follow us on...

Fab 40 rosters announced for Philly Showcase (#NXTPS2014)

Saturday, 15th November 2014

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, Recruiting  
 

TopLaxRecruits.com, Posted 11/15/14

The Fab 40 rosters for the 2014 Philly Showcase at Episcopal Academy, PA:

2017Boys Philly showcase

ORANGE ROSTER

# FIRST LAST YEAR Pos STATE SCHOOL CLUB

1 Tucker Ballbach 2017 G PA Radnor NXT
2 Jake Stout 2017 G MD Loyola Blakefield FCA
3 Nicholas Casner 2017 A NJ Christian Brothers United Lacrosse
4 Michael Hawkins 2017 A CT Glastonbury CT Cardinals
5 Johnny Hincks 2017 A MA Belmont Hill Fighting Clams
6 Finn Gibbons 2017 A (L) NY Garden City 3d
7 Ronan Jacoby 2017 A (L) CT Glastonbury CT Cardinals
8 Tommy Nook 2017 A (L) OH University School Titanium
9 Corey McManus 2017 A (L) (FO) NJ Summit Leading Edge
10 James Sanderson 2017 M MA Laxachusetts
11 Wes Shaw 2017 M MD Hill School HEADstrong
12 Colby Smith 2017 M PA Hempfield NXT
13 Riley Stewart 2017 M CT Darien CT Chargers
14 Samuel Goforth 2017 M (FO) PA Bishop Shanahan Freedom (morning MVP)
15 Brian Herber 2017 M (FO) NY Smithtown East L.I. Outlaws
16 John Whiting 2017 LSM (FO) CA Lawrenceville 3d
17 Cyros Strickland 2017 D PA Harriton NXT
18 Kyle Tiernan 2017 D NY John H Glenn Team 91
19 Mick Upchurch 2017 D FL McCallie LB3
20 Jace Whelan 2017 D NY Cicero Upstate

2014 Philly Showcase – 2017s ALL-STAR GAME
BLACK ROSTER

# FIRST LAST YEAR Pos STATE SCHOOL CLUB
1 Joe Theuer 2017 G CA Loyola West Coast Starz
2 Gib Versfeld 2017 G PA Hun Tri-State
3 Clayton Proctor 2017 A PA Radnor NXT
4 Tommy Sopko 2017 A PA Conestoga NXT
5 John Psyllos 2017 A (L) NY Manhasset LI Express
6 Cade Stratton 2017 A (L) PA Ridley HEADstrong
7 Thomas Tenney 2017 A (L) NY Governor’S Academy Prime Time
8 Gavin Garrity-Rokous 2017 A (L) (FO) OH Middlesex Laxachusetts
9 Alex Calkins 2017 M NY Christian Brothers Upstate
10 Matt Cameron 2017 M BC Blue Ridge School Seattle Starz
11 Kevin Cutinella 2017 M NY Shoreham Wading River Outlaws
12 Colton Johnson 2017 M PA Episcopal Academy NXT
13 Ryan Magnuson 2017 M NY Northport Team 91
14 Jake Phaup 2017 M (FO) PA Souderton Philly Face-Off
15 Kyle Prouty 2017 M (FO) NJ New Egypt NJLC (King of the X champion)
16 Malcolm Glendinning 2017 LSM PA SCH Academy Big 4
17 Jack Calderone 2017 D CO Cherry Creek 3d
18 Reid Shilling 2017 D MA Deerfield Fighting Clams
19 Andrew Song 2017 D MA Roxbury Latin Laxachusetts
20 Christopher Soutter 2017 D RI Pomfret


2016
RED ROSTER

# FIRST LAST YEAR Pos STATE SCHOOL CLUB

1 Blake Goodman 2016 G PA Shady Side Titanium
2 Andrew Harwood 2016 G NY Bronxville CT Chargers
3 Cooper Belanger 2016 A MI Detroit Country Day 3d
4 Zachary Clemente 2016 A NY Eastport South Manor Team ESM
5 Dylan Dobrosky 2016 A NJ Hunterdon Central Leading Edge
6 Eric Haab 2016 A PA Episcopal Academy NXT
7 Sal Cipriano 2016 A (L) NY Herricks L.I. Pride
8 Scott Manning 2016 A (L) NY Walt Whitman L.I. Outlaws
9 Christian Blackwell 2016 M VA Patrick Henry Virginia Elite
10 Brant Pittman 2016 M PA Conestoga NXT
11 Keller Jacobs 2016 M NY St. Anthony’s LI Express
12 Michael O’Connell 2016 M NY Choate CT Chargers
13 Josh Gully 2016 M (FO) NJ Pingry School Leading Edge
14 Colin Savacool 2016 M (FO) NJ Paul VI Shamrocks
15 Tanner Baldin 2016 LSM ON Trinity Pawling Edge
16 Sam Bouhdary 2016 LSM PA Conestoga NXT (Morning MVP)
17 Douglas Mongiardo 2016 D NY Garden City
18 Liam O’Connell 2016 D MA St. Johns Prep Fighting Clams
19 Eric Rubak 2016 D CA Santa Margarita Cath. OC Rebels
20 Walker Scaglione 2016 D VA Cosby Amped
2014 Philly Showcase – 2016s ALL-STAR GAME
BLUE ROSTER
# FIRST LAST YEAR Pos STATE SCHOOL CLUB

1 Stephen Hogan 2016 G PA Central Bucks West Bucks Select
2 George Peele 2016 G CT King Low Heywood Thomas CT Chargers
3 Kevin Todd 2016 A (L) PA Spring-Ford NXT
4 Jackson Herrick 2016 A CA University School Alcatraz Outlaws
5 Mitchell Howell 2016 A MD De Matha Black Wolf
6 Lucas Mendicino 2016 A CT Daniel Hand CT Chargers
7 Matthew Treiber 2016 A MA Medfield Laxachusetts
8 Jake Satterley 2016 A (L) NY West Babylon LI Outlaws
9 Jarrett Donaghy 2016 M PA Malvern Prep Duke’s
10 Christopher Rota 2016 M MA Roxbury Latin Fighting Clams
11 Dylan Speitel 2016 M PA Manheim Township
12 Peter Platt 2016 M IL St. Rita NXT Chicago
13 Trey Arnold 2016 M (FO) GA Lambert Lambert Longhorns
14 Alex Bean 2016 M (FO) MO MICDS
15 Peter Briggs 2016 LSM TN Montgomery Bell No Excuse
16 Drew Silvera 2016 LSM PA Episcopal Academy NXT
17 Jake Burmeister 2016 D MO MICDS Titanium
18 Dinio Cijuste 2016 D NJ Columbia Patriot
19 Jeff Durden 2016 D GA McCallie School LB3 Atlanta
20 Matt Blommer 2016 D PA Episcopal Academy NXT


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines