follow us on...

Monday’s girls’ HS summaries-Updated

Monday, 14th April 2014

Categories Girl's/Women's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/14/14

Abington 10, Springfield-Montco 5

Springfield
Marley Berger 2g
Bailey Krewson 1g
Riley Greenleaf 1g
Marie Brockman 1g
Bailey Krewson 3 ground balls
Molly Bauer 6 saves
Margarethe Leis 5 saves

Mt. St. Joseph Academy 22, Villa Joseph Marie 9

Mount St. Joseph
Christie Mischler: 2g, 2dct
Izzy Balcer: 6g, 2a, 2ct, 4dct
MK Maloney: 3g, 3a, 1ct, 1gb, 2dct
Abby Aita: 3g, 1ct, 1dct
Amanda Steinberg: 2g, 1gb, 3dct
Kaitlyn Meister: 4g, 1a, 1gb, 1dct
Caitlyn Cahill: 2g, 1ct
Summer Thomas: 2gb, 1dct
Maddie Ferrero: 12 saves

Good Counsel (MD) 13, Garnet Valley 12
Half: Good Counsel 7, Garnet Valley 6

Good Counsel
Taylor McDaniels-4g
Madison Hoover-1g
Camaryn Kerns-2g
Caitlyn Gunn- 2g
Jennifer Staines- 2g
Alexis Rieu- 1g
Haley Giraldi- 1g

Garnet Valley
Dana Davis- 2g
Sabrina Fusco- 4g
Emily Mathewson- 1g, 1a
Madison Valerio-2g
Haley Warden- 3G, 2A
Paige Mitros- 10 saves

Boyertown 16, Pottstown 2
BT – 12 – 4 – 16
PT – 1 – 1 – 2

Boyertown
Haley Wentzel 2g, 2a
Rachael Shaw 2g
Hannah Jaskuta 2g
Rachel Rigg 2g
Emma Morgan 1g, 3a
Grace McFadyen 1g, 1a
Marie Valenti 1g, 1a
Alicia Stratten 1g
Karli Gilbert 1g
Dana Siepietowski 1g
Maggie Morgan 1g
Tiffany Diachynsky 1g
Hannah Wentzel 1a

Pottstown
Julia Pearson 2g

Upper Dublin 13, Upper Merion 6
Upper Dublin 7 6 13
Upper Merion 1 5 6

Upper Dublin
Julie Cross 6g 4a
Taylor D’Ginto 4g 1a
Rachel DiFrangia 2g
Anna Trentini 1g

Upper Merion
Fran Lindelow 3g
Liz Botto 2g
Julia Reinhert 1g
Jackie Schauble 1a

Springfield-Delco 11, Archbishop Carroll 7
Halftime: Springfield 6, Carroll 4

Archbishop Carroll
Avery Murohy 3g
Margaret Filippelli 2g
Meghan Matey 1g
Isabelle Schmitt 1g
Sophia Cuzzupe 9 saves 11GA

Springfield-Delco leaders
Caitlyn Gormley 2g
Emily Santana 4g, 3a
Emily Paulus 2g, 2a
Kate Ryan 2g, 1a

Haddonfield 13, Cherry Hill East 12,
Half Time: East 6, Haddonfield 3

Haddonfield
Tenaya Clark 4g
Katie Pileggi 2g
Gracie Grimes 2g
Taylor Jacobs 1g
Olivia Vandervort 1g
Noral O’Neil 1g
Katarina Ostbye 1g
CC Mooney 1g

CH East
Taylor Patrizi 5g
Meg Thompson 5 goals 3 assists
Jordy Koppelson 1 goal
Kelsey Gorman 1g
Rachel Adap 10 saves

Strath Haven 16, Walton (GA) 13

SHHS
Hansen 3G
Irons 3G
Kovach 1A
Restrepo 3G 3A
Penikis 4G 2A
Sherry,K 1G 2A
Rowan 2G
Carzo 5 saves

Walton
Watkins 1G
McBride 4G 1G
Holthaus 2G
Jordan 1G
Corvan 1G
Tennant 1G
Ewing 3G
James 6 saves

Methacton 13, Upper Perkiomen 12 OT
Methactohn: 6/6/1
Upper Perk: 4/8/0

Methacton
Ellie Schmidt 2 goals 3 assists
Sara Hughes 3 goals
Deb Peifer 2 goals 1 assist
Maddie Alderfer 2 goals 1 assist
Kelly Glatthorn 1 goal 1 assist
Casey Reid 1 goal
Riley McCarthy 1 goal (Riley McCarthy scored game winner with 1:03 left in overtime off feed from Deb Peifer)
Morgan Herber 1 goal
Sam Rothman 9 saves

Upper Perk
Kayla Smith 5g
Maddie Fox 2g
Morgan Rynn 2g
Kenzie Gebhart 2g
Aubrey Wilcox 1g
Regan McComb 14 saves

Hatboro-Horsham 19, Cheltenham 5

HH
Rachel Rausa 4G,3A 1CT
Katie McKay 4G,4DC
Colby Eldridge 2G,2GB,3DC,2CT
Casey Swezey 2G,1DC
Sydney Rausa 2G,3A,1DC
Gwyn Acker 2G
Gabby Acker 1G,1DC, 1 Interception
Annette DeSipio 1G,1DC
Jane Henry 1G,2DC
Carly Daley 1A,3GB
Maria Guerra 1GB,2DC
Kaitlyn Wallace 1GB, 1 Interception
Jenna Cutilli 1GB
Keeley Henry 3GB
Alley Giorno 1GB
Caroline Acker 1 Interception


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines