follow us on...

Fab 40 All-Stars rosters announced from @NXT_Showcase Boys Philly Showcase

Thursday, 26th November 2015

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, Recruiting  
 

TopLaxRecruits.com, Posted 11/26/15

BOYS PHILLY SHOWCASE 2017 FAB 40 ALL STAR ROSTERS

MAROON TEAM
No. Name, POS, State resides in, HS, Club

Fab 40 All-Stars for 2017 Class at Boys Philly Showcase Saturday at Episcopal Academy

Fab 40 All-Stars for 2017 Class at Boys Philly Showcase Saturday at Episcopal Academy

1. Tommy Sopko, A, 2017, PA, Conestoga, NXT
2 Connor Ringwalt, A, 2017, PA, Episcopal Academy NXT

3 Liam Mueller, A, 2017, FL, West Orange, Team 22
4 Niko, Gekas A 2017 GA Roswell LB3
5 Colin Domek A (L) 2017 IL Neuqua Valley NXT Chicago
6 Andrew McGrady D 2017 VA St. John Paul the Great Team Maryland
7 Andrew Malicki D 2017 PA Southern Lehigh Old School
8 Tyler Ward D 2017 MD Severna Park 3D
9 Jason Reynolds D 2017 PA Downingtown East NXT
10 Charlie Winsor LSM 2017 CO Avon Old Farms Denver Elite
11 Mark Zimmermann G 2017 CT Glastonbury 3D
12 Matthew Gill G 2017 NY Horseheads FCA
13 Jason Bram M 2017 PA Hill School HEADstrong
14 Will Brossman M 2017 NJ Princeton Day NJLC
15 Evan Campbell M 2017 NJ Cherry Hill Braveheart

16 Jensen Corabi M 2017 NY Half Hollow Hills West Team 91
17 Colin Crowley M 2017 NJ Delbarton Blue Star
18 Nick DiIorio, M, 2017, PA, Haverford, HEADstrong
19 Anthony Altimari, M F/O, 2017, NY, Yorktown, Yorktown Ballers
20 Alexander Choy, M F/O, 2017, NJ, Ridge, Leading Edge

ORANGE TEAM
1 Ryan Lipsky, A, 2017, SC, Wando, Top Left
2 Max Brooks, A, 2017, IN, Hamilton Southeastern Mad Cats
3 Jarrett Birch, A, 2017, NJ, Manasquan, Upstate
4 Ronan Jacoby, A (L), 2017, CT, Glastonbury, 3D
5 William Jacobs, A (L), 2017, ME, Yarmouth, Clams
6 Andrew Estella, D, 2017, MA, St. John’s, Team Central
7 Ethan Black Fernandes, D, 2017, ON, Trinity Pawling, Black Wolf
8 Matt Rahill, D, 2017, PA, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy, Twist
9 Quinn Amato, D, 2017, IL, Naperville Central, NXT Chicago
10 AJ Hoffmann, LSM, 2017, CT, Wilton, Prime Time
11 Henry Weld, G, 2017, CT, Duxbury, Laxachusetts
12 Cameron Mitchell, G, 2017, NY, Ithaca, Sweetlax
13 Jake Evangelista, M, 2017, NJ, West Essex, Patriot
14 Jack McManus, M, 2017, NY, Garden City, GC
15 Andrew Murray, M, 2017, NY, Bronxville, Predators
16 Jackson Rieger, M, 2017, NY, John Jay, Prime Time
17 Nick Rockefeller, M, 2017, GA, Harrison
18 Wyatt Watts, M, 2017, CO, Alexander Dawson, Team 11
19 Chris Clemente, M F/O, 2017, NY, Eastport South Manor, Team ESM
20 Jack Mattei, M F/O, 2017, IN, Cathedral, Titanium

BOYS PHILLY SHOWCASE 2018 ALL STAR ROSTER – CAROLINA BLUE TEAM

1 Jerry Bardol, A, 2018, PA, Upper Dublin, NXT
2 Matthew Berendsen, A, 2018, NC, Episcopal, Carolina Cannons
3 Jack Crockett, A, 2018, CA, Sacred Heart, 3D
4 Nolan Crognale, A, 2018, PA, Hopewell Valley, NXT
5 Colin Hendrickson, A, 2018, NH, Bedford, NH Tomahawks
6 Camden Bowdy, A (L), 2018, OH, Dublin Coffman, Haymakers
7 Drew Bregman, A (L), 2018, NJ, Lenape, Fusion
8 Jason Baisley, D, 2018, CT, Weston Bulldogs
9 Jake Calnan, D, 2018, MA, Noble & Greenough, Laxachusetts
10 Foster Burnley, LSM, 2018, NH, Souhegan, NH Tomahawks
11 Stephen Conte, LSM, 2018, NY, Syosset, Team 91
12 Brody LaPorte, LSM, 2018, CA, Menlo School, 3D
13 Shahe Katchadurian, G, 2018, NY, John Jay
14 Jack Siegel, G, 2018, VA, SSSA, VLC
15 Billy Chabot, M F/O, 2018, NY, Rye, Prime Time
16 Austin Deskewicz, M F/O, 2018, NY, Ballston Spa, Albany Power
17 Sam Schroeder, M, 2018, TX, St. Mark’s, C2C
18 Zachary Tucker, M, 2018, NY, Taft, 3D
19 Greyson Wolfram, M, 2018, CT, Brunswick, 3D
20 Tate Young, M, 2018, TX, Westlake, Express

KELLY GREEN TEAM

1 LIAM Kalbacher A, 2018, NY, Syosset
2 Garrett Leadmon, A, 2018, MD, DeMatha Catholic, FCA Maryland
3 Clayton Miller, A, 2018, PA, Cumberland Valley, Lax Factory
4 Paul Miller, A, 2018, MA, Brooks, Clams
5 Henry Stites, A, 2018, KY, Louisville Collegiate, Titanium
6 Andrew Derasmo, A (L), 2018, NY, Harborfields, LI Outlaws
7 Brian Lenaghan, D, 2018, NY, Chaminade, LI Express
8 Matthew Restieri, D, 2018, CT, Brunswick, 3D
9 Jacob Stoebner, D, 2018, TX, Westlake, Dallas Select
10 Andrew Ng, LSM, 2018, WA, Woodinville, Team Washington
11 Owen Weathersby, LSM, 2018, CO, Avon Old Farms, Prep Lax
12 Jack Van Slyke, G, 2018, GA, Georgetown, Breakers
13 Eugene Yoon, G, 2018, NJ, Princeton Day, Patriot
14 Jackson Harvey, M F/O, 2018, CO, Arapahoe, 3D
15 Mitchell Rothstein, M F/O, 2018, NJ, Haddonfield Memorial, TriState
16 Sterlyn Ardrey, Mm, 2018, NC, McCallie, Team 24/7
17 Griffin Catlett, M, 2018, OR, Lakeridge, 3D
18 John Chace, M, 2018, RI, Pomfret, Clams
19 Rainier Lee, M, 2018, VA, SSSA, VLC
20 JJ Pickard, M, 2018, UT, Hill School, 212


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines