follow us on...

Team rosters announced for Philly Showcase (#NXTPS2014)

Thursday, 13th November 2014

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, Recruiting  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 11/13/14

Below are the rosters for the Philly Showcase Saturday at Episcopal Academy. Click here for an alphabetical listing, with team.

Team 1
Uniform Color: WhiteBoys Philly showcase
(All 2017 players)

1. David Gottesman, Goalie, Wando (S.C.), Top Left Loggerheads
3. Wade Agaisse, Attack, Delbarton (N.J.), Patriot
4. Gavin Garrity-Rokous, Lefty attack and faceoff specialist, Middlesex (Mass.), Laxachusetts
5. Jimmy Heidt, Attack, Brunswick (Conn.), Eclipse Lacrosse Club
6. Nicholas Iznaga, Attack, Saint Andrew’s (Fla.), Swordfish
7. Matt Paul, Attack, Rivers (Mass.), Fighting Clams
8. John Psyllos, Lefty attack, Manhasset (N.Y.), LI Express
9. Sean Christman, Midfield and faceoff specialist, Malvern Prep (Pa.), Freedom
10. Sam Dwinell, Midfield, Middlesex (Mass.), 3d
11. John Finfrock, Midfield, Kennett (Pa.), NXT
12. Ryan Magnuson, Midfield, Northport (N.Y.), Team 91
13. Eric Overbay, Midfield, Lambert (Ga.), Atlanta Rage
14. Colby Smith, Midfield, Hempfield (Pa.), NXT
15. Luke Thompson, LSM, Garden City (N.Y.), Garden City
16. Jake Wetzel, LSM, Downingtown East (Pa.), Freedom
17. David Peterson, Defense, Sacred Heart Prep (Calif.), ADVNC
18. Cyros Strickland, Defense, Harriton (Pa.), NXT
19. Kyle Tiernan, Defense, John H. Glenn (N.Y.), Team 91
20. Mitchell Weiss, Defense, Westfield (Mass.), Warrior Elite

Team 2
Uniform Color: Light Blue
(All 2017 players)

1. Hunter Braun, Goalie, Detroit Catholic Central (Mich.), True
2. Brendan O’Hara, Goalie, Holderness (N.J.), Tri-State
3. Williams Ahl, Attack, Lawrenceville (N.J.), CT Chargers
4. Finn Gibbons, Lefty attack, Garden City (N.Y.), 3d
5. Corey McManus, Lefty attack and faceoff specialist, Summit (N.J.), Leading Edge
6. Jack Mintz, Attack, Park City (Utah), 212 Lacrosse
7. John Piatelli, Attack, St. Sebastian’s (Mass.), Warrior Elite
8. Devin Spencer, Attack, Monte Vista (Calif.), Blue Chip
9. Vincent D’Agostino, Midfield and faceoff specialist, James Caldwell (N.J.), NJ Riot
10. Maxwell Gravenstine, Midfield, St. Augustine Prep, SouthShore
11. Owen Hunter, Midfield, Walpole (Mass.), Prime Time
12. Michael Marino, Midfield, Smithtown East (N.Y.), Team Smithtown
13. Arjen Steegstra, Midfield, Pingree School (Mass.), 3d
14. Mac Updike, Midfield, Malvern Prep (Pa.), Mesa Fresh
15. Arden Cohen, LSM and faceoff specialist, Gunnery School (Conn.), Prime Time
16. Jason Miller, LSM, Episcopal Academy (Pa.), NXT
17. Theodore Batson, Defense, St. James School (Md.), Baltimore Crabs
18. Joe Belko, Defense, Wall Township (N.J.), United Lacrosse
19. Henry Cordisco, Defense, Haverford School (Pa.), NXT
20. Tamer Sullivan, Defense, Phillips Exeter (N.H..), 3d

Team 3
Uniform Color: Red
(All 2017 Players)

43. Devin Burdo, Goalie, Cold Spring Harbor (N.Y.), LI Express
44. Colin Miller, Goalie, Calverton (Md.), Freedom
45. Sean Barry, Attack, Smithtown East (N.Y.), LI Express
46. Jackson Deal, Lefty attack, St. Christopher (Va.), Amped
47. Rowan Hart, Attack, Davis Senior (Calif.), ADVNC
48. Johnny Hincks, Attack, Belmont Hill (Mass.), Fighting Clams
49. Clayton Proctor, Attack, Radnor (Pa.), NXT
50. Thomas Tenney, Lefty attack, Governor’s Academy (N.Y.), Prime Time
51. James Atkinson, Midfield, Garden City (N.Y.), Garden City
52. Liam Fitzgerald, Midfield and faceoff specialist, Hun (N.J.), Laxachusetts
53. Shiraz Jafri, Midfield, St. Anthony’s (N.Y.), LI Express
54. Nick Mascetti, Midfield, West Chester Henderson (Pa.), Freedom
55. Chris Woodings, Midfield and faceoff specialist, Shady Side Academy (Pa.), Titanium
57. Taggart Eymer, LSM and faceoff specialist, Groton School (Mass.), Laxachusetts
58. Daniel Locke, LSM, Portsmouth Abbey (R.I.), Laxachusetts
59. Aidan Berger, Defense, Collegiate School (Va.), Amped
60. Reed Bresky, Defense, Half Hollow Hills East (N.Y.)
61. Matthew Erfle, Defense, West Chester East (Pa.), Freedom
>62. James Farrell, Defense, Rutgers Prep (N.J.), Turnpike

Team 4
Uniform Color: Glow Blue
(All 2017 players)

1. Griffin Jagel, Goalie, Glastonbury (Conn.), CT Cardinals
2. Gib Versfeld, Goalie, Hun (N.J.), Tri-State
3. Nicholas Casner, Attack, Christian Brothers (N.J.), United Lacrosse
4. Parker Joyce, Attack, St. Sebastian’s (Mass.), Laxachusetts
5. Tommy Nook, Lefty attack, University School (Ohio), Titanium
6. Connor Ringwalt, Attack, Episcopal Academy (Pa.), NXT
7. Taylor Witherell, Lefty attack, Salesianum (Del.), NXT
9. David Bartkus, Midfield, Bedford (Mass.), Fighting Clams
10. Owen Bezick, Midfield, Saint Andrew’s (Fla.), Swordfish
11. Chris Francesco, Midfield and faceoff specialist, Delbarton (N.J.)
12. Jack McManus, Midfield, Garden City (N.Y.), Garden City
13. J.J. Pickard, Midfield and faceoff specialist, Park City (Utah), 212 Lacrosse
14. Riley Stewart, Midfield, Darien (Conn.), CT Chargers
15. Matthew Keresteci, LSM, St. Michael’s College (Ont.), 3d
16. Lawrence Leake, LSM, Huntington (N.Y.), Long Island Outlaws
17. Spencer Carlson, Defense, Granite Bay (Calif.), Blue Chip
18. Daniel Cassidy, Defense, Shoreham-Wading River, LI Outlaws
19. Daniel O’Rourke, Defense, Mamaroneck (N.Y.), Westchester Predators
20. Jason Reynolds, Defense, Downingtown East (Pa.), NXT

Team 5
Uniform Color: Black
(All 2017 Players)

1. Jake McMahon, Goalie, Chaminade (N.Y.), LI Express
2. Joe Theuer, Goalie, Loyola (Calif.), West Coast Starz
3. Brendan Clark, Arrack, Springside Chestnut Hill (Pa.), Duke’s
4. Ryan Gebhardt, Lefty attack, Baldwinsville (N.Y.), Sweetlax
5. Austin Hudson, Attack, Westminster (Ga.), Thunder
6. Ronan Jacoby, Lefty attack, Glastonbury (Conn.), CT Cardinals
7. Cory Lockwood, Attack, Archbishop Moeller (Ohio)
9. Thomas Bono, Midfield, Noble & Greenough (Mass.), Fighting Clams
10. James Freirich, Midfield and faceoff specialist, Bergen Catholic (N.J.)
11. Brendan Jordan, Midfield, East Greenwich (R.I.), Laxachusetts
12. Woody Kelly, Midfield, Gilman (Md.), FCA
13. Spencer Mehm, Midfield, Middlesex (Mass.), Team Central
14. Chris Merle, Midfield, St. Anthony’s (N.Y.), LI Express
15. Chris Hervada, LSM, Haverford School (Pa.), Mesa Fresh
16. Nicholas Salameda, LSM and faceoff specialist, Archmere Academy (Del.), Baltimore Crabs
17. Henry Cho, Defense, Rye Country Day (N.Y.), Westchester Predators
18. Alexander Mindel, Defense, Lawrenceville (N.J.), 3d
19. Tanner Romano, Defense, Spring-Ford (Pa.), NXT
20. Reid Shilling, Defense, Deerfield (Mass.), Fighting Clams

Team 6
Uniform Color: White
(All 2017 Players)

22. Ryan Bannon, Goalie, Hopkinton (Mass.), Fighting Clams
23. Shayne Fallon, Goalie, West Deptford (N.J.), Shamrocks
24. Nick Cooper, Attack, Gill St. Bernard’s (N.J.), Building Blocks
25. Sean Coughlin, Attack, Garden City (N.Y.), Garden City
26. Billy Coyle, Lefty attack, Malvern Prep (Pa.), Mesa Fresh
27. Alex Manos, Attack, Falmouth (Mass.), Team Cape Cod
28. Kyle Ross, Attack, St. Augustine Prep (N.J.), SouthShore
29. Reece Udinski, Lefty attack, Central Bucks West (Pa.), Phillie Elite
30. Alex Calkins, Midfield, Christian Brothers (N.Y.), Upstate Lacrosse
31. Alessio Giovannetti, Midfield and faceoff specialist, Chaminade (N.Y.), LI Express
32. Colton Johnson, Midfield, Episcopal Academy (Pa.), NXT
33. Quin Peene, Midfield, Ridgewood (N.J.), NJ Riot
34. Jake Phaup, Midfield and faceoff specialist, Souderton (Pa.), Philly Face-Off League
35. Austin Reda, Midfield, Huntington (N.Y.), Long Island Outlaws
36. Malcolm Glendinning, LSM, Springside Chestnut Hill (Pa.), Big 4
38. Bryce Blackwell, Defense, Lawrenceville (N.J.), C2C
39. Carson Cochran, Defense, Brother Rice (Mich.), Titanium
40. Nicholas Palin, Defense, Jamesville Dewitt (N.Y.), Orange Crush
41. Jordan Yusunas, Defense, Torrey Pines (Calif.), West Coast Starz

Team 7
Uniform Color: Orange
(All 2017 Players)

1. Braden Host, Goalie, Regis Jesuit (Colo.), Denver Elite
2. Will Ramos, Goalie, Nyack (N.Y.), Prime Time
3. Brock Anderson, Lefty attack, Ridley (Pa.), HEADstrong
4 Brendan Cray, Attack, Souhegan (N.H.), NH Tomahawks NH
5. Jake D’Annunzio, Attack, Garnet Valley (Pa.), NXT
6. Peter Hartigan, Lefty attack, Darien (Conn.), CT Chargers
7. Matthew McLaughlin, Attack, Harrison (N.Y.), Westchester Predators
8. Jack Siebert, Attack, Melrose (Mass.), Fighting Clams
9. Hayden Baker, Midfield, Westlake (Texas), Iron Horse
10. Mike Connolly, Midfield, St. Sebastian’s (Mass.), Laxachusetts
11. Samuel Goforth, Midfield and faceoff specialist, Bishop Shanahan (Pa.), Freedom
12. Lucas Klever, Midfield, Archbishop Moeller (Ohio), Titanium
13. David Loehle, Midfield, St. Anthony’s (N.Y.), FLG
14. Kyle Prouty, Midfield and faceoff specialist, New Egypt (N.J.), NJLC
15. Matthew Degennaro, LSM, Chaminade (N.Y.), LI Express
16. Evan Gaines, LSM, Boys’ Latin (Md.)
17. Samuel Cole, Defense, Upper Arlington (Ohio), EA
18. Shawn Rodriguez, Defense, JSerra Catholic (Calif.), 212 Lacrosse
19. Jake Snider, Defense, Good Counsel (Md.), Lax Factory
20. Alexander Stock, Defense, Cardinal Gibbons (N.C.), Tar Heel

Team 8 Roster
Uniform Color: Purple
(All 2017 Players)

1. Jack Lynch, Goalie, Niskayuna (N.Y.), Albany Power
2. Charles Roselle, Goalie, Charlotte Country Day (N.C.), Team Carolina
3. Liam Belhumeur, Lefty attack, Fox Lane (N.Y.)
4. Shane Dougherty, Attack, Morris Knolls (N.J.), Leading Edge
5. Nathan Emrick, Attack, Episcopal Academy (Pa.), Freedom
6. Connor Morin, Attack, Morristown Beard (N.J.), Building Blocks
7. Cade Stratton, Lefty attack, Ridley (Pa.), HEADstrong
9. Jensen Corabi, Midfield, Half Hollow Hills West (N.Y.), Team 91
10. Tyler Corpora, Midfield, Emmaus (Pa.), NXT
11. Jared Goldberg, Midfield and faceoff specialist, Syosset (N.Y.), Team 91
12. Trevor Miller, Midfield, Lake Norman (N.C.), Team Carolina
13. Jack O’Connor, Midfield, Greenwich (Conn.), Prime Time
14. Sage Rieth, Midfield and faceoff specialist, McCallie (Tenn.), Georgia Thunder
15. Tucker Calcano, LSM, Brunswick (Conn.), Eclipse Lacrosse Club
16. Kyle Souza, LSM, San Ramon Valley (Calif.), Alcatraz Outlaws
17. Harrison Breyo, Defense, Lambert (Ga.), Lambert Longhorns
18. Brendan Forst, Defense, Bronxville (N.Y.), Westchester Predators
19. Andrew Song, Defense, Roxbury Latin (Mass.), Laxachusetts
20. Christopher Soutter, Defense, Pomfret (R.I.)

Team 9
Uniform Color: Royal Blue
(All 2017 Players)

1. Oliver Abramson, Goalie, McDonogh (Md.), Greene Turtle
2. Tucker Ballbach, Goalie, Radnor (Pa.), NXT
3. Hunter Fasanaro, Attack, Weddington (N.C.), Top Tier
4. Mike Fritschy, Attack, Wachusett Regional (Mass.), Team Central
5. Christian Kuhn, Lefty Attack, Chaminade (N.Y.), FLG
6. Garrett Moya, Attack, Huntington (N.Y.), Long Island Outlaws
7. Koby Russell, Lefty attack, Boys’ Latin (Md.), FCA
8. Vijayan Sivalingam, Attack, Hotchkiss (Conn.), HEADstrong
9. Shawn Coulter, Midfield, Perkiomen Valley (Pa.), Freedom
10. Jack Davies, Midfield, Wando (S.C.), Top Left Loggerheads
11. Phil Regan, Midfield, Radnor (Pa.), NXT
12. Kendall Rogers, Midfield, Morristown (N.J.), Patriot
13. Chris Ryan, Midfield and faceoff specialist, Monte Vista (Calif.), Blue Chip
14. Wes Shaw, Midfield, Hill School (Pa.), HEADstrong
15. Billy Buehler, LSM, Cherokee (N.J.), Shamrocks
16. Jack Kavan, Defense, Garden City (N.Y.), Garden City
17. Zander Marenberg, Defense, New Providence (N.J.), NJ Riot
18. Nick Paris, Defense, Lynbrook (N.Y.), True Blue
19. Mac Perry, Defense, Phillips Exeter (Mass.), 3d
20. John Whiting, LSM and faceoff specialist, Lawrenceville (N.J.), 3d

Team 10
Uniform Color: Maroon
(All 2017 Players)

1. Jacob Coleman, Goalie, Riverhead (N.Y.), LI Outlaws
2. Jake Stout, Goalie, Loyola Blakefield (Md.), FCA
3. Drew Cioffi, Lefty attack, Lawrence Academy (Mass.), 3d
4. Hunter Gregory, Attack, Dover-Sherborn (Mass.), Team Central
5. Keegan O’Connell, Lefty attack, J.L. Mann (S.C.), Upstate Lacrosse
6. Bradley Palmer, Attack, Germantown Academy (Pa.), Phillie Elite
7. Tommy Sopko, Attack, Conestoga (Pa.), NXT
8. Mitch Spaulding, Lefty attack and faceoff specialist, St. Charles Prep (Ohio), Resolute Lacrosse
9. Jac Cutillo, Midfield, Kings Park (N.Y.), Team 91
10. Ryan Doyle, Midfield, Campolindo (Calif.), Booth
11. Kiernan Gunn, Midfield and faceoff specialist, Garden City (N.Y.), 3d
12. Taylor Strough, Midfield, Cold Spring Harbor (N.Y.), Team 91
13. William Sturgis, Midfield, Archbishop Moeller (Ohio), Cincy Royals
14. Kevin Thompson, Midfield, Gonzaga (Md.), Blackwolf
15. Ethan Black Fernandes, LSM, Trinity Pawling (Conn.)
17. Adam Corby, Defense, Pope (Ga.), Thunder
18. Kellen Paradine, Defense, Chaminade (N.Y.), True Blue
19. Ryan Poole, Defense, St. Dominic (N.Y.), LI Outlaws
20. Matt Rahill, Defense, Springside Chestnut Hill (Pa.), Twist

Team 11
Uniform Color: Volt
(All 2017 Players)

1. B.J. Borowski, Goalie, Glenelg Country (Md.), Zingos
2. Tanner McAlpine, Goalie, Hempfield (Pa.), NXT
3. Thomas Hale, Attack, Deerfield (Mass.), Laxachusetts
4. James Hall, Lefty attack, Massapequa (N.Y.), True Blue
5. Dru Miller, Lefty attack, Parkland (Pa.), Fusion
6. Casey Murphy, Attack, Wantagh (N.Y.), LI Express
7. Dylan O’Donnell, Attack, LaSalle Academy (R.I.), Next Level
8. Matthew Tufano, Attack, Elwood/John H. Glenn (N.Y.), Team 91
9. Matt Cameron, Midfield, Blue Ridge School (B.C.), Seattle Starz
10. Kevin Cutinella, Midfield, Shoreham-Wading River (N.Y.), LI Outlaws
11. Jack Elders, Midfield, Redwood (Calif.), 3d
12. Brian Herber, Midfield and faceoff specialist, Smithtown East (N.Y.), LI Outlaws
13. Jackson Rieger, Midfield, John Jay (N.Y.), Prime Time
14. Lee Sipes, Midfield and faceoff specialist, Derryfield (N.H.), NESLL
15. George Baughan, LSM, Springfield (Montco) (Pa.), LB3
16. Marcus Zaiff, LSM, Whitman (N.Y.), LI Outlaws
17. Jack Calderone, Defense, Cherry Creek (Colo.), 3d
18. Charlie Messineo, Defense, Ridgewood (N.J.), NJ Riot
19. Michael O’Grady, Defense, Roxbury Latin (Mass.), Mesa Fresh
20. Timothy Phillips, Defense, Chaminade (N.Y.), FLG

Team 12
Uniform Color: Forest Green
(All 2017 Players)

1. Casey Dubois, Goalie, Mt. Hebron (Md.), Rock Elite
2. James Swartz, Goalie, Bronxville (N.Y.), Westchester Predators
3. Andrew Beacham, Attack, La Costa Canyon (Calif.), West Coast Starz
4. Michael Hawkins, Attack, Glastonbury (Conn.), CT Cardinals
5. Jack Kiernan, Lefty attack, Ridgewood (N.J.), NJ Riot
6. Andrew Robbins, Attack and faceoff specialist, Ramapo (N.J.), Leading Edge
7.Jack Schultz, Lefty attack, St. Anne’s Belfield (Va.), 3d
8. Nathaniel Urso, Attack, James Rivera (Va.), C2C
9. Jack Dolan, Midfield, Upper Arlington (Ohio), Titanium
10. Brandon Howe, Midfield and faceoff specialist, Bedford (N.H.)
11. Harrison Mack, Midfield, Dalton (N.Y.), Team 91
12. William Rack, Midfield, Campolindo (Calif.), Booth
13. Evan Sibson, Midfield, Absegami (N.J.), NJLC
14. Kevin Tobin, Midfield and faceoff specialist, Reading (Mass.), East Coast Rockets
15. Stephen Sammartino, LSM, Chaminade (N.Y.), LI Express
17. Taylor Merritt, Defense, Mills E. Goodwin (Va.), Amped
18. Casey Perry, Defense, Lassiter (Ga.), Georgia Thunder
19. Gibson Smith, Defense, Pelham Memorial (N.Y.), Prime Time
20. Anthony Sparacino, Defense, Linganore (Md.), Lax Factory

Team 13
Uniform Color: Volt
(All 2016 Players)

22. Jake MacGregor, Goalie, Comsewogue (N.Y.), Team Long Island
23. Joseph Tabor, Goalie, Monte Vista (Calif.), Alcatraz Outlaws
24. Jack Denaut, Lefty attack, Brunswick (Conn.), New England Storm
25. Jackson Herrick, Attack, University School (Calif.), Alcatraz Outlaws
26. Mitchell Howell, Attack, De Matha (Md.), Blackwolf
27. Jake Hvazda, Lefty attack, Spring-Ford (Pa.), NXT
28. Lucas Mendicino, Attack, Daniel Hand (Conn.), CT Chargers
29. Matthew Mullan, Attack, Ridge (N.J.), Leading Edge
30. Andrew Hadley, Midfield, Deerfield (Mass.), NH Tomahawks
31. Jed Londrey, Midfield and faceoff specialist, Collegiate School (Va.), Geronimo
32. Beau Schmeusser, Midfield, Kennett (Pa.), NXT
33. Colin Smalkais, Midfield and faceoff specialist, Fairfield Prep (Conn.), Bulldogs
34. Austin Torggler, Midfield, St. Mary’s (Md.), Annapolis Hawks
36. Cole Marini, LSM, Monroe Township (N.J.), Team Turnpike
37. R. Matthew Phifer, LSM, Weddington (N.C.), Carolina Select
38. Joseph Costa, Defense, Derryfield (N.H.), NH Tomahawks
39. Benjamin Glidden, Defense, Episcopal Academy (Pa.), Team Philadelphia
40. Terrence McMenamy, Defense, South Side (N.Y.), Team 91
41. Walker Scaglione, Defense, Cosby (Va.), Amped

Team 14
Uniform Color: Forest Green
(All 2016 players)

22. Marshal Amon, Goalie, Loveland (Ohio), Cincy Royals
23. Michael Bonaddio, Goalie, Garnet Valley (Pa.)
24. Crew Cintron, Attack, St. Ignatius (Ohio), Xcelerate
25. Aidan Coll, Attack, Hill School, Fundamental Lacrosse
26. Nick Conway, Lefty attack, Westwood (Mass.), Team Central
27. Austin Delgatto, Lefty attack, Owen J. Roberts (Pa.), Main Line Lacrosse Club
28. Michael Rutter, Attack, Delbarton (N.J.), Patriot
30. Alex Bean, Midfield and faceoff specialist, MICDS (Mo.)
31. Brandon Carlin, Midfield, East Meadow (N.Y.), LI Express
32. Griffin McGrath, Midfield, Mount Sinai (N.Y.), Team Empire
33. Brad Meister, Midfield, St. Augustine Prep (N.J.), SouthShore
34. Brant Pittman, Midfield, Conestoga (Pa.), NXT
35. Kyle Scheuerle, Midfield, St. Joseph’s Prep, Duke’s
36. Tanner Baldin, LSM, Trinity Pawling (Conn.), Edge
37. Jack Kielty, LSM, Delbarton (N.J.), Patriot
38. Brandon Bank, Defense, Scarsdale (N.Y.), LI Sting
39. Dario Falcone, Defense, Radnor (Pa.), NXT
40. Josh Karp, Defense, Newark Academy (N.J.), NJ Riot
41. Eric Rubak, Defense, Santa Margarita Catholic (Calif.), OC Rebels

Team 15
Uniform Color: Royal Blue
(All 2016 Players)

22. Adam Baker, Goalie, Paul VI (Va.), VLC
23. Sam Lucchesi, Goalie, Garden City (N.Y.)
24. Mason Brady, Attack, Menlo School (Calif.), ADVNC
25. Eric Haab, Attack, Episcopal Academy (Pa.), NXT
26. Marley Heimert, Attack, Burlington (Vt.), Vtribe
27. Morgan Macko, Lefty attack, Brother Rice (Mich.), Titanium
28. Rory Madigan, Attack, Delbarton (N.J.), Patriot
29. Conor Raymond, Attack, Fairfield Prep (Conn.)
30. Christian Blackwell, Midfield, Patrick Henry (Va.), Virginia Elite
31. Dean Dibello, Midfield and faceoff specialist, Southlake Carroll (Texas), C2C
32. Christopher Hsu, Midfield, Bullis (Md.), Greene Turtle
33. Brysen McMullin, Midfield, Harriton (Pa.), Baggataway
34. Colin Savacool, Midfield and faceoff specialist, Paul VI (N.J.), Shamrocks
36. Lawrence Galizia, LSM, St. Anthony’s (N.Y.), FLG
37. Liam Villano, LSM, Delbarton (N.J.), Patriot
38. Joe Alarab, Defense, San Ramon Valley (Calif.), 3d
39. Mark Downey, Jr., Defense, Garden City (N.Y.), LI Sting
40. Sam Guittare, Defense, Garnet Valley (Pa.), Duke’s
41. Chase Miller, Defense, Rutgers Prep (N.J.), Tri-State

Team 16
Uniform Color: Maroon
(All 2016 Players)

22. Hunar Berzang, Goalie, Centreville (Va.)
23. Blake Goodman, Goalie, Shady Side Academy (Pa.), Titanium
24. Thomas Bryant III, Attack, James Caldwell (N.J.), NJ Riot
25. Elijah Goforth, Attack, Bishop Shanahan (Pa.), Freedom
26. Declan Moylan, Attack, Loomis Chaffee (Conn.), CT Chargers
27. Peter Pittroff, Lefty attack, Charlotte Country Day (N.C.), Team Carolina
28. Christian Xitas, Lefty attack, Marple Newtown (Pa.), NXT
30. Jackson Durham, Midfield, Highland Park (Texas), C2C
31. Brendan Hoffman, Midfield, Fairfield Prep (Conn.), Eclipse Lacrosse Club
32. Mait Innes, Midfield, Collegiate School (Va.), Amped
33. Kyle Landis, Midfield, La Salle (Pa.), 380
34. Jake Pepe, Midfield and faceoff specialist, North Hunterdon (N.J.), NJ Riot
35. Brooks Poli, Midfield, Downingtown East (Pa.), Freedom
36. Pierce Maczko, LSM, La Costa Canyon (Calif.), Alpha Lacrosse
37. Chris Stefanowicz, LSM, Jackson Liberty (N.J.), Team Turnpike
38. Trey Greissing, Defense, Cranbrook School (Mich.), LB3
39. Tate Hutchinson, Defense, Manheim Township (Pa.), Low and Away
40. Douglas Mongiardo, Defense, Garden City (N.Y.)
41. Connor Wilson, Defense, Rutgers Prep (N.J.), Tri-State

Team 17
Uniform Color: Red
(All 2016 Players)

64. Andrew Harwood, Goalie, Bronxville (N.Y.), CT Chargers
65. George Peele, Goalie, King Low Heywood (Conn.), CT Chargers
66. Ryan Gilmartin, Lefty attack, Christian Brothers (N.J.), United Lacrosse
67. Matthew Karzak, Attack, JSerra Catholic (Calif.), West Coast Starz
68. Tyler Krampf, Attack, Hopewell Valley (N.J.), NJLC
69. Ethan Noel, Attack, Carmel (Ind.), Titanium
70. Harrison Wynne, Lefty attack, Green Hope (N.C.), Red Devil Lacrosse
72. Daniel Carousoss, Midfield, Smithtown West (N.Y.), Smithtown West
73. Josh Gully, Midfield and faceoff specialist, Pingry School (N.J.), Leading Edge
74. Christopher Rota, Midfield, Roxbury Latin (Mass.), Fighting Clams
75. Collin Troxell, Midfield, Springboro (Ohio), Cincy Royals
76. Cory Van Ginhoven, Midfield, Butler (N.C.), Team Carolina
78. Drew Hokins, LSM, Episcopal Academy (Pa.), Old School
79. Dean Swanson, LSM, West Linn (Ore.), Black Rhinos
80. Banks Blackwell, Defense, Lawrenceville (N.J.), C2C
81. Jack Drillock, Defense, Pleasantville (N.Y.), Prime Time
82. Gareth Wehle Cunniff, Defense, Lawrenceville (N.J.), Tri-State
83. Theo White, Defense, Trinity Pawling (Conn.)

Team 18
Uniform Color: Black
(All 2016 Players)

22. Brad Hodoval, Goalie, Greater Atlanta Christian (Ga.), LB3 Atlanta
23. Stephen Hogan, Goalie, Central Bucks West (Pa.), Bucks Select
24. Ross Goldberg, Attack, Staples (Conn.), CT Chargers
25. Eamonn Scaring, Attack, Chaminade (N.Y.), LI Express
26. Evan Snyder, Lefty attack, Conestoga (Pa.), Main Line Lacrosse Club
27. Ben Sudduth, Attack, Westminster School (Conn.), Fighting Clams
28. Bryan Wright, Lefty attack, Moorestown (N.J.), Quake Lacrosse
30. Henry Behrens, Midfield, Phillips Exeter (N.H.), Fighting Clams
31. Joey Ledwin, Midfield and faceoff specialist, Henrick Hudson (N.Y.), Superstar
32. Matt McDevitt, Midfield, Episcopal Academy (Pa.), Freedom
33. Trammel Robinson, Midfield, Memphis University (Tenn.), No Excuse
34. Dylan Speitel, Midfield, Manheim Township (Pa.)
35. Derek White, Midfield, Cazenovia (N.Y.), Orange Crush
36. Michael Springer, LSM, Urban School (Calif.), Alcatraz Outlaws
37. Kevin Boland, Defense, St. Sebastian’s (Mass.), Team Central
38. Dinio Cijuste, Defense, Columbia (N.J.), Patriot
39. Will Hunter, Defense, Episcopal Academy (Pa.), Old School
40. Lawrence Marino, Defense, Herricks (N.Y.), True Blue
41. Bryan Potesta, Defense, Lockport (Ill.), New Wave

Team 19
Uniform Color: White
(All 2016 Players)

43. Graham Goldheim, Goalie, Briarcliff Manor (N.Y.), Bombers
44. Colton King, Goalie, Algonquin (Mass.), Fighting Clams
45. Jimmy Connelly, Attack, Hauppauge (N.Y.), Team Long Island
46. Griffin Fleming, Attack, St. Joseph’s Prep (Pa.), NXT
47. Jake Satterley, Lefty attack, West Babylon (N.Y.), LI Outlaws
48. Timmy Seibel, Attack, Belmont Hill (Mass.), Warrior Elite
49. Jake Southren, Lefty attack, Randolph (N.J.), NJ Riot
51. Ralph Chrappa, Midfield and faceoff specialist, Bronxville (N.Y.), House of Sports
52. Jarrett Donaghy, Midfield, Malvern Prep (Pa.), Duke’s
53. Michael Liam O’Connell, Midfield, Choate (Conn.), CT Chargers
54. Jack Phillips, Midfield, San Ramon Valley (Calif.), Alcatraz Outlaws
55. Hunter Sheridan, Midfield, Charlotte Latin, Team Carolina
56. James Tovey, Midfield, St. Joseph’s Metuchen (N.J.), Team Turnpie
57. Peter Briggs, LSM, Montgomery Bell (Tenn.), No Excuse
58. Noah Knopf, LSM, Fieldston (N.Y.), LI Express
59. Austin Cain, Defense, Coppell (Texas), C2C
60. Ian Clarke, Defense, Rumson Fair Haven (N.J.), United Lacrosse
61. Liam O’Connell, Defense, St. John’s Prep (Mass.), Fighting Clams
62. Matthew Spahr, Defense, Comsewogue (N.Y.), Team Long Island

Team 20
Uniform Color: Light Blue
(All 2016 Players)

22. Kyle Pecci, Goalie, Conestoga (Pa.), NXT
23. J.J. Tinney, Goalie, Natick (Mass.), Laxachusetts
24. Nicholas Bascelli, Attack, Herricks (N.Y.)
25. Cooper Belanger, Attack, Detroit Country Day (Mich.), 3d
26. Scott Manning, Lefty attack, Walt Whitman (N.Y.), Long Island Outlaws
27. Kevin Todd, Lefty attack, Spring-Ford (Pa.), NXT
28. Matthew Treiber, Attack, Medfield (Mass.), Laxachusetts
29. Jonathan Adkins, Midfield, Episcopal (Va.), Amped
30. Alex Giovinco, Midfield and faceoff specialist, Syossett (N.Y.)
31. Jay Jiranek, Midfield, McDonogh (Md.), Greene Turtle
32. Nate Patterson, Midfield, Lampeter-Strasburg, Freedom
33. David Stegemann, Midfield, Fayetteville Manilus (N.Y.), United Lacrosse
35. Scott Barger, LSM, Trabuco Hills (Calif.), West Coast Starz
36. Colin Devine, LSM, Owen J. Roberts (Pa.), Freedom
37. Ryan Celaj, Defense, Briarcliff (N.Y.), Bombers
38. Lucas Goldoni, Defense, Montgomery (N.J.), Team Turnpike
39. Saunders Healy, Defense, Downingtown East (Pa.), Duke’s
40. Liam McFaden, Defense, Severn School (Md.), Annapolis Hawks
41. Nick Najjar, Defense, McCallie (Tenn.), No Excuse

Team 21
Uniform Color: Orange
(All 2016 Players)

22. Sean Lyons, Goalie, St. Joseph’s Prep (Pa.), Old School
23. John Whiteford, Goalie, Friends School (Md.), Greene Turtle
24. Skyler Blake, Attack, Dublin Jerome (Ohio), Titanium
25. Brendan Martin Dioli, Attack, Salisbury School (Conn.), Fighting Clams
26. Christopher Grillo, Attack, Ward Melville (N.Y.), LI Express
27. Connor Grippe, Lefty attack, Ward Melville (N.Y.), Long Island Outlaws
28. Riley North, Attack, Brother Rice (Mich.), Titanium
30. Joseph Carney, Midfield, Chaminade (N.Y.), FLG
31. Jonathan Hetrick, Midfield, Poolesville (Md.), Lax Factory
32. Chris McDermott, Midfield, St. Ignatius Prep (Calif.), Alcatraz Outlaws
33. Ryan Prochko, Midfield, Dublin Jerome (Ohio), Titanium
34. Justin Schwenk, Midfield and faceoff specialist, Spring-Ford (Pa.), NXT
35. Jonathan Sickler, Midfield, Hershey (Pa.), Low and Away
36. Sam Bouhdary, LSM, Conestoga (Pa.), NXT
37. Anthony LeBarge III, LSM and faceoff specialist, Archbishop Moeller (Ohio), Cincy Royals
38. Benjamin Davidson, Defense, Fort Mill (S.C.), Carolina Select
39. Tyler Nolan, Defense, St. Augustine Prep (N.J.), SouthShore
40. Joey Salisbury, Defense, Damascus (Md.), Lax Factory
41. Cole Testaiuti, Defense, Episcopal Academy (Pa.), NXT

Team 22
Uniform Color: Glow Blue
(All 2016 players)

22. Marco Peticca, Goalie, Lampeter-Strasburg (Pa.), HEADstrong
23. Ross Reason, Goalie, Brother Rice (Mich.), Titanium
24. Zachary Clemente, Attack, Eastport South Manor (N.Y.), Team ESM
25. Shawn Finnerty, Attack, Alpharetta (Ga.), LB3 Atlanta
26. Kyle Michella, Lefty attack, North Rockland (N.Y.), Prime Time
27. Joe Nutting, Attack, Souhegan (N.H.), NH Tomahawks
28. Sean Wood, Attack, North Hunterdon (N.J.), Building Blocks
29. Trey Arnold, Midfield and faceoff specialist, Lambert (Ga.), Lambert Longhorns
30. Watson Cheek, Midfield, Noble & Greenough (Mass.), Laxachusetts
31. Tyler Devito, Midfield, Somers (N.Y.), Superstar
32. Keller Jacobs, Midfield, St. Anthony’s (N.Y.), LI Express
33. Kip McGuire, Midfield, Westtown School (Pa.), HEADstrong
35. Ethan Hudes, LSM, St. Ignatius Prep (Calif.), Alcatraz Outlaws
36. Ryan Whalen, LSM and faceoff specialist, Bishop Shanahan (Pa.), Freedom
37. Matt Blommer, Defense, Episcopal Academy (Pa.), NXT
38. Ryan McGrath, Defense, Lewiston Porter (N.Y.), FCA
39. Jed O’Neill, Defense, Collegiate School (Va.), Amped
40. Robbie Omelchenko, Defense, Gonzaga College (Md.), Greene Turtle
41. Eric Wenz, Defense, St. Anthony’s (N.Y.), LI Express

Team 23
Uniform Color: Purple
(All 2016 Players)

22. Chris Crowley, Goalie, Delbarton (N.J.), Building Blocks
23. Grant Portwood, Goalie, Charlotte Catholic (N.C.), Team Carolina
24. Sal Cipriano, Lefty arrack, Herricks (N.Y.), Long Island Pride
25. Jack Colt, Attack, Owen J. Roberts (Pa.), Freedom
26. Dylan Dobrosky, Attack, Hunterdon Central (N.J.), Leading Edge
27. David Gallagher, Attack, Downingtown West (Pa.), HEADstrong
28. Thomas Martello, Attack, Chaminade (N.Y.), Team 91
30. Nicholas Crennan, Midfield, Chaminade (N.Y.), FLG
31. Timothy Hinrichs, Midfield, Bishop Guertin (N.H.), NH Tomahawks
32. Nathaniel Johns, Midfield, Glen Ridge (N.J.), NJ Riot
33. Parker Kent, Midfield, Roxbury Latin (Mass.), Laxachusetts
34. Brendan Patterson, Midfield and faceoff specialist, Council Rock South (Pa.), Bucks Select
35. Gage Webb, Midfield, Oak Ridge (Calif.), Blue Chip
36. Mark Mastrog, LSM, Downingtown East (Pa.)
37. Drew Silvera, LSM, Episcopal Academy (Pa.), NXT
38. Jeff Durden, Defense, McCallie School (Tenn.), LB3 Atlanta
39. Ian Genord, Defense, Notre Dame Prep (Mich.), PLG
40. Josh Grafton, Defense, Woodgrove (Va.), VLC
41. Matthew Makowski, Defense, St. Anthony’s (N.Y.), LI Express

Team 24
Uniform Color: White
(All 2016 Players)

64. Brody Wilson, Goalie, Downingtown East (Pa.), Baggataway
66. Hayden Barnes, Lefty attack, Lambert (Ga.), Atlanta Rage
67. Jonathan Coffey, Attack, Lawrenceville (N.J.)
68. Sam Maddox, Attack, West Chester East (Pa.), Man-Up
69. Scott Manning, Lefty attack, Walt Whitman (N.Y.), Long Island Outlaws
70. Drew Rafferty, Attack, Downingtown East (Pa.), Freedom
71. William Christiansen, Midfield, Weston (Mass.), Fighting Clams
72. Aaron Kager, Midfield and faceoff specialist, Manheim Township (Pa.), Duke’s
73. Ricky Marchelos, Midfield, Herricks (N.Y.), True Blue
74. Reid Patton, Midfield, Poolesville (Md.), Lax Factory
75. Peter Platt, Midfield, St. Rita (Ill.), CYL
76. Clayton Read, Midfield and faceoff specialist, St. Ignatius Prep (Calif.), Alcatraz Outlaws
77. Tim Kiel, LSM, Central Bucks West (Pa.), Bucks Select
78. Griffin Liebsch, LSM, Downingtown West (Pa.), Baggataway
79. Jake Burmeister, Defense, MICDS (Mo.), Titanium
80. Tommy Deluca, Defense, Apex (N.C.), Team Carolina
81. Aiden Gelb, Defense and faceoff specialist, McCallie (Tenn.)
82. Carter Heck, Defense, Eastlake (Wash.)
83. Sean New, Defense, Fox Lane (N.Y.), Prime Time


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines