follow us on...

Fab 40 All-Star rosters from @NXT_Showcase Boys’ Showcase Camp at St. Joseph’s

Tuesday, 28th July 2015

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, Recruiting  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 7/28/15

The Showcase Lacrosse Philly Showcase Camp, Session II FAB 40 All-Star Rosters from St. Joseph’s University.

WHITE TEAM
# FIRST LAST YEAR POS, HS/Clubshowcase LC
1 Will Abbott 2018 M Hopkinton, MA/Top Gun Fighting Clams
10 Vittorao Barbera 2018 FO St. Augustine Prep, N.J./South Shore
17 Tommy Bavuso 2019 D Rumson-Fair Haven, N.J./United
25 Drew Brown 2019 A Radnor, PA/NXT LC
36 Kevin Caruana 2018 D St. Margaret’s Episcopal, CA/Brady’s Bunch
54 Connor Devine 2018 M Great Valley, PA/Big 4
57 Ryan Dickson 2018 M Penn Charter, PA/Braveheart
66 Cameron Fiore 2018 G 66, Seton Hall Prep, NJ/3D NXT LC
89 Gus Hueber 2018 D Commark, N,Y./Team Long Island
103 Ethan LaMond 2018 M La Salle, PA/Duke’s LC
107 Matthew Lee 2018 A John Jay Cross River, N.Y./LI Express
126 Ben Mazur 2018 G Lancaster Central, N.Y./Buffalo Academy
167 Alex Rice 2018 M St. Augustine Prep, NJ/South Shore
171 Jake Robertson 2018 LSM Lawrenceville School, N.J./Patriot
173 Nicholas Rowlett 2018 FO Robinson Secondary, VA/Virginia Lacrosse Club
176 Andrew Santacecilia 2018 D Central Bucks West, PA/Bucks Select
182 DJ Sloan 2018 A Saint John’s, MA/Top Gun Fighting Clams
190 Najee Taylor 2019 M Loyola Academy, IL/True
196 Ian Waresk 2018 A Madison, N.J./BBL Elite
199 Owen Weathersby 2018 LSM Avon Old Farms, CT/Team 11 National

BLACK TEAM
# FIRST LAST YEAR POS HS/CLUB
9 Owen Banavitch 2018 M Great Valley, PA/NXT
19 George Benway 2018 D Tabor Academy, MA/Cape Cod
20 Anthony Bernardine 2018 FO Bishop Shanahan, PA/HEADstrong
31 Andrew Calabrese 2019 G Wilton, CT/Prime Time
32 Ben Cantwell 2019 A Moorestown, N.J./Tri-State-Moorestown
61 Connor Donovan 2019 D Perkiomen Valley, PA/Freedom
77 Jed Hanson 2018 A Upper Dublin, PA/NXT LC
80 Jack Henderson 2019 FO Episcopal Academy, PA/NXT LC
82 George Hetrick 2018 M Manheim Township, PA/NXT LC
83 Matthew Heuston 2019 M Hempfield, PA/NXT LC
85 Colin Hoff 2018 M Southern Lehigh, PA/NXT LC
94 Liam Kalbacher 2018 A Syosset, N.Y./Syosset
99 Connor Koch 2019 M Loyola Academy, IL/Team One
104 JT Lawrence 2018 LSM Greenwich Country Day School, CT/3D TriState
106 Devin Lee 2018 G Clinton Central, N.Y./LI Express
109 Robert LoBello 2018 D Marcellus, N.Y./Orange Crush
143 Dominic Panayi 2018 D Seton Hall Prep, N.J./NJ Riot
149 Cole Peters 2018 M Baldwinsville, N.Y./Orange Crush
186 Bennett Stankovits 2019 A Deerfield Academy, MA/Leading Edge
213 Connor Whelan 2019 LSM Bishop Shanahan, PA/Freedom


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines