follow us on...

Philly men picked to play in USILA North-South games this weekend

Saturday, 24th May 2014

Categories Boy's/Men's, College  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/24/14

The rosters have been announced for the Division I/II and Division III USILA North-South Games at M&T Bank Stadium in Baltimore, MD. The Division III All-Star game will be held on Sunday at 10:00 a.m. and the Division I/II All-Star game will be held on Monday at 10:00 a.m.

Division I/II North Team

1 Gill Conners Goalie Quinnipiac Balston Spa NY
2 James Fahey Defense Massachusetts Boxford MA
3 Ryan Fitzgerald Midfield St. John’s Cortlandt Manor NY
4 Danny McDermott LP Midfield NYIT Richmond BC
5 Eric Warden (Garnet Valley) Midfield Fairfield Glenn Mills PA
6 Kiernan McArdle Attack St. John’s Ronkonkoma NY
7 Tom McKee Attack Air Force Holt MI
8 Jack Murphy Goalie Fairfield Cohasset MA
9 Peter Schwartz (La Salle) Midfield Harvard Jenkintown PA
10 Andrew Chadderdon Midfield Le Moyne Auburn NY
11 Joe Meurer Defense Ohio State Towson MD
12 Drew Coholan Midfield Hofstra Rochester NY
14 Carl Zimmerman Midfield Harvard Homer NY
15 Colin Dunster Midfield Bryant Cos Cob CT
16 Nick Watson Attack Adelphi Garden City NY
17 Torin Varn Attack Hofstra Ithaca NY
18 Cooper Quenneville Midfield Saint Michael’s Colchester VT
19 Pat Hart Defense Army Vineyard Haven MA
20 Andrew Wagner Defense Mercyhurst Elma NY
21 Matthew Crough Attack Dowling Peterborough ON
22 Brandon Mangan Attack Yale Wantagh NY
23 Tobias Armour Defense Fairfield New Haven CT
24 Mike Italiano SS Middie Ohio State Waxhaw NC
25 Erik Smith Midfield Air Force Golden CO
26 Connor Mooney Midfield Massachusetts Wilbraham MA
28 Greg Puskuldjian Face-off Adelphi Glen Head NY
29 Derek Muzio Defense Dowling Selden NY
30 Alex Zomerfeld Midfield Bryant Port Jefferson Stn. NY
32 Dylan Levings Face-off Yale Massapequa NY
33 Kevin Cernuto Attack St. John’s Neshanic Station NJ

Head Coach: Lars Tiffany (Brown)

Division I/II South Team

1 Matt Dusek Defense Drexel Monkyon MD
3 Shane Sturgis (Downingtown East) Attack Penn State Downington PA
4 Patrick Kiernan LP Midfield Navy Ridgewood NJ
7 Jackson Place (Episcopal Academy) Defense Bucknell Wayne PA
9 Brian Feeney Goalie Penn Summit NJ
10 Drew Belinsky Midfield Penn Manhasset NY

11 Daniel Shields Attack Mount Olive Mercer Island WA
12 Dan Keane Attack Delaware Elora ON
13 Michael Landau Midfield Chestnut Hill Lancaster PA
14 Brady Heseltine Attack Mercyhurst Elora ON
15 Rory Dillon Defense VMI Williamsburg VA
16 Tyler Knarr (La Salle) Face-off Georgetown Eagleville PA
17 Todd Heritage Attack Bucknell Cheshire CT
19 Zack Linkous Midfield UMBC Perryville MD
20 Kevin Ryan Midfield Loyola Mountain Lakes NJ
21 John LoCascio LP Midfield Villanova Fairfield NJ
22 John Fennessy Defense Towson Yorktown Heights NY
23 Troy Dennis SS Middie Detroit Mercy Baldwin NY
24 Jack Runkel Goalie Loyola Fairfield CT
25 Tom LaCrosse Midfield Penn State Canandaigua NY
26 Tom Croonquist Face-off Villanova North Caldwell NJ
27 John Simanski Midfield Saint Joseph’s Reiserstown MD

28 Tyler Johnson Midfield Wheeling Jesuit Columbus OH
29 Patrick Foster Attack North Carolina Chapel Hill NC
30 DJ Lubs Defense Florida Southern Rockford MI
31 Ty Souders Defense Lehigh Macungie PA

Head Coach: Bradley Jorgensen (Saint Leo)

Division III North Team

1 Tyler Brooks-Lambert FO RIT Seneca Castle NY
2 Steve Burke D Cortland Yorktown NY
3 Dan Hanley M Bowdoin Falmouth ME
4 Pierson Fowler M St. Lawrence Gross Pointe Farms MI
5 Thomas Newman D RPI Arlington VA
6 Trevar Haefele A Nazareth Greene ME
7 Tim Lawrence A Plattsburgh State Kings Park NY
8 Conor O’Toole M Bowdoin San Marino CA
9 Brian Wright M Nazareth Franklin Lakes NJ
10 Rob Kunz A Potsdam Watertown NY
11 Taylor Wisman M RIT Seattle WA
12 Pat Slawta A Ithaca Bethesda MD
13 Robert Santangelo A Union Rye NY
14 Joe Slavik M Cortland Binghamton NY
15 Bryan Hopper M Hamilton Ridgewood NJ
16 Collin Clark M Nazareth Austin TX
17 Kyle McQuiggan D Union Skaneateles NY
18 Alex Castronovo G RPI Garden City NY
19 Nicky Donovan LSM Western New England Yorktown NY
20 Charlie Dullea LSM Plattsburgh State Brasher Falls NY
21 John Quinn SSM Union Hingham MA
22 Jake Long (Upper Dublin) M Ithaca Ft. Washington PA
23 Adam Knapton A Western New England Canandaigua NY
24 Sean Lawton M Western New England Abington MA
25 Julien Zidi D Geneseo Yorktown NY
26 Jeffrey Love D Potsdam Potsdam NY
27 Tyler Fresen M Eastern Connecticut Newington CT
28 John Foltz D Cortland Auburn NY
29 Sam Marvin D St. Lawrence Lake George NY
30 Ryan Duffy G Potsdam Liverpool NY
31 TJ Tynan FO RPI Bedford NY
32 Mike Devine M Eastern Connecticut Cheshire CT
33 Jack Krzyston A RIT Bedford NH

Head Coach: Ben Wineburg (Brockport)

Division III South Team

1 James Lowe M York Monrovia MD
2 Seth Krolus M York Westminster MD
3 Mac Nestler G Widener Chatham NJ
4 Austin Campbell (Conestoga) LSM Denison Berwyn PA

5 Rich Cheifitz A Kean Fair Lawn NJ
6 Michael Packo D Roanoke Lutherville MD
7 Hunter Nowicki M Washington College Owings Mills MD
8 Corey Elmer A Cabrini Reinholds PA
9 Kyle Holecheck D Stevenson Owings Mills MD
10 Charlie Cronin A Stevens Williamsburg MA
11 Brian Cannon A Dickinson Reisterstown MD
12 Carlos Pelaez (Radnor) D Franklin & Marshall St. David’s PA
14 Thomas Brook D Whittier Puyallup WA
15 Joe Wood M Washington & Lee Bronxville NY
16 Kodie Englehart SSM Washington College San Diego CA
17 Bill McCabe (Spring-Ford) LSM Cabrini Schwenksville PA
18 Nick Pappas A Virginia Wesleyan Edgewater MD
19 Jason Andrews M Randolph-Macon Freeland MD
20 Tommy Harrison D Denison Arlington MA
21 Chapin Speidel M Denison Charlottesville VA
22 Joey Marson M Mary Washington Chantilly VA
23 Jamie McCulloch M Franklin & Marshall Ossining NY
24 Michael Dorn G Montclair Blairstown NJ
25 Sam Morrissey A Montclair Hackettstown NJ
26 Glen Tompkins M Stevenson Manhasset NY
27 Jon Gill (Unionville) D Lynchburg Avondale PA
28 Spencer Schnell M Ohio Wesleyan Delaware OH
29 Mac Feiner D Cabrini DeWitt NY
30 Brent Hiken FO Stevenson Pikesville MD
31 Casey McKnight D Washington College Ridgefield CT
32 Campbell Armstrong M Lynchburg Malvern PA

Head Coach: J.P. Stewart (Virginia Wesleyan)


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines