follow us on...

Thursday’s boys’ HS summaries: late Edition

Friday, 4th April 2014

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/3/14

Great Valley 13, Downingtown West 9

Great Valley
Greg Merrill 3g, 5a
Jon Fuydal 3g, 1a
Max Kalick 2g, 2a
Ethan Joseph 2g
Jack Waite 1g, 1a
Sean Fitzpatrick 1g
Chris Hueston 1g

Downingtown West
Gallagher 4g
Miller 1g
Lewis 1g
Shobaken 1g
Kreher 1g

Bayard Rustin 10, Kennett 9
Rustin 3-2-3-2 10
Kennett 2-2-3-2 9

Garnet Valley 15, Haverford High 11

Garnet Valley 2-5-3-5- 15
Haverford High 2-3-2-4 – 11

Garnet Valley

Matt Moore 4g, 1a
Brandon Dowd 2g, 2a
Dylan lee 1g, 2a
Christian Portale 3g
Kyle Roberts 1g, 1a
Denny Nealon 1g
Jacob Buttermore 1g
Danny Ferrari 2g
Danny Lanham 21 of 29 FO
Michael Bonnadio 5 saves
Nick Kling 2 saves

Haverford High
Billy Farrell 1g
Owen Green 6g
Bobby McClude 2g
Ian Corraran 2g
Danny Tierney 5 saves

Hatboro-Horsham 5, CB South 4


HH

Zach Erwine 2g
Tony Zollo 1g
Connor McPoyle 1g
Pierre Armstrong 1g
Pierre Armstrong 2a
Marc Poust 15 saves on 19 shots, 1a

CB South
Jake Henze 1g, 1a
Chris Tanner 1g
Anthony Paone 1g
Joel Zimmerman 1g.
Robby Richick 5 saves

Abington 12, Upper Dublin 11

Upper Dublin 4-6-1-0—11
Abington 3-5-3-1—12

Upper Dublin
Evan Scott 3 goals, 1 assist
Ryan Siwinski 2 goals, 1 assist
Jack Rapine 2 goals, 1 assist
Michael Mullin 2 goals, 1 assist
Zach Hanson 1 goal
Michael Sowers 1 goal
Tyler Fortune 2 goals
GK Bobby McPeake 6 saves

Abington

Hunter Jones 4 goals, 2 assists
Brian Gallagher 3 goals
Cameron Leech 2 goals, 2 assists
Matt Gormley 2 goals
Will Dulin 1 goal, 3 assists
GK Blake Friedman 7 saves

CB West 18, Pennridge 3
CB West 5-5-6-2=18
Pennridge: 2-1-0-0=3

CBW
Jimmy Seykot 3g, 4a
Corey Schott 3g
Kevin Ernst 3g
Clark Hawes 3g, 2a
Will Ross 3g
Max Campbell 1g
Jason Willis 1g
Reece Udinski 1g, 1a
Dan Wilson 1a
Ryan Green 2a
Schott 1a
Ernst 1a
Luke Durkin (CBW) 10 groundballs, 13 of 19 on faceoffs
Mike Harvan (CBW) 4, Steve Hogan (CBW) 2

Conestoga 14, Harriton 3

Conestoga

Sam Friedman 2g
Matt Nagle 1g
Quinn Bridge 1g
Greg Taicher 1g
Jake Scott 3g
Matt Schleicher 2g, 2a
Stephen Hildebrand 2g, 2a
Jack Robbins 1g, 1a
Alex Mezey 1g, 2a
Chris Brady 2a
John Roulston 1 save
Jack Green 3 saves

Upper Merion 8, Council Rock Morth 5
UM: 1-5-2-0=8
CRN: 1-0-3-1=5

Upper Merion

Mikey Zadroga: 5G
Steve Ferguson: 1G 2A
Joe Mintzer: 1G 1A
Nick Shendge: 2A
Chris Jordan: 1A
Tyler Thornton: 1G

Avon Grove 15, Unionville 6
AG-4-7-3-1=15
UV- 2-1-3-0= 6

Avon Grove:
Bryce Reid-1g
Tanner Peck-1g 4a
Beau Kush- 2g
Ryan Cook- 3g, 3a
Eric Russo- 4g, 1a
Stephen Cyron- 3g
Jake Parola 1g
Jake Pousson 1a
Will Schreiner 6
Liam Brodie 4

Unionville:
Winslow Davis 4g
Dom DiBiaggio 1g
James Nowoswiat 1a
Andrew Rosenberg 1g
Ryan Hartley 6


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines