follow us on...

.@AILAlacrosse announces rosters for the 2015 Jr. Wings Pee Wee, Bantam, Midget teams to compete in Junior NLL Champions Cup

Monday, 17th August 2015

Categories Box lacrosse, Boy's/Men's, Club, Posted 8/17/15
From Press Release

The American Indoor Lacrosse Association is thrilled to announce the rosters for the 2015 Jr. Wings Pee Wee, Bantam and Midget teams.Jr Wings

The three squads, representing the Philadelphia Wings and with players from PA, N.J., N.Y. and Ontario, will compete in the Junior NLL Champions Cup at the Toronto Rock Athletic Center in Oakville, Ontario over the weekend of Friday, August 28 – Sunday, August 30.

Below are the rosters for each team:
* = Goalie

Pee Wee:
Head Coach: Brendan Staudt

Charles Balsamo Manhassett 32 Manhassett NY
TJ Callaghan Bulding Blocks Montclair NJ
Mason Carfello * Patriot Lacrosse Saylorsburg PA
Colton Carfello Patriot Lacrosse Saylorsburg PA
Cooper DeMallie Tri-State Lacrosse Ridgewood NJ
Tommy DeShan Radnor Radnor PA
Colin French Radnor Radnor PA
Alystair Hemberger Rising Sons Spring City PA
Luke Hendricks Clearview Mullica Hill NJ
Braeden Kipphut * Kingsway/Baggataway Swedesborro NJ
Cannon Lucas-Murphy Lionville Glenmoore PA
Dillon Magee Manhassett 32 Manhassett NY
AJ Nikolic Conestoga Conestoga PA
Matthew Perfetto Manhassett 32 Manhassett NY
Donny Scott ATL BOXLA Kennesaw GA
Brendan Sergent Manhassett 32 Manhassett NY
Joey Terenzi Manhassett 32 Manhassett NY
Matthew Westlake Building Blocks Morristown NJ

Head Coach: Dan Gray

Carter Cecil Tri-State Lacrosse Rumson NJ
Freddy Clucas Building Blocks Califon NJ
Kyle Cullen Bucks Select Souderton PA
Daniel Forsythe Bucks Select Wrightstown PA
Ryan Gadomski Clearview Mullica Hill NJ
Kyle Gartenmayer Bucks Select Holland PA
Ryan Gray Bucks Select Furlong PA
Tyler Guzik * Big 4 HHH East Norriton PA
Jake Kearney PA Roughriders Thornton PA
Avery Kirby Patriot Lacrosse Morris Township NJ
Chase McFeeley * Clearview Mullica Hill NJ
Vincent Morsa Bucks Select Jamison PA
Owen Murray Freedom West Chester PA
Brian Russo Building Blocks Livingston NJ
Blase Victor Sacus Simone Patriot Lacrosse NJ
Building Blocks Morristown Belvidere NJ
Tyler Van Wart Orangeville Northmen Orangeville ON
Curtis Shukster Newmarket Redbirds Newmarket ON

Head Coach: Johnny Mouradian

Dylan Barnacle Patriot Elite Chester NJ
Ferris Berg Building Blocks Long Valley NJ
Patrick Boyd St. Joe’s Prep Richboro PA
Hunter Brogan Building Blocks Cranford NJ
Julian Castilleja Radnor Wayne PA
Parker Childs Downingtown West HS Downingtown PA
Scott Deck The Haverford School Wayne PA
Bayard DeMallie Deerfield/Tri-State Lacrosse Ridgewood NJ
Angelo DiTomaso Braveheart Haddonfield NJ
Harrison Gutin * SJ Shamrocks Cherry Hill NJ
Dillon O’Loughlin Building Blocks Morristown NJ
Ryan Raftery Cherokee HS Marlton NJ
Connor Reese * Owen J Roberts HS Pottstown PA
Stephen Russo Building Blocks Livingston NJ
Eric Sherman Cherry Hill East/SJ Shamrocks Cherry Hill NJ
Jon Simmons South Jersey Select Cherry Hill NJ
Cade Zaris Cherry Hill East/SJ Shamrocks Cherry Hill NJ
Blake Ciappara Orangeville Northmen Orangeville ON
Dustyn Pratt Orangeville Northmen Orangeville ON

Team Schedules:

8:00 AM Midget Wings Midget Rush FLOOR
10:00 AM Peewee Stealth Peewee Wings TURF
11:00 AM Bantam Wings Bantam Mammoth FLOOR
1:00 PM Midget Rock Midget Wings TURF
3:00 PM Peewee Mammoth Peewee Wings FLOOR
4:00 PM Bantam Rush Bantam Wings TURF
6:00 PM Midget Wings Midget Bandits FLOOR
8:00 PM Peewee Wings Peewee Rock FLOOR
9:00 PM Bantam Knighthawks Bantam Wings


Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines