follow us on...

Final New Jersey, Pennsylvania girls’ 2018 rosters announced for @BrineNlc

Wednesday, 24th June 2015

Categories Brine NLC, Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/24/15

LEGACY Global Sports is pleased to officially announce player selection for the Brine National Lacrosse Classic New Jersey an Pennsylvania 2018 girls’ teams.

The top players have been selected to represent their states at the 2015 Brine National Lacrosse Classic in Midlothian, Virginia, June 29-July 2.brine-National-lacrosse-Classic

The players qualified for selection by competing for roster spots at Brine regional tryouts and/or by their participation in the Brine Pride showcases held in their states.

Selected players will participate in the 2015 Brine National Lacrosse Classic where they will play with and against the best high school lacrosse players in the nation.

NJ and PA rosters for the girls’ High School and 2018 teams will be posted in the next 2 hours.

For more details about the Brine National Lacrosse Classic, visit, www.nationallacrosseclassic.com.

New Jersey
2 Philomena Loescher Basking Ridge Nj A Ridge High School T 3 North
3 Caroline Mahoney Chatham Nj D Chatham High School Metro
4 Mary Kate George Monmouth Beach Nj M Shore Regional T3 Shore
5 Lauren Kingsbury Pennington Nj M Hopewell Valley Central High School T3 North
6 Tessa Luzi Chatham Nj D Chatham High School Bbl Black 2018
7 Sarah Monteleone Mountain Lakes Nj A Mountain Lakes Hs T3 Lacrosse
8 Abby Buczek Wyckoff Nj M Depaul Catholic
9 Hanna Driscoll Denville Nj M Morris Catholic High School Tri-State Black
11 Camryn Rogers Branchburg Nj M Somerville High School Ultimate Nj
12 Mary Bellotti Perrineville Nj D Allentown High School Garden State Elite
13 Emily Bretschneider Moorestown Nj M Moorestown High School South Jersey Select
14 Josie Cook Princeton Nj D Montgomery High School Garden State Elite
15 Julianna Golden Hamilton Nj A Allentown (Nj) High School Garden State Elite
16 Harper Rosati Boonton Township Nj M Mountain Lakes High School Steps Elite 2018
17 Callie Sundin Morristown Nj M Morristown High School T3 North 2018 Black
18 Emma Wightman Basking Ridge Nj D Ridge High School T3 North 2018 Black
19 Mairead Durkin Stony Point Ny M Albertus Magnus Metro Magic
20 Taylor Emmell May Landing Nj A Cedar Creek High School T3 Shore Elite
21 Lauren Cunniff Belle Mead Nj G Montgomery High School Garden State Elite
22 Kallie Collett Voorhees Nj G Eastern Regional H.S. South Jersey Select

Pennsylvania
1 Alexis Gibbons Pittsburgh Pa M Mt. Lebanon High School Pittsburgh Premier Lacrosse Club
2 Elizabeth Hodge Sandy Hook Ct A The Gunnery Yellow Jackets North
3 Kendra Schweizer Newark De M St.Mark’S Hs Ultimate Blue 2018
4 Megan Lieberman Gibsonia Pa D Pine Richland Pplc
6 Logan Odonnell Media Pa D Penncrest High School Ultimate Lacrosse
7 Lillianna Siskind West Chester Pa A Henderson High School Pa. Express 2018- Orange
8 Kristen Pezzullo Manalapan Nj M Red Bank Catholic T3 North
9 Alexis Joseph Philadelphia Pa D William Penn Charter School Steps Elite Philadelphia
10 Aileen Kelly West Nyack Ny A Clarkstown High School South Metro Magic
11 Danika Swech Spring City Pa M Owen J Roberts Brandywine Majors
12 Jordyn Bauer West Chester Pa M Henderson High School Pa Express Orange 2018
13 Sana Sheikh Bridgewater Nj M The Pingry School Steps Elite
14 Ashton Bayle Wayne Pa A Conestoga High School Ultimate
15 Peighton Bement West Chester Pa M Henderson Pa Express
16 Lyndsey Morhardt Ambler Pa A Germantown Academy
17 Abigail Cooper Glenmoore Pa M Downingtown West Pa Express 2018 Orange
18 Sydney Yanick Greenville De A Archmere Academy Phantastix
19 Linda Zamrowski Garnet Valley Pa M Garnet Valley Ultimate Lacrosse
21 Clare Boone Stewartstown Pa G Kennard-Dale High School Tlc 2018 Red
22 Makenna Mink Glen Mills Pa G Garnet Valley High School Phantastix 2018


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines