follow us on...

Final NJ, Pennslyvania boys’ 2018 rosters for @BrineNlc are announced

Thursday, 25th June 2015

Categories Boy's/Men's, Brine NLC, High School, Uncategorized, Posted 6/25/15

LEGACY Global Sports is pleased to officially announce 2018 boys’ player selection for the Brine National Lacrosse Classic for New Jersey and Pennsylvania.

The top players have been selected to represent their states at the 2015 Brine National Lacrosse Classic in Midlothian, Virginia, June 29-July 2.Brine NLC

The players qualified for selection by competing for roster spots at Brine regional tryouts and/or by their participation in the Brine Pride showcases held in their states.

Selected players will participate in the 2015 Brine National Lacrosse Classic where they will play with and against the best high school lacrosse players in the nation. The rest of the rosters will be announced Friday.

For more details about the Brine National Lacrosse Classic, visit,

New Jersey
1 Jonathan Dugenio Bridgewater Nj Fogo Bridgewater-Raritan
2 Danny Fitzpatrick Chester Ny A Don Bosco House Of Sports
3 Daniel Mackinney Martinsville Nj A Bridgewater Raritan High School 2 Knights Lacrosse
4 Josh Buck Moorestown Nj Fogo Moorestown High School Team Turnpike
5 Antonio Yeoman Somers Point Nj M Mainland Regional High School Sj Raptors
6 Andrew Bregman Mount Laurel Nj A Lenape Fusion
7 Paul Governale Manhasset Ny D Salisbury School, Ct Flg 2018
8 Ryan Raftery Marlton Nj M Cherokee High School Sj Shamrocks
9 Judah Hicks Moorestown Nj Lsm Moorestown Hs South Shore
10 Trevor Jones Moorestown Nj M Moorestown High School
11 Connor Creaney Medford Nj Lsm Shawnee High School Sj Shamrocks
12 Zach Welsey Medford Nj A Shawnee Sj Shamrocks
13 Justin Aimone Ringoes Nj M Hunterdon Central High School Red And Black Elite
14 Joshua Fauvell Moorestown Nj A Moorestown High School South Shore
15 Sean Parker Flemington Nj M Hunterdon Central Regional Red & Black Elite Lacrosse
16 Jesse Donnarumma Smithtown Ny A Hauppauge High School Team Long Island
17 Colin Wood Medford Nj M Shawnee
18 Max Blank Moorestown Nj G Moorestown Team Turnpike
19 George Moschos Port Washington Ny G Paul D Scheiber Hs Port Washington Ny Li Sting/Outlaws
20 Declan Mullin Toms River Nj Lsm Toms River Hs South Jersey Makos
21 Thomas Dugan Summit Nj D Pingry Building Blocks Lacrosse
22 Richard Paruszek Mahwah Nj D Mahwah High School House Of Sports

1 Owen Miller Lancaster Pa A Manheim Township Low And Away
2 Garett Rogers Coatesville Pa Fogo Unionville Black Bear
3 Owen Rogers Coatesville Pa G Unionville Black Bear
4 Kyle Pollick West Chester Pa M Bishop Shanahan Philadelphia Freedom Red Team
24 Tyler Kuni Mullica Hill Nj M St. Augustine Prep Southshore Lacrosse
6 Eric Pincus Wilmington De A Wilmington Friends School Team 302
7 Maxwell Seeber Enola Pa Lsm Cumberland Valley Wolfpack
8 Ian Haggerty Allentown Pa Lsm Parkland High School Lehigh Valley Steam
9 Jt Hower Kennett Square Pa M Unionville High School Old School Lacrosse
10 Brent Meilinger Macungie Pa M Emmaus High Sting
11 Brendan Dulin Warrington Pa Lsm Lasalle College High School Headstrong 2018
12 Griffin Dunn Sinking Spring Pa A The Hill School None
13 Tommy Mann Lancaster Pa A Manheim Township Low And Away
14 Will Niebrzydowski Dover De A Dover High Team 302 Elite
15 Dominic Sinker Jeffersonfille Pa A Germantown Academy Dukes & Philly Elite Lb3
16 Patrick Mcclain Lancaster Pa M Lampeter Strasburg Low & Away Lancaster, Pa
17 Zach Diamond Lititz Pa M Manheim Township Hs Low And Away Premier
18 Mitchell Schalles Mechanicsburg Pa M Cumberland Valley Lax Factory
19 Daniel Falzone Medford Nj G Shawnee High School Southshore Lacrosse
20 Jackson Wilken Mechanicsburg Pa D Cumberland Valley High School Lax Factory
21 Andrew Albertson Allentown Pa M Parkland Hs Headstrong
22 Matthew Hughes Wyomissing Pa Lsm Berks Catholc Blak Widow
23 Charlie Wendling Aston Pa D Sun Valley Headstrong 2018


Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines