follow us on...

Friday’s boys’ Philly HS lacrosse summaries-Updated

Friday, 10th April 2015

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/10/15

Interboro 11, O’Hara 4
Int 4-2-2-3
CO 0-1-2-1

Interboro
Dave Kilgore 2g
Chris Hummel 5g, 3a
Brody Butler 1g
Chris Cook 1g
Kevin Oreskovich 1g
Jake Pfaff 1g
Nate Murtha 2a
Chuck Kelly 14 saves

O’Hara
Matt Golden 2g
Michael Tulskie 2g
Eric Marchetti 14 saves

Episcopal Academy 12, Germantown Academy 7
EA 3 3 5 1 12
GA 2 1 2 2 7

EA
Curtis Zappala 2g 1a 200th CAREER POINT
Connor Ringwalt 2g 2a
Eric Haab 5g
Chris Friedman 2g 1a
Tyler Will 1a
Brandon Kopen 3a
Colin Reder 1a
Gavin Chambers 1a
Cole Johnson 1g
Christian Feliziani 15-20 FO
Colin Reder 10 Saves

GA
Jim McAfee 1g
Brad Palmer 2g 1a
Justin Connors 1g 1a
Tommy Diver 1a
Garrett Trucksess 2g 2a
Andrew Towne 1g
GK-Ian Davies 15

Malvern Prep 11, SCH 8
Malvern 2 4 2 3
SCH 2 1 1 4

Malvern Prep
Adam Goldner 4g 2a
Billy Coyle 3g 3a
Zach White 1g
Jordan Donaghy 1g 1a
Drew Schantz 1g
Jack Traynor 1g
Mike Fay 1a
Charles Kelly 17 of 22 faceoffs
Sam Stroud 3 saves
Andrew Clark 2 saves

SCH
Zach Messerle 2A
Brendan Clark 3G
Michael Bown 1G
Mac McLaughlin 1A
Jack Lamb 1G
Chris Caldwell 2 G
Mac McHugh 1G
Parker Popky 1A

Methacton 10, Phoenixville 2

Methacton
Harvey Smith (3G)
Aidan Denecke (2G,1A)
Michael Del Vecchio (1G,1A)
Kyle Kacala (1G,1A)
Conner Derrickson (1G)
Louis Cotteta (1G)
Stanley Kolimago (1G)
Conner Derrickson (6 GB’s)
Andrew Benci (5 GB’s)
Jake Blitzer (10 Saves, 2 Goals against)

Hatboro Horsham 9, CB West 8
HH 0-5-3-1=9
CBW 3-3-0-2=8

HH
Eldridge 3g, 2a
Armstrong 2g, 3a
C.McPoyle 2g
Remailey 1g
Hammel 1g

CBW
Reece Udinski 3g, 3a
Morgan Kratzke 2g
Will Ross , 1a
Joey Rockovich 1g
Steve Hogan 16 saves

Conestoga 14, Owen J Roberts 7
Conestoga. 3. 2 3. 6. 14
OJR. 1. 2 3. 1. 7

Conestoga
Tommy Sopko 4g 2a
Greg Taicher 4g 1a
Jace Kienzle 3g 1a
Sam Friedman 4a
Matt Nagle 1g
Brant Pittman 1g
Sam Boudary 1g
Ryan Dutot 10 of 24 F/O
John Roulston 3 saves
Jack Greene 3 saves

OJR
Jack Colt. 2g 1 a
Ben Hiltebeitel. 2g 1a
Sam Garges. 2g
Austin Delgatto 1g 1a
Eric Antich. 1a
Brandon Calle. 12 saves

North Penn 12, Pennridge 9
North Penn 2 4 5 1 – 12
Pennridge 2 2 1 4 – 9

North Penn
Luke Homan 3G
Zack McKelvie 3G 1a
Scott Keffer 3g
Jake Diamond 1a
Collin Waters 1g
Harrison Barclay 1g
Collin Waters 1g
Paul Kim 1g
Trevor Bickel 9saves

Pennridge
Stephen Puras 1a
Sean Fechter 3g,1a
Lee Phillips 1g
Ethan Clemmer 1g,1a
Blake Schoenmeier 1g
Bobby Maher 2g,1a
Kyle Fanelli 1g
Saves: Tozzi -11

Central Bucks South 8, Souderton 6
CB South 2-1-3-2 = 8
Souderton 1-1-0-4 = 6

CB South
Brendan McGrath 2g
Chris Tanner 2g
Jake Henze 2g
Austin Naessens 1g
Evan Falkowski 1g
Robbie Richick 9 saves

Upper Moreland 18, Cheltenham 3
UM: 6-7-1-4= 18
CHS: 0-0-1-2= 3

CHS
Erek Cunningham: 2G, 1A
Thomas Hipwell: 1G
Jade Siojo: 1A, 6 GBs
Antonio Ringgold: 1A
David Friedman: 9 Saves


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines