follow us on...

Final NJ, Pennslyvania boys’ Middle School Academy rosters for @BrineNlc are announced

Thursday, 25th June 2015

Categories Boy's/Men's, Brine NLC, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/25/15

LEGACY Global Sports is pleased to officially announce Middle School Academy boys’ player selection for the Brine National Lacrosse Classic for New Jersey and Pennsylvania.

The top players have been selected to represent their states at the 2015 Brine National Lacrosse Classic in Midlothian, Virginia, June 29-July 2.Brine NLC

The players qualified for selection by competing for roster spots at Brine regional tryouts and/or by their participation in the Brine Pride showcases held in their states.

Selected players will participate in the 2015 Brine National Lacrosse Classic where they will play with and against the best high school lacrosse players in the nation. The rest of the rosters will be announced Friday.

For more details about the Brine National Lacrosse Classic, visit, www.nationallacrosseclassic.com.

New Jersey
Patrick Bronander Glen Ridge Nj M 2020 Glen Ridge Tri State / Zebra
Robert Zevzavadjian Ramsey Nj G 2020 Ramsey Patriot Lacrosse
Mason Bregman Mount Laurel Nj Fogo 2020 Harrington Triple H
William Mercado Mount Laurel Nj M 2019 Thomas E. Harrington Middle School South Jersey Black Storm
Drew Ragone Haddonfield Nj A 2019 St.Augustine Prep School Triple Hhh
Gene Martin Moorestown Nj G 2019 William Allen Middle School
Karson Schellscheidt Rocky Hill Nj M 2019 The Hun School Of Princeton Leading Edge Elite
Terence Mahon Denville Nj M 2019 Valleyview Middle School Building Blocks Lacrosse
Shane Baraldi Voorhees Nj M 2019 Voorhees Middle School Tri-State
Jack Fabean Brielle Nj D 2019 Manasquan High School United Lacrosse
Max Feudo Plainfield Il A 2019 Murphy Jr High Deep Dish Lacrosse/Fox Valley Lacrosse Club
Tyler Callahan Brielle Nj D 2020 Brielle Maddog
Trevor Deubner Glen Ridge Nj A 2019 Glen Ridge Tri State
Michael Diiorio Mendham Nj M 2019 Oratory Prep Patriot Lacrosse
Riley Callahan Brielle Nj M 2019 Brielle United
Luke Diiorio Mendham Nj D 2019 Oratory Prep Mendham
Clayton Lancaster Flemington Nj M 2019 Jp Case Middle School Leading Edge/Devils Lacrosse Club
Patrick Runfola Moorestown Nj M 2019 Moorestown Middle Moorestown Lacrosse Club
Christopher Kirschner Flemington Nj A 2019 Jp Case Leading Edge Elite
Christopher Lancaster Flemington Nj D 2019 Jp Case Middle School Leading Edge/Devils Lacrosse Club
Tory Lentine Flemington Nj A 2019 Jp Case Devils Lacrosse Club
James Pendergist Brielle Nj M 2019 Brielle Elementary Leading Edge South
Benjamin Cantwell Moorestown Nj A 2019 Moorestown Tri State
Wilson Carpenter Salem Nj D 2020 Woodstown Middle School Southshore Lacrosse

Pennsylvania

Mason Garrabrant Chadds Ford Pa A 2020 St. Cornelius Fusion
Kyle Golden Douglassville Pa M 2019 Daniel Boone Middle School 380 Lacrosse
Andrew Preston White Hall Md G 2019 North Harford Looneys Orange
Nicholas Redd Lincoln University Pa M 2020 Wilmington Friends School Mesa Fresh Fever Lacrosse Club
Tommy Buchert Douglassville Pa M 2019 Daniel Boone Middle School Headstrong 2019 Green
Tommy Marcoon Charleston Sc A 2019 Wando High School Loggerheads
Luke Talago Center Valley Pa Fogo 2019 Allentown Central Catholic Headstrong
Kyle Gucwa Sanatoga Pa A 2019 Blessed Teresa Of Calcutta Mesa Fresh 2019
Peyton Mcneill Newark De A 2019 Wilmington Friends School Hhh
Tyler Muir Pottstown Pa G 2020 Owen J Roberts Middle School Roughriders / Coventry Youth Lacrosse
Colin Reich Daniel Island Sc M 2019 Bishop England High School Lowcountry Loggerheads (Sc)
Jeremy Sheley Langhorne Pa M 2019 Maple Point Middle School Team Turnpike Exit 8
Dean Bleiler Ambler Pa A 2020 William Penn Charter School Hhh
Dylan Robertson Fort Washington Pa D 2019 Germantown Academy Uprising
Nathaniel Tornetta Pottstown Pa D @Natedog82217564 2019 Pottsgrove Middle School 380/Coventry
Benjamin Calvert Winter Park Fl D 2020 St. Margaret Mary Catholic School Swarm Lacrosse
Kaden Brothers Sebastian Fl D 2020 Saint Edwards Team Maverick
Jack Sheridan Blue Bell Pa M 2019 Germantown Academy Big 4
Zachary Gardner Birdsboro Pa M 2019 Twin Valley 380
Mitchell Mcentee Mullica Hill Nj D 2019 Friends School Mullica Hill South Shore
Eric Fraeyman Romeo Mi D 2019 Romeo High School Eastside Lacrosse
Jack Long Huntersville Nc D 2019 Pine Lake Preparatory Carolina Xtreme


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines