follow us on...

Comng home: Philly players, coaches return for D1 games today at 8th Annual Nick Colleluori Classic

Saturday, 11th October 2014

Categories Boy's/Men's, College, Posted 10/11/14

The following Philly players and coaches will compete today at the 8th Annual Nicholas Colleluori Classic at Ridley High. Click here for schedule and more info on the event.

8 Kevin Murphy So. M 5-9 175 Lafayette Hill, Pa./Penn Charter
10 Chris Daly So. A 6-2 180 Wynnewood, Pa./Lower Merion
113 Nick Hreshko So. GK 5-6 165 Warrington, Pa./La Salle College H.S.
14 Dylan Schulte So. M 6-1 170 Southampton, N.J./Seneca/Bridgeton Academy
17 Zack Schleicher So. M 5-8 155 Wayne, Pa./Conestoga
22 Matt Worrall So. A 5-11 160 Landenberg, Pa./Kennett
26 Andrew Grajewski So. D 6-0 175 Collegeville, Pa./La Salle College H.S.
29 Elliott Wilson Jr. GK 5-10 175 Cranbury, N.J./Princeton H.S./Susquehanna
30 Eric Berger So. M 5-10 170 Ardsley, Pa./Penn Charter
34 Colin Reilly So. M 5-10 150 Annapolis, Md./Archbishop Spalding
35 Cooper Glass Fr. D 6-0 190 Highlands Ranch, Colo./Arapahoe
36 Sean Tornetta Fr. A 5-8 165 Collegeville, Pa./Perkiomen Valley
40 Grant Gillan Fr. GK 6-2 210 Lewes, Del./Cape Henlopen
41 Stephen Murawski So. M 6-0 185 Marlton, N.J./Cherokee
42 Mike Mazzola Fr. D 6-3 190 West Chester, Pa./West Chester Rustin
45 Tyler Keen So. M 5-11 175 Downingtown, Pa./Downingtown West

Head coach Brian Fisher (Rutgers, 2001) – 2nd season, Ridley High

2 Will Dulin Fr. A 5-10 155 Willow Grove, Pa./Abington Senior
4 Dylan Protesto M Fr. 5-9 170 Media, PA Penncrest Business
11 Adam Yee M R-Sr. 5-10 170 Newton Square, PA Penncrest Politics and Government
17 Chris Duffy D Jr. 6-1 180 Willow Grove, PA Abington Civil Engineering
18 Tom Hogan D Fr. 6-3 190 Maple Glen, PA Springside Chestnut Hill Marketing

Peter Lawrence Head Lacrosse Coach, President of NXTsports’ Trashcan and Cradle lacrosse divisions


6 Luke Gomez M 6-1 180 Fr. Ambler, PA (Wissahickon)
18 Trevor Kupecky A 6-0 165 So. King of Prussia, PA (Upper Merion)
20 Matthew Boyer G 6-1 165 So. Pottstown, PA (Owen J. Roberts)
23 Dylan Alderman M 5-9 170 Fr. Downingtown, PA (Bishop Shanahan)

Assistant Coach: Matt Francis (third season season, Marist), North Penn grad

1 Matt Taulane Mid Garnet Valley, PA Garnet Valley
38 Nick Buckley Def Oreland, PA Lasalle College HS
60 Tyler Nangle Mid/F-O New Hope, PA New Hope Solebery

40 Tait Bobby D Senior Germantown Academy


Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines