follow us on...

.@Risingsonslax competing in @NDPLacrosse DICK’s #LAXTOC in Wesley Chapel (FL)

Saturday, 20th December 2014

Categories Boy's/Men's, Club, Youth, Posted 12/20/14

The 2014 DICK’S Sporting Goods Tournament of Champions fields and schedules have been released.

The event, presented by Pasco County, is being held Dec. 29-31 in Wesley Chapel, Fla. Click here for the schedules.

Pool A

C2C Richmond (VA)
Chupacabras (TX)
Kooper’s Lacrosse Club (MD)
Pasco Lions 13U (FL)
Team Atlanta 13U (GA)

Pool B
757 Ironclads Select 13U (VA)
Atlanta Empire 13U (GA)
Cannons Select 13U (MD)
Palm Beach Revolution 2019 (FL)
Shamrocks (MI)

Pool C

C2C Georgia 13U (GA)
Madlax Nationals 13U (NAT)
Maryland Xtreme (MD)
Oneida Braves (ON)
Team Florida (FL)

Pool D
3d NE All Stars (MA)
Defenders of Troy (GA) 0
Grand River Ironmen 13U (ON) 0
Palm Beach Revolution 2020 (FL)
Rising Sons 13U (PA)

757 Ironclads Select 11U (VA)
Atlanta Empire 11U (GA)
Cannons Select 11U (MD)
Cherokee Xtreme (GA)
Cyclones Lacrosse Club (NC)
Edge Elite 2021 (ON)
FCA South Florida 11U (FL)
Georgia Blue Jays (GA)
Heat Lacrosse 11U (MI)
Kahnawake Warriors (QC)
Madlax Nationals 11U (NAT)
Palm Beach Revolution 11U (FL)
Pasco Lions 11U (FL)
Rising Sons 11U (PA)
Six Nations Royal Reds 11U (ON)
Tampa Tarpons (FL)
Team Atlanta 11U (GA)
Team Igloo (NY)
Valley Select 2021 (VA)

Elite Division teams
Alexandria Travel White (VA)
Everest Academy (ON)
FCA Colorado Elite (CO)
Florida Elite HS (FL)
Grand River Ironmen Elite (ON)
Limitless Lacrosse (OH)
Madlax Nationals Elite (NAT)
Pasco Lions Elite (FL)
Six Nations Royal Reds Elite (ON)
Susquehanna Stripers LC (MD)
Sweetlax National 2015 (NY)
Team Total (MI)
Third Coast Lacrosse Elite (TX)
West Florida Elite (FL)

Rising Stars Division
Pool 1

Atlanta Empire RS (GA)
Brady’s Bunch RS (CA)
Edge 2017 Prep (ON)
FCA Lacrosse RS (NAT)
Pride Lacrosse (MI)

Pool 2
Atlanta Crush RS (GA)
Heat Lacrosse RS (MI)
NJLC 2016/2017 (NJ)
Road Warriors RS (NC)
V3 Elite RS (VA)

Pool 3
Copperhead Black (GA)
Dynasty Lacrosse Academy (CO)
FCA South Florida RS (FL)
Resolute Lacrosse (OH)
Team Atlanta RS (GA)

15U Division
419 Lacrosse (OH)
Atlanta Crush 15U (GA)
Atlanta Empire 15U (GA)
Black Jack Elite (OH)
Brady’s Bunch 15U (CA)
C2C Georgia 15U (GA)
Copperhead Orange (GA)
FCA Colorado 15U (CO)
FCA Lacrosse 15U (NAT)
Florida Elite 15U (FL)
Grand River Ironmen 15U (ON)
Hartland Heat (MI)
Madlax Nationals 15U (NAT)
NJ Emeralds (NJ)
NU Thunder (UT)
Ottawa Nemesis (ON)
Power Play Titans (MI)
Rising Stars (MA)
Road Warriors 15U (NC)
Seminole Select (VA)
Six Nations Royal Reds 15U (ON)
Sweetlax National 2017 (NY)
Team Atlanta 15U (GA)
Team ONE Thunderbirds (IL)
Third Coast Lacrosse 15U (TX)
True PA 2018 (PA)
V3 Elite 15U (VA)
West Florida 15U (FL)


Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines