follow us on...

Playoff scoreboard for @NDPLacrosse #LAXTOC: @Risingsonslax takes two bronze medals

Wednesday, 31st December 2014

Categories Boy's/Men's, Club, Youth  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 12/31/14

Playoff scores, schedules for the NDP Lacrosse Dick’s Tournament of Champions at Wesley Chapel, FL. Click here for full results and schedules.

U13Dicks
Semifinals, Wednesday
Cannons Select 13U (MD) 7, Rising Sons 13U (PA) 4
Madlax Nationals 13U (NAT) 13, Atlanta Empire 13U 6

Finals
Madlax Nationals 13U (NAT) 9, Cannons Select 13U (MD) 1

Third Place
Rising Sons 13U (PA) 10, Atlanta Empire 13U 9

U11

Semifinals, Wednesday

Team Igloo (NY) 10, Rising Sons 11U (PA) 4
Edge Elite 2021 (ON) 11, Tampa Tarpons (FL) 2

Finals
Team Igloo (NY) 9, Edge Elite 2021 (ON) 2

Third Place
Rising Sons 11U (PA) 10, Tampa Tarpons (FL) 1


Elite Division

Semifinals
SweetLax National 18, FCA Colorado Elite (CO) 3
Six Nations Royal Reds Elite (ON) 8, Everest Academy (ON) 7, OT

Finals
Wednesday, 12:30 p.m., 12:30PM WC District Park – Field 01

Sweetlax National 2015 (NY) 7, Six Nations Royal Reds Elite (ON) 6, OT

Third place
Wed 9:30AM WC District Park – Field 02
FCA Colorado Elite (CO) 15, Everest Academy (ON) 5

Rising Stars Division

Semifinals

Road Warriors RS (NC) 9, NJLC 2016/2017 (NJ) 4
FCA Lacrosse RS (NAT) 8, Resolute Lacrosse (OH) 6

Finals
Wednesday, 12/31 9:30AM WC District Park – Field 01

Road Warriors RS (NC) 5, FCA Lacrosse RS (NAT) 4

Third Place

Wednesday, 8:00AM WC District Park – Field 01
Resolute Lacrosse (OH) 10, NJLC 2016/2017 (NJ) 4

U15

Semifinals, Wednesday
Sweetlax National 2017 (NY) 6, Grand River Ironmen 15U (ON) 5
Madlax Nationals 15U (NAT) 6, FCA Lacrosse 15U (NAT) 5

Finals
Madlax Nationals 13U (NAT) 11, Sweetlax National 2017 (NY) 9

Third Place
FCA Lacrosse 15U (NAT) 15, Grand River Ironmen 15U (ON) 0


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines