follow us on...

Final New Jersey, Pennsylvania girls’ Middle School Academy rosters announced for @BrineNlc

Wednesday, 24th June 2015

Categories Brine NLC, Girl's/Women's, High School, Youth  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/24/15

LEGACY Global Sports is pleased to officially announce player selection for the Brine National Lacrosse Classic New Jersey and Pennsylvania Middle School Academy girls’ teams.Brine-NLC-Academy

The top players have been selected to represent their states at the 2015 Brine National Lacrosse Classic in Midlothian, Virginia, June 29-July 2.

The players qualified for selection by competing for roster spots at Brine regional tryouts and/or by their participation in the Brine Pride showcases held in their states.

Selected players will participate in the 2015 Brine National Lacrosse Classic where they will play with and against the best high school lacrosse players in the nation.

For more details about the Brine National Lacrosse Classic, visit, www.nationallacrosseclassic.com.

New Jersey
1 Lucia Alamia Oceanside Ny A 2019 Long Island Top Guns
2 Alexis Lauricella Ridgewood Nj A 2020
3 Shaye Backus Rockville Centre Ny A 2019 Top Guns
4 Sophia Fagan Mountain Lakes Nj D 2019 Building Blocks Lacrosse
5 Taiana Jankowski Boundbrook / Bridgewater Nj M 2019 T3 North
6 Madelyn Nicpon Suffern Ny D 2019 Metro Magic
7 Cassidy Spilis Tabernacle Nj M 2019 South Jersey Select
9 Nicole Troy Moorestown Nj A 2019 South Jersey Select
10 Jackie Wolak Kinnelon Nj A 2019 Building Blocks Lacrosse
11 Kirsten Zeug Upper Montclair Nj M 2019 Metro Magic
12 Larissa Hatzold Delran Nj D 2019 South Jersey Devils
13 Devon Kelty Woodstown Nj M 2020 South Jersey Select 2020 Pink
14 Anne Mccarthy Ridgewood Nj M 2019 Stick2Stick
15 Olivia Shields Westfield Nj M 2019 Building Blocks Lacrosse
16 Lucy Conway Pelham Ny A 2019 Jsa Elite
17 Grace Power Cranford Nj M 2020 Dewlax
18 Molly Dunphey Ridgewood Nj M 2019 Metro Lacrosse Club
19 Hannah Lustig Somers Ny M 2019 Metro
20 Madeline Birch Plainsboro Nj A 2019 Garden State Elite
21 Emily Schmitt Basking Ridge Nj G 2019 T3 Lacrosse
22 Emily Toft Moorestown Nj G 2019 Moorestown Lacrosse Club/ South Jersey Select

Pennsylvania
1 Jillian Quigley Royersford Pa A 2019 Dynamite 2019 Black
2 Kennedy Doyle Spring City Pa A 2019 Dynamite 2019 Black
3 Paige Tyson Collegeville Pa M 2019 Dynamite 2019 Black
4 Hannah Young West Chester Pa A 2020 Phantastix
5 Kacy Hogarth Havertown Pa M 2020 Phantastix Purple 2020
6 Lila Tuckman Phoenixville Pa D 2019 Dynamite
7 Sean Tuckman Phoenixville Pa D 2019 Dynamite
8 Sarah Delaney West Chester Pa D 2019 Pa Express-Orange
9 Olivia Doody Newtown Pa M 2019 Phantastix Purple 2019
10 Kara Heck Shamong Nj M 2020 South Jersey Select 2020 / Seneca Lax Club
11 Emily Magalotti Wyomissing Pa M 2020
13 Hannah Delahaye Pottstown Pa A 2020 Dynamite
14 Claire Gola Chester Springs Pa M 2019 Dynamite
15 Kathryn Kelley Collegeville Pa M 2019 Dynamite
16 Kelsey Kimmel Lancaster Pa M 2019 Phantastix
17 Linden Webb Tabernacle Nj M 2019 South Jersey Select
18 Emme Bucher Strafford Pa D 2019 Motion Lacrosse
19 Baylee West Hummelstown Pa A 2019 Hershey And Cpl Impact
20 Cassie Marte Collegeville Pa M 2019 Dynamite 2019 Black
21 Rachel O’Toole Collegeville Pa G 2020 Dynamite 2020 Black
22 Julia Charest Cinnaminson Nj G 2020 Clax & South Jersey Select


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines