follow us on...

Saturday’s playoff, pool scores for National High School Lacrosse Showcase (@NHSLS2014); @Stoga_Lax wins two

Saturday, 12th July 2014

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 7/12/14

Saturday night playoff scores, 6:30 p.m.
from National High School Lacrosse Showcase, Columbia, MD
St. Paul’s (MD) 7, Summit (NJ) 3
McDonogh (MD) 7, Culver (IN) 4
Yorktown (NY) 6, Calvert Hall (MD) 5, OT
Ward Melville (NY) 5, Highland Park (TX) 4National-High-School-Showcase

Sunday’s semifinals
10 am, Field 1 – McDonogh (MD) vs. St. Paul’s (MD)
10 a.m, Field 2 -Yorktown (NY) vs. Ward Melville (NY)

Consolations
Calvert Hall (MD) vs. Highland Park (TX), 9 am on Field 2
Culver (IN) vs. Summit, 9 am, Field 1

Saturday’s results from National High School Lacrosse Showcase, Columbia, MD
Ward Melville (NY) 8, Dallas Jesuit (TX) 2
Saint Andrew’s (FL) 12, Lovett (GA) 2
St. Paul’s (MD) 12, Hudson (OH) 4
Lake Highland (FL) 8, Don Bosco Prep (NJ) 4
Boys’ Latin (MD) 8, Bullis (MD) 5
Syosset (NY) 9, Paul VI (VA) 8
Georgetown Prep (MD) 7, Fairport (NY) 3
Gilman (MD) 5, Lambert (GA) 4
Calvert Hall (MD) 11, Episcopal (VA) 3
Culver (N) 10, Gonzaga (DC) 4
Yorktown (NY) 6, St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes (VA) 4
Mountain Lakes (NJ) 8, Mercer Island (WA) 1
Conestoga (PA) 8, Smithtown West (NY) 7
Flyers (NY) 7, St. Albans (DC) 1
Highland Park (TX) 5, New Trier (IL) 4
Smithtown East (NY) 11, Upper Arlington (OH) 8
McDonogh (MD) 12, Massapequa (NY) 2
Summit (NJ) 9, Bishop Timon (NY) 4
Smithtown East 13, Hudson (OH) 6
SSSA 12, Lambert (GA) 3
Flyers (NY) 12, Don Bosco (NJ) 6
Conestoga (PA) 8, Bullis (MD) 7
Georgetown Prep (MD) 8, Saint Andrews (FL) 5
Yorktown (NY) def. Mountain Lakes (NJ) no score available
Lovett (GA) 14, Bishop Timon (NY) 3
Paul VI (VA) 11, Upper Arlington (OH) 4
Summit (NJ) 7, Fairport (NY) 3
Culver (IN) 12, St. Albans (DC) 4
McDonogh (MD) 13, Bronxville (NY) 2
New Tier (IL) 10, Massapequa (NY) 3
Highland Park (TX) 5, Collegiate (VA) 4
Gonzaga (DC) 14, Lake Highland Prep (FL) 3
Upper Arlington (OH) 8, Flyers (NY) 7, OT
Bronxville (NY) 8, Hudson (OH) 3
St. Albans (DC) 7, Massapequa (NY) 6
Gonzaga (DC) 8, Mountain Lakes (NJ) 0
Paul VI (VA) 8, Boys’ Latin (MD) 6
Syosset (NY) 15, Georgetown Prep (MD) 8
Gilman (MD) 7, St. Andrews (FL) 4
SSSA (VA) 9, Smithtown East (NY) 4
Mercer Island (WA) 7, Bullis (MD) 6
Smithtown West (NY) 7, Bishop Timon (NY) 6
New Trier (IL) 6, Don Bosco (NJ) 5
Collegiate (VA) 7, Lambert (GA) 6
Conestoga (PA) 11, Lake Highland Prep (FL) 2
Dallas Jesuit (TX) 8, Lovett (GA) 7


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines