follow us on...

Philly players named to Stars and Stripes team rosters for HS Lacrosse Challenge Cup

Thursday, 11th September 2014

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 9/11/14

Below are the rosters for Team Stars and Stripes that will compete Sept. 21 in the High School Lacrosse Challenge Cup vs. Team Maple Leafs at Union College (N.Y.).

The inaugural event, proudly sponsored by National 175, will feature three games:
Class of 2017 (9 a.m.)
Class of 2016 (11 a.m.)
Class of 2015 (1 p.m.)

All games will play at Bailey Stadium field.US-vs-canada

Class of 2015
Jersey # Name Position Grad Year High School Club Team
1 Tyler Reynolds Attack 2015 Saint Anthony’s LI Express
2 Tyler Dunn Attack 2015 Manhasset 32Lacrosse
3 Luke Finneran Attack 2015 Avon Old Farms CP Lax
4 Andrew Alban Attack 2015 William Floyd High School
5 Sean Seaberg Defense 2015 West Islip High School West Islip Varsity A
6 Thomas Reynolds Defense 2015 Saint Anthony’s Express
7 Parker Lane Defense 2015 Woodstock High School Atlanta Crush
8 Decatur Pritchard Defense 2015 Patriot High School Cavaliers Lacrosse
9 Andrew Simeon Defense 2015 Westminster School CT Rip-it
10 Cyrus Scott Goalie 2015 Phillips Academy Andover Adrenaline Tropics
11 Matt Scott Goalie 2015 Holy Trinity Episcopal Academy LCO
12 Tomas Rodriguez LSM 2015 Trinity-Pawling School No Limit Ballers Yorktown
13 Vincent Caputo III Midfield 2015 W.T. Clarke High School Long Island Tomahawks
14 Peter Augier Midfield 2015 Cranbrook Kingswood Go Blue Lacrosse
15 Jacob Howes Midfield 2015 Trumbull Bulldogs
16 John Tierney Midfield 2015 Wilbraham and Monson Academy Braveheart Elite Lacrosse
17 Logan Dunn Midfield 2015 Manhasset High School 32Lacrosse
18 Sebastian Cacioppo Midfield 2015 William Floyd William Floyd Club
19 Tyler Borko Midfield 2015 Pope High School Crush National 2015
20 William Ratchford Midfield 2015 Mountain Lakes Laker Future
21 James Firpo Midfield 2015 Hackley School Blue Chip Nationals
22 Chandler O’Brien Midfield 2015 Etowah Atlanta Crush
23 Julian Ponce Midfield/FO 2015 William Floyd
24 Johnny Hanlon Midfield/ FO 2015 POPE JOHN PAUL II HIGH SCHOOL, BOCA RATON, FL FLORIDA SWASHBUCKLERS HSA

Class of 2016

1 Jackson Suarez Defense 2016 Dallas Jesuit College Preparatory School Iron Horse
2 Jonathan Boos Defense 2016 Detroit Country Day School Juiced Cherries
3 Chris Rylkov Defense 2016 Don Bosco Prep BBL Elite
4 Tommy DeLuca Defense 2016 Apex High School Red Devil United 2016
5 Matthew Makowski Defense 2016 St Anthony’s High School LI Express
6 Jake Southren Attack 2016 RANDOLPH HS NJ RIOT 2016
7 Jake Saenz Attack 2016 The Hill School Duke’s Lacrosse Club
8 Matthew Gavin Attack 2016 Manhasset High School Long Island Express
9 Michael Sands Attack 2016 Greenwich High School CT Charger Bolts
10 Sean Wood Attack 2016 North Hunterdon High School Building Blocks Lacrosse
11 Caelahn Bullen Goalie 2016 Trinity Pawling West Coast Starz 2016
12 Alex Mulyk Goalie 2016 Don Bosco Brotherhood Lacrosse
13 Christopher Adamo LSM 2016 St Anthony’s Long Island Express
14 Malcolm Kahn LSM 2016 George W. HEwlett High School For the Love of the Game
15 Maxwell Rieser Midfield 2016 Avon Old Farms
16 Zane Anderson Midfield 2016 Woodstock high Atlanta Crush/Crush Nationals
17 Chris Pickel Midfield 2016 Bayport Blue Point High School Long Island Express/ Barracudas
18 Ryan Kinnard Midfield 2016 Penncrest High NXT 2016
19 Drew Crain Midfield 2016 IMG Academy No Excuse
20 NICK MCCABE Midfield 2016 BOCA RATON HIGH SCHOOL SWASH BUCKLERS
21 Jack Book Midfield 2016 Darien High School CT Chargers
22 Jared Hershman Midfield/FO 2016 Hendrick Hudson (NY) Iron Horse Lacrosse

Class of 2017

1 William Reed Attack 2017 Cold Spring Harbor Team 91
2 Michael Latini Attack 2017 Smithtown East LI Express Tenancious Turtles
3 Regan Quinn Attack 2017 Chaminade HS Turtles
4 Sean Barry Attack 2017 Smithtown High School East Long Island Express Tenacious Turtles
5 MICHAEL WILSON Attack 2017 Lakeland Regional High School (NJ) NJ Riot 2017
6 Jack Keogh Attack 2017 Manhasset Tenacious Turtles
7 Bryan McIntosh Defense 2017 Central Bucks East Twist
8 James Blaszkow Defense 2017 Salesianum Team302

9 Peyton Bogard Defense 2017 The Lovett School Thunder Lacrosse
10 Andrew Donovan Defense 2017 Starrs Mill High School LB3 Peachtree City, Georgia
11 Dylan Furnback Goalie 2017 Jackson Memorial High School New Jersey Lacrosse Club
12 Charlie King LSM 2017 Lassiter Ga Thunder
13 Ben Cirella LSM 2017 Manhasset Express
14 Zane Hodges Midfield 2017 Lassiter High School Thunder Blue 2017
15 Steven Schneider Midfield 2017 Manhasset High School Long Island Express 2017 — Tenacious Turtles
16 Taylor Strough Midfield 2017 Cold Spring Harbor HS Team 91 Orange
17 Jack Hutchinson Midfield 2017 Choate Rosemary Hall New Hampshire Tomahawks
18 Stephen Becker Midfield 2017 St. John the Baptist Team 91
19 Tanner Wood Midfield 2017 Staples Ct Chargers
20 Riley Stewart Midfield 2017 Darien High School Chargers
21 Connor DeSimone Midfield 2017 Smithtown East Tenacious Turtles
22 Finlay Collins Midfield/Attack 2017 Darien High School CT Chargers
23 Sage Rieth Midfield/FO 2017 McCallie Georgia Thunder
24 Michael Procaccino Midfield/FO 2017 Chaminade FLG


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines