follow us on...

High school honors: All-Ches-Mont League girls’ team announced

Tuesday, 3rd June 2014

Categories Boy's/Men's, Girl's/Women's, High School, Posted 6/3/14

All Ches-Mont Girls’ Lacrosse Selections

1st Offense

Brittany Edwards-Wick (SR) – Great Valley
Katie O’Donnell (SR) – Henderson
Linnea Hughes (SO) – GreatValley
Kelci O’Donnell (JR)- Bishop Shanahan
Nicole Barretta (SR) – Downingtown East
Kristin Schaen (SR) – Kennett

Sarah Laudermilch (SR) – Henderson
Abby Savidge (JR) – Downingtown East
Lucy Haubold (JR) – Great Valley
Jillian Zubillaga (SR) -Unionville
Kerri Caruso (JR) – Downingtown West
Katie Brophy (SR) – Great valley
Katie Garvey (JR) – Unionville

McKenna Coyle (SR) – Kennett

2nd Team Offense
Caroline Ambrogi (SR) -Downingtown East
Rachel Hughes (SR) – Unionville
Shannon Moore (SO) – WC East
Maddie McGrail (SR) -Downingtown West
Jessica Boyle ( SR) – Great Valley
Ryann Bauer (SO) – Henderson
Cassie Blair (JR) – Unionville


Kaitlyn O’Doherty (SR) – Avon Grove
Morgan McManus (SR) -Downingtown East
Emily Cziraky (SR) – Kennett
Holly Hager (JR) – WC East
Mary Corcoran (SO) – Bishop Shanahan
Meg Camden (JR) – Downingtown West
Hayley DeAgostine (SO) -Henderson


Haleigh Wurzel (SR) – Downingtown East

3rd Offense
Regan Cook (SO) -Avon Grove
Lara Knittel (SR) – Avon Grove
Sarah Kollhoff (JR) – Downingtown East
Melissa Vogelgesang(SR) Downingtown West
Annie McCorry (SR) -Downingtown West
Katie Heisman (SO) – Henderson
Sam Cugini (SR) – Rustin

Haley DeVoe (SR) – Kennett
Morgan Whiteside (SO) – Avon Grove
Kodi Campetti (SO) – Great Valley
Maddy Lawton (SR) – Downingtown East
Emily VanVladricken (SR) – Rustin
Molly Wentz (JR) – Unionville
Emilie Gazzerro (SR) – Downingtown West

Mia Tornetta (FR) – Great Valley

Honorable Mention
Morgan Guarneri (SR) – Avon Grove
Maddie Staska (JR) – Bishop Shanahan
Hannah Leahan (SR) – Coatesville
Tori Barretta (FR) – Downingtown East
Emily DiGiorgio (JR) -Downingtown West
Olivia Muscella (FR) – Great Valley
Emily Hagan (SR) – Henderson
Vicky Gallivan (FR) – Kennett
Casey Weinstein (FR) – Rustin
Jess McGarrey (SR) – Sun Valley
Quinn Benintende (JR) -Unionville
Ellen Weaver (SR) – WC East


Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines