follow us on...

High school honors: Philadelphia Catholic League boys’ lacrosse team is released

Thursday, 22nd May 2014

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/22/14

Philadelphia Catholic League boys’ lacrosse All-Catholics 2014

League MVP: Pat Walsh, St. Joseph’s Prep

Coach of the Year: Guy Bottomley, Bonner-Prendergast

George Krause Sportsmanship Award: Tarmily Wen – Archbishop Ryan

FIRST TEAM

Attack
Shane Taylor, Archbishop Ryan
Kevin Stump, St. Joseph’s Prep
Aidan Kerrigan, LaSalle College High School
Zack Drake, LaSalle College High School

Midfield
Pat Walsh, St. Joseph’s Prep
Chase Young, St. Joseph’s Prep
Steve Hudak, LaSalle College High School
Tyler Bollard, Archbishop Ryan
Steve Kajmo, Archbishop Wood
Jon Mathis, Bonner-Prendergast

Long Pole Midfield
Chuck Goldstein, St. Joseph’s Prep
Adam Maiale, LaSalle College High School

Defense
Andrew Benedict, St, Joseph’s Prep
Nick Buckley, LaSalle College High School
Matt Laudadio, LaSalle College High School
Jason Higgins, Archbishop Ryan

Goalie
Mike Marchese, St, Joseph’s Prep
Colin MacDougal, LaSalle College High School

SECOND TEAM

Attack
John Ligouri, Archbishop Ryan
Andrew Coyle, Father Judge
Ray Kent, Archbishop Wood
Dom Moscariello, Lansdale Catholic

Midfield
Ryan Richards, Conwell-Egan
Mike Rihm, LaSalle College High School
Scott Scheuerle, St. Joseph’s Prep
Mitch Soufleris, LaSalle College High School
Justin Cook, Lansdale Catholic
Mike Murray, Archbishop Wood

Long Pole Midfield
Ryan Bradley, Archbishop Ryan
Julian Mandzy, Archbishop Wood

Defense
Grant Williams, St. Joseph’s Prep
Brandon Huegel, Archbishop Wood
Connor Rooney, Archbishop Ryan
Jordan Young, St. Joseph’s Prep
Anthony Diccio, Father Judge

Goalie
Mark Ostaszewski, Archbishop Ryan
Brett Katzianer, Archbishop Wood

THIRD TEAM

Attack
Tom Cain, Archbishop Wood
Griffin Fleming, St. Joseph’s Prep
Peter Gayhardt, St. Joseph’s Prep
Chris Hladczuk, LaSalle College High School
Gideon Brockenbrough, Roman Catholic

Midfield
Tom Farag, St. Joseph’s Prep
Steve Tobia, St. Joseph’s Prep
Brandon Razler, Archbishop Wood
Ben Clawson, Cardinal O’Hara
Anthiny Guiliani, LaSalle College High School
Dan Decker, Father Judge

Long Pole Midfield
A.J. Lucarini, St. Joseph’s Prep
Ryan MacDonald, Lansdale Catholic
Dan Rivera, LaSalle College High School

Defense
Ryan Neff, St. Joseph’s Prep
Tanner Long, Archbishop Wood
Ryan Brady, LaSalle College High School
Mike Valletti, Bonner-Prendergast
Tom Stevens, Roman Catholic

Goalie
Antonio Wyte, Conwell-Egan
Anthony Bova, Father Judge
Alec Cassell, Lansdale Catholic

HONORABLE MENTION

Attack
Conner Nilan, Father Judge
Devon Flynn, Conwell-Egan
Dan McNamara, Cardinal O’Hara
Jason Mensch, Conwell-Egan
Adam Fagan, Bonner-Prendergast
Joey Rodden, Archbishop Carroll

Midfield
Kevin Larmour, Father Judge
Mike Shanahan, Bonner-Prendergast
Trent Melsheimer, LaSalle College High School
Anthony Caputo, Archbishop Ryan
Joe Dutkiewicz, Archbishop Wood
Dustin Mascione, Conwell-Egan
Kyle Wilson, Cardinal O’Hara
Matt Diamond, Cardinal O’Hara

Long Pole Midfield
P.J. Grant, Cardinal O’Hara
Matt Cunningham, Father Judge

Defense
Joe Gergo, Conwell-Egan
Dan McCullough, Cardinal O’Hara
Kevin Flatley, Cardinal O’Hara
Fran Givnish, Bonner-Prendergast
Evan Friel, Lansdale Catholic
Nick Albanese, Lansdale Catholic
Kevin Hawe, Father Judge
Brandon Seibert, Father Judge

Goalie
Marco Agostini, Bonner-Prendergast
Mason Etier, Father Judge


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines