ridolfi 1g
Sara Donnelly 1g
Mel Brian 2a
Alana Rivas 12 saves

SuburbanOneSports.com and PAC-10Sports.com contributed to this article


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines