follow us on...

Rosters announced for Philly Freshman Showcase (#NXTPFS2014)

Thursday, 20th November 2014

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, Recruiting  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 11/20/14

Below are the team rosters for the Philly Freshman Showcase Saturday at United Sports in Downingtown.

2014 Philly Freshman Showcase – TEAM 1 ROSTERPhilly Freshman Showcase

1 Ben Abraham G Yardley PA Pennsbury Bucks Select
2 Andrew Bonafede G Bay Shore NY Chaminade Long Island Express
3 Duke Alf A (L) Cincinnati OH St. Xavier Cincy Royals
4 Michael Burns A Waxhaw NC Weddington Road Warriors
5 Brian Calabrese A Wilton CT Wilton Prime Time
6 Jed Hanson A Ft. Washington PA Upper Dublin NXT
7 Peyton Miller A Suwanee GA Lambert Rage
8 Daniel Shay A (L) Severna Park MD Archbishop Spalding Breakers
9 Kevin Sheehan A (L) Camillus NY West Genesee Sweetlax
10 Thomas Benson M Ridgewood NJ Ridgewood NJ Riot
11 Jordan Donaghy M West Chester PA Malvern Prep Duke’s
12 Ryan Pallonetti M Stony Brook NY Ward Melville
13 Cole Peters M Baldwinsville NY Baldwinsville Orange Crush
14 Austin Stewart M Arlington VA St. Stephen’s/St. Agnes Madlax
15 Griffin Westlin M (FO) Lebanon NJ North Hunterdon Building Blocks
16 Thor Adamec LSM (FO) Katonah NY John Jay Long Island Express
17 Oliver Hollo LSM Bernardsville NJ Deerfield Patriot
18 Michael Gomez D Melville NY Half Hollow Hills East Team 91
19 Matt Logan D Paoli PA Conestoga NXT
20 Mark Rakowski D Paradise Valley AZ Lawrenceville West Coast Starz
21 William Stern D Dallas TX Highland Park Texas Mustang

2014 Philly Freshman Showcase – TEAM 2 ROSTER

1 Liam Darragh G Potomac MD Landon FCA
2 William Fallon G Solvay NY Christian Brothers
3 Brian Antonelli A Westwood MA Belmont Hill Laxachusetts
4 Liam Bateman A (L) Towson MD Loyola Blakefield FCA
5 Mac Bredahl A Chatham NJ Chatham Leading Edge
6 Payton Hollway A Newtown Sq. PA Haverford School NXT
7 Griffin Horter A Loveland OH Moeller
8 Tommy Rooney A (L) Syosset NY Syosset Team 91
9 John Armistead M Los Altos CA Bellarmine Prep 3d
10 Peter Fiorini M Baldwinsville NY Durgee Orange Crush
11 Jimmy Gabrielsen M West Chester PA Malvern Prep Mesa Fresh
12 Max Pinado M Carversville PA Pennington Bucks Select
13 Alex Rice M Lumberton NJ St. Augustine Prep SouthShore
14 Anthony Uva M (FO) Bernardsville NJ Trinity Pawling United Lacrosse
15 Tate Young M Austin TX Westlake Long Island Express
16 James Amorosana LSM (FO) Manhasset NY Manhasset Team 91
17 Daniel Jordon LSM Doylestown PA La Salle Mesa Fresh
18 Luke Gaydos D Ridgefield CT Ridgefield Long Island Express
19 Emmett Jones D Portland OR Lakeridge 3d
20 Jack Kennedy D Ridgewood NJ Ridgewood NJ Riot
21 Colton Krasinski D Bedford NH Bedford NH Tomahawks

2014 Philly Freshman Showcase – TEAM 3 ROSTER
1 Alexander Gainey G Westwood MA St. Sebastian’s Laxachusetts
2 Casey Hammond G Thorndale PA NXT
3 Jack Collins A Marblehead MA Taft 3d
4 Devon Cowan A Mount Laurel NJ Lenape SJ Shamrocks
5 Drew Erickson A (L) Danville CA San Ramon Valley 3d
6 Garrett Mize A Dallas TX St. Marks Texas Mustangs
7 Brian Reda A (L) Pleasantville NY Pleasantville Long Island Express
8 Jake Smith A (L) Landenberg PA Avon Grove Freedom
9 Colby Gendron M Bedford NH Bedford Laxachusetts
10 Jack Golden M Northport NY Chaminade Long Island Outlaws
11 Miezan Ricky M Alexandria VA Episcopal School Madlax
12 Alston Tarry M Bronxville NY Bronxville W’chester Predators
13 Zachary Tucci M (FO) Bedford NH Bedford NH Tomahawks
14 Alex Vardaro M Woodmere NY Hewlett FLG
15 Tyler Yarnall M (FO) Delray Beach FL Saint Andrews
16 Aidan Hinphy LSM Cold Spring Hbr. NY Cold Spring Harbor Igloo
17 Jake Robertson LSM (FO) Chatham NJ Lawrenceville Patriot
18 Jared Mabarak D Waxhaw NC Road Warriors
19 Frank Marinello D North Merrick NY Chaminade Team 91
20 Silas Newsome D Arlington VA St. Stephen’s/St. Agnes VLC
21 Marc Welch D Auburn NY Skaneateles Upstate Elite

2014 Philly Freshman Showcase – TEAM 4 ROSTER

1 Patrick Lawton G St. Louis MO Chaminade Prep Project Missouri
2 Matthew McGowan G Huntington NY Walt Whitman Long Island Outlaws
3 Brad Becker A (L) Mableton GA Lovett Thunder
4 Jack Jones A Huntington NY St Anthony’s Long Island Outlaws
5 J.P. Lannig A Syosset NY Syosset Long Island Express
6 Zach Ludd A Portsmouth NH Governor’s Academy NH Tomahawks
7 Brenden Lundy A (L) Brooklin ON Trinity Pawling Whitby Minors
8 Matthew Marker A Bethlehem PA Allentown Cent. Catholic NXT
9 George Hetrick M Lancaster PA Manheim Township NXT
10 Zachary Hobbes M Setauket NY Ward Melville Long Island Express
11 Joe Saulino M West Chester PA Freedom
12 Lucas Segobiano M St. Charles IL St. Charles North Titanium
13 Nick Sobell M Dedham MA Brewster Academy Fighting Clams
14 Kyle Steinbach M (FO) Garden City NY Garden City FLG
15 George Ward M Owings Mills MD McDonogh Breakers
16 George Benway LSM Mashpee MA Tabor Cape Cod
17 J.T. Lawrence LSM Greenwich CT Greenwich Country Day 3d
18 Owen Broucqsault D Mt Pleasant SC Wando Loggerheads
19 Gus Hueber D E. Northport NY Commack Team Long Island
20 Matthew O’Brien D Huntington NY Chaminade FLG
21 Anthony Tangredi D Smithtown NY Chaminade Team 91

2014 Philly Freshman Showcase – TEAM 5 ROSTER

1 Zach Musial G Acworth GA Harrison LB3 Atlanta
2 Eugene Yoon G Princeton NJ Princeton Day Patriot
3 Matthew Baugher A (L) Old Greenwich CT Greenwich Prime Time
4 Nolan Crognale A Southampton PA Hopewell Valley NXT
5 George Enman A Summit NJ Pingry Leading Edge
6 Griffin Gelinas A Bronxville NY Brunswick Prime Time
7 Ryan Mechler A (L) Marlborough MA Marlborough Team Central
8 Jack Ortolano A Suwanee GA North Gwinnett FCA
9 Colin Hoff M Center Valley PA Southern Lehigh NXT
10 Kevin Hussey M Nesconset NY Smithtown East
11 Finn Jent M Dallas TX Highland Park Texas Mustangs
12 Nolen Rockefeller M New York NY Deerfield Long Island Express
13 Grayson Sallade M Lancaster PA Manheim Township Duke’s
14 Ryan Schmitz M (FO) Madison NJ Madison Building Blocks
15 Patrick Walsh M Wantagh NY Wantagh Wantagh Tribe
16 Jonathan Ford LSM Rancho Santa Fe CA Bishop’s West Coast Starz
17 Aidan Mantelmacher LSM Penn Valley PA Haverford School NXT
18 Gregory Capelle D New Hyde Park NY Herricks Checkmate Sharks
19 Jay Davidson D Beavercreek OH Cincy Royals
20 Dominic Panayi D Mendham NJ Seton Hall Prep NJ Riot
21 Max Verch D Syosset NY Syosset Team 91

2014 Philly Freshman Showcase – TEAM 6 ROSTER
22 Anthony Novellano G Islip Terrace NY East Islip Team Long Island
23 Will Vitton G Summit NJ Summit Leading Edge
24 Camden Bowdy A (L) Dublin OH Dublin Coffman C-­‐12
25 Zachary Green A Middletown MD Calvert Hall FCA
26 Matthew Grillo A Setauket NY Ward Melville Long Island Express
27 Chris Koenig A Alamo CA De La Salle 3d
28 Braeden McKercher A (L) Vestal NY Vestal Upstate Elite
29 Cooper Urban A (L) Glen Mills PA Salesianum Freedom
30 Quinn Buczek M Mableton GA Lovett Thunder
31 Zachary Johnson M Mclean VA St. Albans Madlax
32 John Stephen Jones M Dallas TX Highland Park Texas Mustangs
33 Chad Kittaka M Carmel IN Carmel Titanium
34 James Reilly M (FO) Berwyn PA Conestoga NXT
35 Adam Ritter M Collegeville PA Archbishop Carroll NXT
36 Matthew Russo M Smithtown NY Smithtown East Long Island Express
37 Bobby Bohner LSM Blue Bell PA La Salle Big 4
38 Daniel Ochs LSM Syosset NY Syosset Long Island Express
39 Grant Dearden D Ashburn VA Paul VI VLC
40 Barton Gardella D Waban MA Salisbury Fighting Clams
41 Andrew Ponsetto D Marblehead MA St. Johns Prep 3d
42 Joseph Rice D Lumberton NJ St. Augustine Prep SouthShore

2014 Philly Freshman Showcase – TEAM 7 ROSTER

1 Christopher Porzelt G Cold Spring Hbr. NY Cold Spring Harbor FLG
2 Garrett Smith G Mountain Lakes NJ Mountain Lakes Steps
3 Roland Bryan A (L) Bedford NH Cardigan Mountain NH Tomahawks
4 Javon Johnson A Waxhaw NC St. Anne’S-­‐Belfield Duke’s
5 T.J. Malone A (L) West Chester PA Haverford School NXT
6 Jack Traynor A Downingtown PA Malvern Prep Mesa Fresh
7 Sutter Urgo A Bethesda MD Gonzaga Blackwolf
8 Ryan Walsh A Northport NY Northport Team Long Island
9 Bobby Abshire M Commack NY Commack Team Long Island
10 Owen Banavitch M Malvern PA Great Valley
11 Jonathan Divirgilio M (FO) Suwanee GA Lambert
12 Keaton Jones M Austin TX Westlake Iron Horse
13 Timmy Kroneberger M Phoenix MD Calvert Hall FCA
14 Will Kusnierek M Manhasset NY Chaminade Long Island Express
15 Joseph Neuman M (FO) Huntington Stn. NY Walt Whitman Long Island Outlaws
16 Alec Cerasoli LSM Phoenix MD Loyola Blakefield FCA
17 Brennan Mcintyre LSM W. Falmouth MA Falmouth South Coast Buzzards
18 Andrew Geppert D Dover NH St. Thomas Aquinas NH Tomahawks
19 Devin Gilligan D West Chester PA Shipley School Duke’s
20 Barrett Pittman D Wayne PA Conestoga NXT
21 Jake Plunkett D Kings Park NY Kings Park Long Island Outlaws

2014 Philly Freshman Showcase – TEAM 8 ROSTER

1 Matthew Sageder G Mt. Sinai NY Mount Sinai Team 91
2 Jack Schlendorf G Lake Oswego OR Oregon Episcopal Rhino Lacrosse
3 Brian Cameron A (L) Bedford NH Brewster Academy NH Tomahawks
4 Will Luz A (L) Framingham MA Framingham Team Central
5 Will Murtagh A Marblehead MA Phillips Andover 3d
6 Zachary Nangle A New Hope PA Holy Ghost Prep
7 Ross Pridemore A Watertown CT Taft Sweetlax
8 Nicky Solomon A Alpharetta GA Centennial LB3 Atlanta
9 Nick Bond M Westfield NJ Westfield Leading Edge
10 Christopher Bucking M Needham MA Beaver Country Day Fighting Clams
11 Zach Kenley M (FO) Waxhaw NC Marvin Ridge Road Warriors
12 Christopher Laibach M Wantagh NY Wantagh Wantagh Tribe
13 Rainier Lee M Alexandria VA Paul VI VLC
14 Sam Witt M Boxborough MA Acton Boxborough Fighting Clams
15 Jake Wornow M Westfield NJ Westfield Leading Edge
16 Jason Sugavanam LSM St Louis MO MICDS Project Missouri
17 Danny Taylor LSM Newtown Sq. PA Malvern Prep NXT
18 Thomas Houlihan D Shoreham NY St Anthony’s Long Island Express
19 Owen Hull D Rye NY Rye Prime Time
20 Tommy Joyce D Newton MA Boston College Laxachusetts
21 Brody Laporte D San Carlos CA Menlo School 3d

2014 Philly Freshman Showcase – TEAM 9 ROSTER

43 Brendan Huf G Havertown PA Episcopal Academy
44 Shahe Katchadurian G Goldens Bridge NY John Jay Prime Time
45 Jackson Cummings A (L) Finksburg MD McDonogh Breakers
46 Timmy Ley A (L) Massapequa Pk NY Massapequa Jesters
47 Ramsey McCreary A Woodlands TX Woodlands Texas United
48 Connor Orourke A Franklin MA Franklin
49 Sam Powell A Bronxville NY Bronxville
50 Jake Wandle A (L) Rocky Point NY Rocky Point Team 91
51 Harrison Caponiti M Rye NE Brunswick 3d
52 Justin Edwards M Roswell GA Lassiter Thunder
53 Cabry Hildmann M (FO) Liverpool NY Liverpool Team United
54 Nick Loring M Dedham MA Noble & Greenough Laxachusetts
55 Matthew Magnan M Bedford NY Fox Lane Prime Time
56 Drew Martin M Dix Hills NY Half Hollow Hills East Team 91
57 Henry Stites M Louisville KY Louisville Collegiate True
58 Steven Cornwell LSM Manassas VA Paul VI Madlax
59 Jack Trelo LSM Naperville IL Neuqua Valley
60 Andrew Babyak D Bronxville NY Bronxville School CT Chargers
61 Michael Browne D Swarthmore PA St. Joe’s Prep NXT
62 Max Persico D Briarcliff NY Iona Prep Long Island Express
63 Max Sobota D Gurnee IL Warren Township NXT Chicago

2014 Philly Freshman Showcase – TEAM 10 ROSTER

1 Cameron Fiore G Long Valley NJ Seton Hall Prep
2 Cole French G Danville CA San Ramon Valley 3d
3 Andrew Derasmo A (L) Centerport NY Harborfields
4 Alexander Feldman A St. Louis MO MICDS Red Shirts
5 Seamus Glynn A (L) Villanova PA Malvern Prep Fusion
6 Jack Mulcahy A Chester Spr. PA Downingtown East Duke’s
7 Jack Pucci A Smithtown NY Smithtown West Long Island Outlaws
8 Brian Richmond A Warren NJ Watchung Hills Building Blocks
9 Jack Barclay M Ridgewood NJ Ridgewood
10 Owen Caputo M Apex NC Middle Creek Team 91
11 Connor Cassidy M Cold Spring Hbr. NY Cold Spring Harbor FLG
12 Jordan Ginder M (FO) New York NY Poly Prep Team 91
13 Johnny Marrocco M Cincinnati OH St. Xavier Cincy Royals
14 Max McCool M West Chester PA Malvern Prep NXT
15 Braden Rhone M Dallas TX Episcopal Dallas Texas Mustangs
16 Michael Hagenberger LSM Mount Sinai NY Mount Sinai Team Long Island
17 Jacob Walthour LSM South Orange NJ Salisbury Long Island Sting
18 Bryce De Muth D Landenberg PA Avon Grove NXT
19 Brendan Kazanjian D Rockville MD Bullis Blackwolf
20 Andrew Morgan D Walnut Creek CA De La Salle 3d
21 Will Robbins D Columbus OH Upper Arlington

2014 Philly Freshman Showcase – TEAM 11 ROSTER

1 Will Brake G Swarthmore PA Strath Haven Mesa Fresh
2 Chris Brandau G Timonium MD Boys Latin Breakers
3 Alex Bamford A Bedford Hills NY Brunswick Team 91
4 Jerry Bardol A Ft. Washington PA Upper Dublin NXT
5 Ryan Doran A (L) Melville NY Half Hollow Hills East Team 91
6 Amos Gilbert A (L) Salisbury CT Salisbury
7 Jesse West A Sparta NJ Sparta NJ Riot
8 Scott White A West Chester PA Malvern Prep Duke’s
9 Hayden Cheek M Wellesley MA Noble & Greenough Laxachusetts
10 Chet Comizio M Basking Ridge NJ Delbarton Patriot
11 Kaleb Fernandez M (FO) N. Bethesda MD Georgetown Prep Club Blue
12 August Johnson M Colorado Spr. CO Cheyenne Mountain Denver Elite
13 Mac McLaughlin M Erdenheim PA SCH Academy
14 Declan McDermott M Pleasantville NY Pleasantville Long Island Express
15 Alex McKendry M Haverford PA Haverford School NXT
16 Nick Ganem LSM Milton GA Cambridge LB3 Atlanta
17 Christopher Wozencroft LSM Cary NC Cardinal Gibbons Red Devil United
18 Cade Saustad D Dallas TX Highland Park Texas Mustangs
19 David Scott D Downingtown PA Downingtown East Freedom
20 Jack Stahanczyk D Milford OH Moeller
21 Larson Tolo D Essex MA Phillips Andover 3d

2014 Philly Freshman Showcase – TEAM 12 ROSTER

1 Jackson Smoot G Dallas TX Highland Park Texas Mustangs
2 Miles Thompson G Princeton NJ Lawrenceville Tri-­‐State
3 Joseph Duchnowski A (L) Huntington NY St Anthony’s Vipers
4 Ryan Dunn A (L) Towson MD Loyola Blakefield FCA
5 Beau Pederson A (FO) Park City UT Park City 212 Lacrosse
6 Joseph White A (L) Richmond VA Collegiate School Crabs
7 Kevin Winkoff A Cold Spring Hbr. NY Cold Spring Harbor FLG
8 Logan Zimnoch A Reisterstown MD St. Pauls Breakers
9 Matt Carr M (FO) Lake Villa IL Grayslake North Team One
10 Griffin Corbett M Ellicott City MD Mount St. Joseph Breakers
11 Dean Damelio M Cold Spring Hbr. NY Cold Spring Harbor
12 Connor Devine M Malvern PA Malvern Prep NXT
13 Benjamin Garcia M Doylestown PA Germantown Acad. Fusion
14 Garrett Hangartner M Berkeley Lake GA Wesleyan School Thunder
15 Ben Murtagh M Marblehead MA Phillips Andover 3d
16 Oliver Alpert LSM (FO) Parkland FL Saint Andrews Swordfish
17 Kyle Zawadzki LSM Kings Park NY Smithtown West Long Island Express
18 Dan Klotz D Litiz PA Manheim Township NXT
19 Drake Schaffner D Ashburn VA Gonzaga Blackwolf
20 Troy Tuveson D Parkville MD Loch Raven Breakers
21 George Walsh D York PA Calvert Hall FCA


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines