follow us on...

Team rosters announced for Girls Philly Showcase (#NXTGPS2014) by @NXT_Showcase

Thursday, 30th October 2014

Categories Girl's/Women's, High School, Recruiting, Tournaments  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 10/30/14

Rosters for the Girls Philly Showcase Saturday at Westtown School are below. Alphabetical list is here.

Team 1
Coached by Tee Ladouceur, University of Albany Assistant Coachgirls philly showcase

2. Claire Applebee, 2017, Attack, West Chester Henderson (Pa.), Envy
7. Riley Ban, 2018, Defense, Ridgewood (N.J.), STEPS
12. Devon Blackley, 2017, Midfield, Lower Cape May Regional (N.J.), Nor’easter
14. Bridget Boyle, 2018, Midfield, Episcopal Academy (Pa.), Philly Blast
41. Mary Dailey, 2017, Attack, Garnet Valley (Pa.), Phantastix
45. Isabel Dewalt, 2017, Midfield, Germantown Academy (Pa.), Ultimate
49. Amelia Drake, 2017, Goalie, Morristown (N.J.), STEPS
73. Nina Garfinkel, 2017, Midfield, Taft School (Conn.), 3d New England
94. Maryn Hubiak, 2017, Defense, Exeter (Pa.), Ultimate
103. Abigail Kalish, 2018, Midfield, Garnet Valley (Pa.), Brandywine Majors
115. Carlee Logue, 2017, Defense, West Morris Mendham (N.J.)
117. Emma Luling, 2017, Attack, Shawnee (N.J.), South Jersey Select
132. Megan McDevitt, 2018, Attack, Huntington (N.Y.), Team Elevate
140. Patricia Minford, 2017, Midfield, Garnet Valley (Pa.), Brandywine Majors
155. Lana Paulo, 2017, Defense, Washington Township (N.J.), South Jersey Devils
159. Georgia Pesot, 2018, Midfield, Ridge (N.J.), T3 North
175. Jessica Sheffer, 2017, Attack, Egg Harbor Township (N.J.), Nor’easter
213. Aubrey Zimmerman, 2017, Attack, Ephrata (Pa.), Xtreme

Team 2
Coached by Corrine Drost, University of Delaware Assistant Coach

6. Brianne Bamber, 2017, Attack, Villa Maria (Pa.), PA Express
13. Brianna Blake, 2017, Midfield, Mahwah (N.J.), XTEAM
31. Jesse Chiotelis, 2018, Midfield, West Morris Mendham (N.J.), STEPS
46. Alexandra Di Chiara, 2017, Midfield, Plainedge (N.Y.), Yellow Jackets
52. Jenna Dzelzgavis, 2017, Attack, Pennsbury (Pa.), TriState
61. Olivia Ferdinand, 2017, Goalie, Weston (Conn.), CT Grizzlies
72. Laine Garber, 2018, Defense, Downingtown East (Pa.), PA Express
87. Lydia Hetznecker, 2017, Midfield, Haverford (Pa.), Quaker City
104. Kelleigh Keating, 2018, Midfield, Academy of the Sacred Heart (Mich.), Detroit Lacrosse Club
105. Casey Kenny, 2018, Midfield, Manhasset (N.Y.), Liberty Lacrosse
112. Allie Kotowski, 2018, Attack, Cold Spring Harbor (N.Y.), Team Elevate
121. Mia Magarro, 2017, Defense, Immaculate Heart Academy (N.J.)
122. Halle Mahoney, 2017, Attack, West Morris Mendham (N.J.), STEPS
141. Rebecca Morel, 2017, Defense, Villa Walsh (N.J.), T3 North
144. Caley Murphy, 2017, Midfield, Moorestown (N.J.), South Jersey Select
156. Alexandra Pevone, 2017, Defense, Trinity (Pa.), Xtreme
176. Kaela Sierra, 2017, Attack, Eastern Regional (Pa.), South Jersey Devils
211. Linda Zamrowski, 2018, Attack, Garnet Valley (Pa.), Brandywine Majors

Team 3
Coached by Brittany Howard, University of Binghamton Assistant Coach

9. Avery Branson, 2017, Attack, West Chester Henderson (Pa.), SEPA
15. Jacqueline Brattan, 2017, Midfield, Garden City (Pa.), Liberty Lacrosse
43. Riley Delaney, 2018, Midfield, Garnet Valley (Pa.), Ultimate
48. Skyler Dorenkamp, 2017, Midfield, Manheim Township (Pa.), Ultimate
53. Ashley Easterday, 2017, Attack, Kingsway Regional (N.J.), South Jersey Devils
62. Devon Fleischmann, 2017, Goalie, Perkiomen Valley (Pa.), Dynamite
83. Kyra Hall, 2018, Attack, Princeton Day School (N.J.), Garden State Elite
88. Heather Higgins, 2017, Midfield, Pittsford Mendon (N.Y.), Lady Roc Lacrosse
91. Romana Hladky, 2018, Defense, Randolph (N.J.), T3 North
106. Tessa Kerin, 2018, Midfield, Conestoga (Pa.), Motion
124. Kate Majoy, 2017, Attack, Syosset (N.Y.), Team Elevate
131. Jordyn McCarty, 2017, Attack, Clayton (Mo.), Brave Lacrosse
147. Brenna Murray, 2017, Midfield, West Chester Henderson (Pa.), Envy
164. Brei Powers, 2017, Defense, Cocalico (Pa.), Xtreme
166. Tabitha Rodriguez, 2018, Midfield, Downingtown East (Pa.), PA Express
170. Kate Schmal, 2017, Defense, Smithtown East (N.Y.), Yellow Jackets
182. Alexandra Stanton, 2017, Attack, Bridgewater Raritan (N.J.), STEPS

Team 4
Coached by Lindsay Rogers, University of Virginia Assistant Coach

10. Amanda Berry, 2017, Attack, Padua Academy (Del.), Brandywine Majors
19. Brittany Faye Bruno, 2017, Midfield, Rumson Fair Haven (N.J.), T3 North
50. Sydney Drumheller, 2017, Midfield, Owen J. Roberts (Pa.), PA Express
55. Katherine Eckhoff, 2017, Attack, Garnet Valley (Pa.), Brandywine Majors
64. Sydney Fox, 2018, Attack, Boyertown (Pa.), Dynamite
77. Emily Gilsdorf, 2017, Defense, Milton (Ga.), Eagle Stix
78. Sarah Goodwin, 2018, Attack, Souderton (Pa.), PA Pride
79. Jessica Goralski, 2017, Goalie, Moorestown (N.J.), South Jersey Select
90. Caroline Hirt, 2017, Midfield, Columbia (N.Y.), Albany Power
108. Amelia Kienzle, 2018, Midfield, Conestoga (Pa.), Motion
119. Emma Macaione, 2018, Defense, Agnes Irwin (Pa.)
125. Alyssa Manley, 2017, Attack, Bishop Shanahan (Pa.), PA Express
151. Nina Orsimarsi, 2017, Defense, Washington Townshop (N.J.), South Jersey Devils
153. Carly Pandit, 2017, Midfield, Wilson (Pa.), Xtreme
168. Hunter Savino, 2018, Midfield, Sachem East (N.Y.), Yellow Jackets
179. Madison Smiley, 2017, Attack, West Chester East (Pa.), Envy
186. Kate Strachan, 2017, Defense, Downingtown East (Pa.), SEPA
214. Anastasia Zorlas, 2018, Attack, Mountain Lakes (N.J.), Metro Magic

Team 5
Coached by Caitlin Powderly, Villanova University Assistant Coach

3. Emma Aronson, 2017, Defense, Harriton (Pa.), Quaker City
11. Allison Bevevino, 2017, Attack, Owen J. Roberts (Pa.), 380
22. Hayden Callahan, 2018, Midfield, Cardinal Gibbons (N.C.), Carolina Fever
24. Abby Carlin, 2017, Midfield, Arlington (N.Y.), Metro Magic
54. Emma Eberly, 2017, Midfield, Cumberland Valley (Pa.), Xtreme
56. Keri Eiben, 2017, Attack, Villa Joseph Marie (Pa.), Ultimate
68. Grace Gallagher, 2018, Attack, Conestoga (Pa.), Phantastix
71. Claire Galvin, 2018, Oak Knoll (N.J.), Metro
96. Allison Hunter, 2017, Middle Township (N.J.), Nor’easter
109. Lauren Kinnee, 2017, Garnet Valley (Pa.), Phantastix
126. Kelli Martin, 2017, Attack, Moorestown (N.J.), South Jersey Select
130. Caroline McCarthy, 2018, Defense, Sacred Heart Academy (N.Y.), Team Elevate
152. Ashley Paetow, 2017, Defense, Seneca (N.J.), South Jersey Select
165. Alexa Ritchie, 2017, Attack, Bethpage (N.Y.), Long Island TOGZ
169. Elizabeth Scarrone, 2017, Midfield, Rumson Fair Haven (N.J.), T3 Shore
173. Anna Seifert, 2017, Defense, Bishop Shanahan (Pa.), PA Express
181. Tina St. Clari, 2018, Midfield, West Chester Rustin (Pa.), Envy
187. Danielle Sullivan, 2017, Attack, Allentown (N.J.), TriState

Team 6
Coached by Jordan Trautman, Kean University Head Coach

4. Samantha Aufiero, 2017, Defense, Conestoga (Pa.), Motion
18. Christina Brumbaugh, 2017, Attack, Bronxville (N.Y.), Long Island Express
28. Morgan Catrambone, 2017, Midfield, West Chester East (Pa.), Mongoose
57. Sarah Elias, 2017, Attack, Manheim Township (Pa.), Xtreme
58. Shannon Etts, 2017, Midfield, Sacred Heart Academy (N.Y.), Team Elevate
60. Katherine Faria, 2018, Attack, Cold Spring Harbor (N.Y.), Team Elevate
74. Erin Garvey, 2018, Midfield, Unionville (Pa.), Ultimate
101. Lauren Jennings, 2018, Defense, Darien (Conn.), CT Grizzlies
110. Ellie Kirkpatrick, 2018, Midfield, Agnes Irwin (Pa.)
113. Emma Laudermilch, 2017, Midfield, West Chester Henderson (Pa.), PA Express
127. Olivia Martin, 2017, Goalie, Lampeter-Strasburg (Pa.), Xtreme
128. Abby Matz, 2017, Attack, Avon Grove (Pa.), SEPA
171. Brooke Schmeusser, 2017, Midfield, Ursuline Academy (Del.), SEPA
172. Madelyn Seibel, 2018, Attack, Pennington (N.J.), Ultimate
185. Erica Steinmetz, 2017, Defense, Appoquinimink (Del.), FCA Delmarva
188. Kelly Sullivan, 2018, Midfield, Half Hollow Hills West (N.Y.), Long Island Top Guns
197. Maggie Vetter, 2017, Attack, Central Bucks East (Pa.), Bucks Select

Team 7
Coached by Alyssa Murray, Stony Brook University Assistant Coach

17. Michelle Brencher, 2017, Defense, Holy Cross (N.J.), South Jersey Devils
21. Eve Calabria, 2017, Attack, Sachem North (N.Y.)
33. Caitie Clark, 2017, Defense, Rumson Fair Haven (N.J.), T3 North
40. Olivia Cunningham, 2018, Attack, Episcopal Academy (Pa.), Philly Blast
59. Haley Farella, 2017, Midfield, Westfield (N.J.), STEPS
63. Reilly Fletcher, 2017, A, Lawrenceville (N.J.), Ultimate
76. Lindsay Giacobbe, 2018, Midfield, Manhasset (N.Y.), Liberty Lacrosse
111. Lillie Kloak, 2018, Midfield, Ridgewood (N.J.), STEPS
114. Ashley Lechliter, 2017, Midfield, Cherry Hill West (N.J.)
129. Casey McCallister, 2017, Attack, Abington (Pa.), Quaker City
134. Madison McNulty, 2017, Goalie, Hun School (N.J.), Garden State Elite
149. Lily Nolan, 2018, Defense, Pennsbury (Pa.), Tri-State
178. Kennedy Slater, 2017, Midfield, Sacred Heart Academy (N.Y.), Team Elevate
193. Courtney Taylor, 2017, Attack, Avon Grove (Pa.), SEPA
198. Athena Vogiatzis, 2018, Attack, Sachem East (N.Y.)
203. Alexis Watson, 2018, Midfield, Moorestown Friends (N.J.), South Jersey Select
206. Casey Weinstein, 2017, Defense, West Chester Rustin (Pa.), Envy
212. Alice Zimmer, 2017, Midfield, Academy of the Sacred Heart (Mich.), Detroit Lacrosse Club

Team 8
Coached by Lindsey Kovar, Drexel University Assistant Coach

26. Francesca Carroll, 2017, Attack, Owen J. Roberts (Pa.), Dynamite
29. Allison Cavanagh, 2017, Midfielder, Penncrest (Pa.), Brandywine Majors
34. Caroline Cliggett, 2017, Defense, Downingtown West (Pa.), PA Express
37. Kelly Coyle, 2018, Attack, Notre Dame (Pa.), Motion
42. Lexi Dechiario, 2017, Defense, Conestoga (Pa.), Philly Blast
65. Brooke Frey, 2017, Midfield, Central Dauphin (Pa.), Xtreme
75. Kelly George, 2017, Attack, Garden City (N.Y.), Liberty Lacrosse
93. Margot Hotham, 2018, Midfield, Strath Haven (Pa.), Brandywine Majors
97. Kate Immergluck, 2017, Midfield, Decatur (Ga.), Hotlanta
116. Camryn Luidens, 2017, Midfield, West Chester East (Pa.), PA Express
133. Grace McFadyen, 2017, Attack, Boyertown (Pa.), Dynamite
157. Elizabeth Pawlak, 2018, Defense, St. Anthony’s (N.Y.), Team Elevate
158. Emily Paytas, 2018, Attack, Summit (N.J.), STEPS
163. Julianna Pollicino, 2017, Midfield, Shaker (N.Y.), Albany Power
191. Gabrielle Tanner, 2017, Goalie, Gwynedd Mercy (Pa.), Ultimate
205. Kyra Weiner, 2017, Attack, Rumson Fair Haven (N.J.), T3 Shore

Team 9
Coached by Sammy Cermack, Lehigh University Assistant Coach

5. Olivia Baldi, 2018, Midfield, Archmere Academy (Del.), PA Express
8. Lilain Baumann, 2017, Midfield, Downingtown East (Pa.), SEPA
25. Bridget Carrezola, 2018, Attack, Neshaminy (Pa.), TriState
27. Brooke Caruso, 2017, Attack, Holy Cross (Pa.), South Jersey Devils
30. Delaney Channell, 2017, Midfield, Downingtown West (Pa.), SEPA
51. Gabby Dunning, 2017, Defense, Springside Chestnut Hill (Pa.), STEPS
66. Katherine Friday, 2018, Goalie, Chatham (N.J.), STEPS
70. Victoria Gallivan, 2017, Midfield, Kennett (Pa.), Brandywine Majors
80. Juliana Greco, 2017, Attack, Abington (Pa.)
82. Kathrun Hafertepe, 2017, Defense, Strath Haven (Pa.), Brandywine Majors
123. Madeline Major, 2017, Midfield, Villa Joseph Marie (Pa.), TriState
38. Jenna Mesisca, 2018, Midfield, Shawnee (N.J.), South Jersey Select
139. Megan Miller, 2017, Attacl, Ballston Spa (N.Y.), Albany Power
145. Laura Murphy, 2017, Attack, Darien (Conn.), CT Grizzlies
167. Harper Rosati, 2018, Defense, Mountain Lakes (N.J.), STEPS
189. Taylor Sweeney, 2017, Midfield, Kingsway Regional (N.J.)
200. Camaryn Walsh, 2017, Goalie, Agnes Irwin (Pa.), Ultimate
201. Ellie Walsh, 2017, Midfield, Bronxville (N.Y.), Long Island Express

Team 10
Coached by Alyssa Dunlap, Stanford University Assistant Coach

20. Riley Burns, 2018, Attack, Jamesville Dewitt (N.Y.), Orange Crush
32. Dana Cicchitti, 2017, Midfield, Conestoga (Pa.)
35. Nicole Concannon, 2017, Attack, Syosset (N.Y.), Team Elevate
47. Victoria DiPresso, 2017, Defense, Smithtown East (N.Y.), Yellow Jackets
67. Delaney Friel, 2018, Goalie, Kellenberg Memorial (N.Y.), Team Elevate
81. Talie Grynkewicz, 2017, Midfield, Elizabethtown (Pa.), CPL Impact
86. Emily Henry, 2017, Attack, Northampton (Pa.)
95. Natalie Hughes, 2018, Midfield, Notre Dame (Pa.), Motion
118. Nicole Lyman, 2017, Midfield, Ridley (Pa.), SEPA
135. Madeline Medve, 2018, Goalie, Bishop Shanahan (Pa.), Envy
142. Liza Mullett, 2018, Midfield, Kent Place (N.J.), STEPS
154. Sydney Paoletti, 2018, Attack, Westfield (N.J.), BBL
160. Rachel Petruska, 2017, Attack, Morris Catholic (N.J.), TriState
174. Anne Sensenig, 2018, Defense, Ephrata (Pa.), Lanco Elite
183. Makenzie Staska, 2017, Midfield, Bishop Shanahan (Pa.), PA Express
194. C.C. Telesco, 2018, Midfield, Ridgewood (N.J.), STEPS
207. Carolyn Wilde, 2017, Midfield, Wissahickon (Pa.), Ultimate
210. Sophia Yzerman, 2017, Defense, Academy of the Sacred Heart (Mich.), Detroit Coyotes

Team 11
Coached by Chelsea Marshall, La Salle University Assistant Coach

16. Allison Bremer, 2018, Attack, Indian Hills (N.J.), T3 North
36. Camille Corbi, 2017, Attack, Moorestown (N.J.), South Jersey Select
38. Hanna Crowley, 2017, Midfield, Ridley (Pa.), SEPA
84. Audrey Hannigan, 2017, Midfield, Summit (N.J.), STEPS
89. Lindsey Hill, 2017, Attack, St. John the Baptist (N.Y.), Long Island Top Guns
92. Allison Hoelker, 2017, Defense, Mainland Regional (N.J.), Nor’easter
100. Nora Janzer, 2018, Midfield, Haverford (Pa.), Phantastix
136. Lucy Meehan, 2017, Midfield, Villa Maria (Pa.), Envy
143. Madison Mundenar, 2018, Midfield, Princeton Day School (N.J.), Garden State Elite
148. Mia Nixon, 2017, Defense, Greenwich Academy (Conn.), CT Grizzlies
150. Kara O’Brien, 2018, Goalie, Morristown (N.J.), BBL
162. Olivia Plankinton, 2017, Attack, Avon Grove (Pa.), Victory
177. Kendall Sims, 2018, Goalie, Moorestown (N.J.)
184. Anna Stein, 2017, Attack, Darien (Conn.), CT Grizzlies
192. Emma Taviano, 2018, Defense, Garnet Valley (Pa.), Brandywine Majors
196. Emily Vervlied, 2017, Midfield, Wissahickon (Pa.), Ultimate
208. Rachel Yackel, 2017, Attack, Episcopal Academy (Pa.), PA Express
209. Lauren Yu, 2018, Midfield, Pingry (N.J.), STEPS

Team 12
Coached by Katie Rhodes, Colgate University Assistant Coach

1. Meghan Adams, 2018, Attack, Ridgewood (N.J.), STEPS
23. Mia Capozzoli, 2017, Midfield, Sacred Heart Academy (Ky.), Cardinal Elite
39. Courtney Cubbin, 2017, Attack, Penn Charter (Pa.), Ultimate
44. Skyler Demis, 2017, Midfield, West Chester Rustin (Pa.), Envy
85. Amanda Hartzell, 2017, Midfield, Rye (N.Y.), CT Grizzlies
98. Nicole Jandras, 2017, Attack, Egg Harbor Township (N.J.)
99. Claire Janzer, 2017, Defense, Haverford (Pa.), SEPA
102. Helen Loui Johnson, 2018, Midfield, Summit (N.J.), STEPS
107. Eliza Kielty, 2017, Defense, Pingry (N.J.), BBL
137. Kelsey Mentzer, 2017, Midfield, Kennett (Pa.), SEPA
146. Meredith Murphy, 2018, Midfield, Agnes Irwin (Pa.), Philly Blast
161. Katie Pileggi, 2017, Attack, Haddonfield Memorial (N.J.), South Jersey Select
180. Michaela St. Clair, 2018, Attack, West Chester Rustin (Pa.), Envy
190. Claire Sylvester, 2017, Midfield, Bishop Shanahan (Pa.), PA Express
195. Gillian Umstead, 2018, Defense, Garnet Valley (Pa.), Quaker City
199. Emily Vomvas, 2018, Goalie, Oyster Bay (N.Y.), Team Elevate
202. Mason Warble, 2017, Midfield, Bronxville (N.Y.), Bronxville
204. Sierra Wehn, 2018, Goalie, Moorestown (N.J.), South Jersey Select


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines