follow us on...

High School honors: Suburban One American Conference All-League boys’ team is announced

Friday, 6th June 2014

Categories All-League, Boy's/Men's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/6/14

Suburban One American Conference all-league boys team, 2014:

First Team
Name School Grade #

Attack
1. Michael Sowers Upper Dublin 10 2
2. Michael Mullen Upper Dublin 10 8
3. Brooks Melvin Wissahickon 12 38

Midfield
1. Mikey Zadroga Upper Merion 12 31
2. Ryan Siwinski Upper Dublin 12 25
3. Luke Gomez Wissahickon 12 17
4. Nick Vernacchio Upper Dublin 10 23

Defense
1. Jack Rapine Upper Dublin 10 44
2. Henry Winebrake Upper Dublin 10 34
3. Ben LaRue Wissahickon 12 42

Long Pole
1. Chris Tronoski Wissahickon 12 51

Goalie
1. Riley White Plymouth Whitemarsh 11 4

Second Team
Name School Grade #

Attack
1. Evan Scott Upper Dublin 10 4
2. Chris Fleming Upper Moreland 12 3
3. Joe Mintzer Upper Merion 12 14

Midfield
1. Brendon Doyle Springfield 12 2
2. Joe Colbridge Upper Moreland 11 11
3. Zack Scannapieco Wissahickon 12 16
4. Nate DeGroat 12 5

Defense
1. Torin Grumm Upper Moreland 12 5
2. Kevin O’Sullivan Upper Merion 12 22
3. Liam Golden Plymouth Whitemarsh 11 7

Long Pole
1. Bryan Schaffer Plymouth Whitemarsh 12 17

Goalie
1. Jack Myers Wissahickon 11 18

Third Team
Name School Grade #

Attack
1. Austin Betterly Plymouth Whitemarsh 10 21
2. Tyler Thornton Upper Merion 11 7
3. Ryan Donofry Springfield 11 5
4.

Midfield
1. Nick Shendge Upper Merion 12 1
2. Pat McGrath Plymouth Whitemarsh 11 8
3. Jack Shea Wissahickon 11 4
4. Zach Hanson Upper Dublin 11 3

Defense
1. Kyle Wolfe Wissahickon 10 13
2. Ryan Stover Upper Dublin 10 16
3. George Baughan Springfield 9 34

Long Pole
1. Will Lunney Upper Dublin 12 14

Goalie
1. Bobby McPeake Upper Dublin 11 1

Honorable Mention
Name School Grade #

Attack
1. Pat Madgalinski Wissahickon 12 14
2. Alex DeCarlo Plymouth Whitemarsh 11 5
3. Brenden Costello Upper Moreland 9 4

Midfield
1. Ben Abel Upper Dublin 10 20
2. John Carrozza Wissahickon 11 3
3. Justin Byrd Norristown 10 22
4. Dave Pretsch Cheltenham 12 14

Defense
1. Brad Kahny Plymouth Whitemarsh 11 55
2. Sean Miller Wissahickon 12 1
3. Anthony Corbett Upper Moreland 12 7

Long Pole
1. Joe Trovato Upper Moreland 11 24

Goalie
1. Troy Minnich Upper Merion 11 15


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines