follow us on...

Friday’s boys’ HS summaries

Friday, 15th May 2015

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/15/15

Catholic League semifinals
Cardinal O’Hara 11, Archbishop Wood 7
Cardinal O’Hara 4-3-1-3=11
Archbishop Wood 3-3-0-1=7

CO
Tulskie 4G
Mooney 4G
Gallagher 2G
Golden 1G

ABW
Brian Kent 2G
Tom Cain 1G
Brandon Razler 1G
Matt Cassidy 1G
Ron Dolan 1G
Rhys Vaughn 3A
Tom Gallen 2A
Bob Hauschild 4 saves
Ben McCloskey 7 saves

Archbishop Ryan 15, Bonner-Prendergast 8

Ryan
Tyler Bollard 27/27 FO, 3g, 3a
John Liguori 3g, 1a
Shane Taylor 3g, 5a
Austin Slawter 2g, 4a
George Weiss 2g
Ty Luscszak 1g
Nick Metzger 1g
JT Boyle 6 saves

Inter-Ac Challenge Semifinals
Hun School 9, Episcopal Academy 5
The Hun School 3 2 2 2 – 9
Episcopal Academy 3 0 2 0 – 5

The Hun School
Chris Donovan 2g 4a
Robert Kuhn 2g, 1a
Owen Back 1g, 1a
Brendan Rooney 2g
Christopher Aslanian 1g
Jonathan Levine 14 saves

Episcopal Academy
Eric Haab 2g
Curtis Zappala 1g
Benjamin Valdes 1g
Christopher Friedman 1g
Colton Johnson 2a
Colin Reder 8 saves

Haverford School 13, Malvern Prep 8
Haverford School 5 1 3 4 — 13
Malvern Prep 0 2 3 3 — 8

Haverford School
Forry Smith 4g
Dox Aitken 4g
Grant Ament 2g, 4a
Phill Poquie 2g
Keyveat Postell 1g, 1a
Drew Supinski 2a
Alex DeMarco 11 saves

Malvern Prep
Zach White 2g, 1a
Adam Goldner 2g
Billy Coyle 2g
Quinn McCahon 1g
Drew Schantz 1g
Mike Fay 1a
Jordan Donaghy 1a
James Rodgers 11 saves

Friends Schools Championship
Academy of the New Church 13, Shipley School 10
ANC: 7-1-1-4
SS: 2-4-3-1

ANC
Dave Closterman 2a
Kevin Vandegrift 3g, 2a
James Vandegrift 4g, 2a
Jesse Frazier 4g, 3a
Milo Navarro 1a
Eric Carr 2g, 1a
Thoma Villante 9 saves

Shipley
Amir Fluellen 1g, 1a
Nick Yi 3g
Chad Allison 2g, 1a
David Wolfson 1g
Tate Gallagher 1g, 1a
Peter Moeller 2g
Ian Walsh 11 saves


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines