follow us on...

All-Stars announced for Girls’ Philly Showcase (#NXTGPS2014)

Saturday, 1st November 2014

Categories Girl's/Women's, High School, Recruiting  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 11/1/14

The following is a list of the All-Stars announced at the Girls Philly Showcase held today at Westtown School.

2014 Philly Girls Showcase – Black Team All-Stars

# FIRST LAST YEAR Pos CITY STATE SCHOOL CLUB

Girls Philly Sjhowcase All-Stars

Girls Philly Showcase All-Stars

24 Abby Carlin 2017 M Lagrangeville NY Arlington Metro Magic
25 Bridget Carrezola 2018 A Langhorne PA Neshaminy TriState
33 Caitie Clark 2017 D Rumson NJ Rumson Fair Haven T3 North
58 Shannon Etts 2017 M East Norwich NY Sacred Heart Academy Team Elevate
76 Lindsay Giacobbe 2018 M Manhasset NY Manhasset Liberty Lacrosse
79 Jessica Goralski 2017 G Moorestown NJ Moorestown South Jersey Select
88 Heather Higgins 2017 M Pittsford NY Pittsford Mendon Lady Roc Lacrosse
100 Nora Janzer 2018 M Havertown PA Haverford Phantastix
102 Helen Louise Johnson 2018 M Summit NJ Summit STEPS
109 Lauren Kinnee 2017 G Garnet Valley PA Garnet Valley Phantastix
117 Emma Luling 2017 A Medford NJ Shawnee South Jersey Select
133 Grace McFadyen 2017 A Bechtelsville PA Boyertown Area Dynamite
136 Lucy Meehan 2017 M West Chester PA Villa Maria Envy
140 Patricia Minford 2017 M Garnet Valley PA Garnet Valley Brandywine Majors
157 Elizabeth Pawlak 2018 D Huntington NY St Anthony’s Team Elevate
169 Elizabeth Scarrone 2017 M Rumson NJ Rumson-Fair Haven T3 Shore
174 Anne Sensenig 2018 D Akron PA Ephrata Lanco Elite
184 Anna Stein 2017 A Darien CT Darien CT Grizzlies
188 Kelly Sullivan 2018 M Dix Hills NY Half Hollow Hills West Long Island Top Guns
190 Claire Sylvester 2017 M Coatesville PA Bishop Shanahan PA Express

2014 Philly Girls Showcase – White team All-Stars

# FIRST LAST YEAR Pos CITY STATE SCHOOL CLUB
14 Bridget Boyle 2018 M Haverford PA Episcopal Academy Philly Blast
35 Nicole Concannon 2017 A Syosset NY Syosset Team Elevate
46 Alexandra Di Chiara 2017 M Seaford NY Plainedge Yellow Jackets (2017 morning MVP)
48 Skylar Dorenkamp 2017 M Lancaster PA Manheim Township Xtreme
50 Sydney Drumheller 2017 M Elverson PA Owen J Roberts PA Express
94 Maryn Hubiak 2017 D Reading PA Exeter Ultimate
99 Clare Janzer 2017 D Havertown PA Haverford SEPA
108 Amelia Kienzle 2018 M Wayne PA Conestoga Motion (2018 morning MVP)
116 Camryn Luidens 2017 M West Chester PA West Chester East PA Express
123 Madeline Major 2017 M Yardley PA Villa Joseph Marie TriState
130 Caroline McCarthy 2018 D Port Washington NY Sacred Heart Academy Team Elevate
134 Madison McNulty 2017 G Titusville NJ Hun Garden State Elite
145 Laura Murphy 2017 A Darien CT Darien CT Grizzlies
159 Georgia Pesot 2018 M Basking Ridge NJ Ridge T3 North (Game MVP)
171 Brooke Schmeusser 2017 M Landenberg PA Ursuline Academy SEPA
176 Kaela Sierra 2017 A Voorhees NJ Eastern Regional South Jersey Devils
183 Makenzie Staska 2017 M West Chester PA Bishop Shanahan PA Express
191 Gabrielle Tanner 2017 G Chalfont PA Gwynedd Mercy Ultimate
196 Emily Vervlied 2017 M Ambler PA Wissahickon Ultimate
216 Sam McKenna 2017 A NY Christian Brothers


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines