follow us on...

Thursday’s boys’ HS summaries-Updated

Thursday, 8th May 2014

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/8/14

PAC-10 championship at Spring-Ford
Spring-Ford 15, Owen J. Roberts 8
SF 5-5-1-4 = 15
OJR 3-2-2-1

Spring-Ford
Alec Orcutt 3g
Alex Marte 3g, 1a
Brian Gryscavage 1g
Danny Kreible 2g, 1a
Kevin Todd 4g, 1a
Jake Hvazda 1g, 2a
Zach Hare 1g
Matt DellaCroce 1a
Carter Gensler 1a
Matt Messerle 19 saves

OJR
Chris Antich 3g, 1a
Eric Antich 2g
S. Garges 2g
Anthony Tordone 1g
Christian Wood 7 saves

ANC 12, Pennington 2

ANC
Hans Frazier 1 goal 1 assist
Cam Elliot 3 goals
James Vandergrift 4 Goals 1 assist
Jesse Frazier 4 goals

La Salle 12, Archbishop Wood 6

La Salle
Drake 1 g 2 a
Hladzuck 2 g
Soufleris. 2 g 2 a
Melsheimer 3 g
Kerrigan 1 g
Turek 1 g
Baskin 2 g
Guliani 18/21 face off

Salesianum School (DE) 17, Shawnee (NJ) 7
SALESIANUM 5 3 3 6 17
SHAWNEE 2 4 1 0 7

Salesianum
Bailey Martin 6g, 1a
Jason Kelly 3g, 1a
Samuel Fink 3g, 1a
Michael Drake 3g, 3a
Luke Bianchino 2g, 2a
Anthony Witherell 1g, 1a

Shawnee
MIKE SHINSKE 1g
JACK TYRRELL 3g
KYLE BORBI 1g
STEVEN BOYLE 1g
CURTIS CORLEY 1g
REECE TURSI 9 saves

Strath Haven 19, Upper Merion 8
Strath Haven 3-8-5-3- – 19
Upper Merion 4-1-1-2 – 8

Strath Haven
Will Ohley 6g, 1a
Jake Ross 2g, 1a
Tucker Carney 2g, 6a
Bryan Mizell 2g, 1a
Jack Borbee 1g, 1a
Kevin Murphy 1g, 1a
Hunter Mazur 2g
Jim Carey 1g
Sam Mutz 1g
Brandon Deeck 1g
Nate Frantz 1a
Rob McGee 1a
Ethan Fink 2 saves

Upper Merion
Mikey Zadroga 5g
Borkowski 1g
Shendge 1g
Jordan 1g, 1a
Thornton 1a
Monastero 1a
Minich 10 saves

Harriton 15, Valley Forge Military Academy 1
Harriton 5-3-5-2
VFMA 0-0-1-0

Harriton
Dave Stewart 3 G
Marc Margolis 2 G
Jack Veasey 1 G 2A
Brian Meyer 1G 1A
Russell Love 1G 1A
Alex DiStefano 1G 1A
Jem Atillasoy 1G 1A
Matt Binnion 1G
Hakan Atillasoy 1G
Spencer Henry 1G
Justin Bianchi 1G
Brysen McMullin 1G

Faceoffs
Chris Lasprogata Won 9
Brian Meyer Won 4

Goalies
Victor Fink – 6 Saves
Eric Cignarella – 8 Saves

Archbishop Ryan 12, Father Judge 7

Ryan
John Ligouri 2G 2A
Shane Taylor 4G 2A
Austin Slawter 2G 2A
Tyler Bollard 1G 1A
Jerry Watson 1G
Anthony Caputo 2G 1A
Mark Osteszewski 1A
Ryan Bradley 1A

Ridley 8, Plymouth-Whitemarsh 1
Ridley 3 1 4 0 = 8
PW 0 0 1 0 = 1

Ridley
Lou Harrison 2g, 3a
Brock Anderson 2g
Matt Borchert 1a
Bill Rouse 1g
Nick Hill 1a
Cade Stratton 1a
Mike Cropper 1g
Nolan Fox 1g
Dawson Faust 9 saves, 1 goal allowed
Cade Heverly 8 wins, 3 lost

PW
Schaffer 1g
White 13 saves, 8 goals allowed

Springfield-Delco 9, Upper Dublin 3
Spr 1 4 1 3 – 9
U Dublin 1 1 1 0 – 3

Springfield-Delco
L Spence 3,2
D Dickinson 1g
M Gerzabek 2g
L Charamella 1g
D Wasson 1a
D Charamella 1g
J Hoey 1g
J Spence 10 saves

U Dublin
Sowers 2,1
Siwinski 1g
Vernacchio 1g
Hanson 7 saves

Downingtown West 7, Henderson 4
Downingtown West: 3-0-2-2–7
Henderson: 1-1-1-1–4

Downingtown West
David Gallagher 3a
Mitch Meleski 1a 1g
Hunter Lewis 2g
Ricky Miller 3g
Connor Leahy 1g
Alex Ataiifar 10 saves

Henderson
Noah Richards 1g
Cody Pascale 3a 1g
Greg O’Neill 1g
Nick Mascetti 1g
Eric Beren 8 saves

Cardinal O’Hara 17, Upper Darby 7
Cardinal O’Hara 3-7-4-3-17
Upper Darby 1-0-4-2-7

Cardinal O’Hara
Sean McHugh 4g
Dan McNamara 3g/3a
Matt Diamond 3g/2a
Kevin Colgan 2g/3a
Ryan Gallagher 2g
Le’oul Makkonen 1g
Kyle Wilson 1g/3a
Ben Clawson 1g/4a
Kyle Godsey 2a
Kevin Flatley 1a
CJ Cooper 15 Saves

Garnet Valley 12, Abington 8
Garnet Valley 3-5-3-1 – 12
Abington 2-1-1-4- 8

Garnet Valley
Jacob Buttermore 3g, 1a
Matt Moore 3g, 4a
Brandon Dowd 2g, 1a
Dylan Lee 2g
Christian Portale 1g
Kyle Roberts 1g
Mason Rose 1a
Daniel Lanham 16 of 24 FO
Michael Bonaddio 8 saves

Abington
Joey Lomady 2g
Brian Gallagher 1g, 1a
Cameron Leech 1g, 2a
Wil Dulin 2g, 1a
Hunter Jones 2g
Blake Friedman 4 saves


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines