follow us on...

Scoreboard from Thursday’s Pool Play games in World Lacrosse Festival at @WorldLax2014

Friday, 11th July 2014

Categories Boy's/Men's, Club, Youth  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 7/11/14

U17 and U11 scores from Thursday’s Pool Play action at the World Youth Festival at the 2014 Federation of International Lacrosse World Championship at Commerce City, CO.

Top U17 seeds after 1 day
World Festivals
Seed 1 – 3d Select 2016
Seed 2 – ADVNC
Seed 3 – Utah Elite
Seed 4 – Team Maryland

U17 scores, Thursday

3d Select Colorado 2015 v STL Shoeman Elite (MO) U17 15 – 1
3d Select Colorado 2016 (CO) v MN Chill 2017 Grey (MN) U17 12 – 0
Providence Road (PA) v North Texas (TX) U17 9 – 7
Colorado Thunder 1 (CO) v MN Chill 2016 Grey (MN) U17 12 – 0
Boise United (ID) v PowerPlay Titans A (MI) U17 9 – 8
RJ Raiders (CO) v Eagan Wildcats (MN) U17 7 – 4
Lacrosse Northwest (OR) v Sway (CO) U17 5 – 6
Colorado Thunder 2 (CO) v Houston Oilers (TX) U17 4 – 8
Sawtooth (ID) v Team Maryland Lacrosse Club (MD) U17 6 – 8
Arapahoe (CO) v Sienna Panthers (TX) U17 14 – 0
Edmonton Razorbacks (Canada) v ADVNC (CA) U17 1 – 17
Vermont Black Bears (VT) v Rocky Mountain Rattlers (CO) U17 3 – 1
Six Nations (Canada) v Utah Elite (UT) U17 2-12
Conejo Jacks v BoCo Buzz U17 6 – 12
Providence Road (PA) v Frontier (CO) U17 6 – 5
3d Select Colorado 2015 v Six Nations U17 7 – 10
Conejo Jacks v North Texas U17 5 – 8
3d Select Colorado 2016 (CO) v Vermont Black Bears (VT) U17 15 – 0
MN Chill 2017 Grey (MN) v Rocky Mountain Rattlers (CO) U17 1 – 14
BoCo Buzz v STL Shoeman Elite U17 8 – 6
MN Chill 2016 Grey (MN) v Sway (CO) U17 6 – 8
Eagan Wildcats (MN) v PowerPlay Titans A (MI) U17 8 – 6
Colorado Thunder 2 (CO) v Sawtooth (ID) U17 0 – 11
Houston Oilers (TX) v Team Maryland Lacrosse Club (MD) U17 3 – 12
Arapahoe (CO) v Edmonton Razorbacks (Canada) U17 12 – 3
Sienna Panthers (TX) v ADVNC (CA) U17 0 – 14
Providence Road (PA) v Utah Elite (UT) U17 1 – 13
Colorado Thunder 1 (CO) v Lacrosse Northwest (OR) U17 3 – 11
RJ Raiders (CO) v Boise United (ID) U17 13 – 5
North Texas (TX) v Frontier (CO) U17 2 – 6
3d Select Colorado 2015 (CO) v BoCo Buzz (CO) U17 9 – 4
Conejo Jacks (CA) v STL Shoeman Elite (MO) U17 9 – 6
3d Select Colorado 2016 (CO) v Rocky Mountain Rattlers (CO) U17 16 – 2
MN Chill 2017 Grey (MN) v Vermont Black Bears (VT) U17 2 – 13
Colorado Thunder 1 (CO) v Sway (CO) U17 6 – 2
MN Chill 2016 Grey (MN) v Lacrosse Northwest (OR) U17 1 – 10
Colorado Thunder 2 (CO) v Team Maryland Lacrosse Club (MD) U17 1 – 19
Houston Oilers (TX) v Sawtooth (ID) U17 4 – 13
Arapahoe (CO) v ADVNC (CA) U17 3 – 13
Sienna Panthers (TX) v Edmonton Razorbacks (Canada) U17 12 – 12
Frontier (CO) v Utah Elite (UT) U17 4 – 15
Providence Road (PA) v Six Nations (Canada) U17 5 – 10
RJ Raiders (CO) v PowerPlay Titans A (MI) U17 8 – 3
Eagan Wildcats (MN) v Boise United (ID) U17 12 – 4

U11
Top seeds after 1 day
Seed 1 – IGLOO 2021 (NY)
Seed 2 – Philly All-Stars (PA)
Seed 3 – Bethesda (MD)
Seed 4 – West Coast Starz

U11 scores, Thursday

3d Select Colorado 2021 (CO) v East Coast (PA) U11 4 – 5
ADVNC (CA) v Seattle Blackfish (WA) U11 13 – 3
3d Select Colorado 2022 (CO) v Philly All-Stars (PA) U11 1 – 12
OC Crush (CA) v Frontier (CO) U11 7 – 3
Boulder Valley (CO) v Stars & Stripes Blue (PA) U11 1 – 14
West Coast Starz 2021 (CA ) v Utah Elite (UT) U11 12 – 2
Colorado Wild (CO) v Stars & Stripes Red (PA) U11 0 – 4
Apex (Canada) v STL Elite (MO) U11 16 – 1
Creek (CO) v C2C (TX) U11 9 – 5
Sawtooth (ID) v Sway (CO) U11 15 – 2
Denver Elite (CO) v Bethesda (MD) U11 1 – 14
Stapleton (CO) v North Texas (TX) U11 1 – 10
Sienna Panthers (TX) v Seattle Wolfpack (WA) U11 8 – 2
Panthers (CO) v Igloo 2021 (NY) U11 1 – 14
Edmonton Razorbacks (Canada) v Junior Mammoth (CO) U11 2 – 14
3d Select Colorado 2021 (CO) v ADVNC (CA) U11 3 – 5
Stapleton (CO) v Sawtooth (ID) U11 3 – 10
East Coast (PA) v Seattle Blackfish (WA) U11 14 – 1
3d Select Colorado 2022 (CO) v OC Crush (CA) U11 8 – 5
Philly All-Stars (PA) v Frontier (CO) U11 15 – 0
Boulder Valley (CO) v West Coast Starz 2021 (CA ) U11 1 – 16
Stars & Stripes Blue (PA) v Utah Elite (UT) U11 12 – 1
Colorado Wild (CO) v Apex (Canada) U11 3 – 7
Stars & Stripes Red (PA) v STL Elite (MO) U11 8 – 1
Creek (CO) v Edmonton Razorbacks (Canada) U11 12 – 2
C2C (TX) v Junior Mammoth (CO) U11 4 – 12
Denver Elite (CO) v Igloo 2021 (NY) U11 0 – 14
Sienna Panthers (TX) v Bethesda (MD) U11 3 – 15
Seattle Wolfpack (WA) v Panthers (CO) U11 8 – 4
North Texas (TX) v Sway (CO) U11 8 – 2
3d Select Colorado 2021 (CO) v Seattle Blackfish (WA) U11 13 – 2
East Coast (PA) v ADVNC (CA) U11 4 – 5
3d Select Colorado 2022 (CO) v Frontier (CO) U11 11 – 3
Philly All-Stars (PA) v OC Crush (CA) U11 17 – 2
Boulder Valley (CO) v Utah Elite (UT) U11 8 – 5
Stars & Stripes Blue (PA) v West Coast Starz 2021 (CA ) U11 3 – 12
Colorado Wild (CO) v STL Elite (MO) U11 10 – 1
Stars & Stripes Red (PA) v Apex (Canada) U11 2 – 7
Creek (CO) v Junior Mammoth (CO) U11 6 – 11
C2C (TX) v Edmonton Razorbacks (Canada) U11 9 – 1
Denver Elite (CO) v Panthers (CO) U11 10 – 2
Sienna Panthers (TX) v Igloo 2021 (NY) U11 0 – 20
Seattle Wolfpack (WA) v Bethesda (MD) U11 1 – 13
Stapleton (CO) v Sway (CO) U11 4 – 4
North Texas (TX) v Sawtooth (ID) U11 4 – 6


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines