follow us on...

Boys’ Class of 2016 Division III Recruits

Wednesday, 1st October 2014

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, Recruiting  
 

Boys’ Class of 2016 Division III Recruits

Robert Amanto, Avon Grove, attackman, Centenary College
Nicholas Antonucci, Paul VI (N.J.),  midfielder, University of Scranton
Pierre Armstrong, Hatboro-Horsham, attackman, Salisbury University
Matt Auletti, Ridge (N.J.), attackman, Eastern University
Liam Baker, Lenape (N.J.),midfielder/attackman, Western New Engalnd University
Robbie Baxter, Archmere Academy (DE), attackman-midfielder, Franklin and Marshall College
Tyler Bellanova, Northern Burlington County Regional (N.J.), midfielder/attackman, Delaware Valley University
Daniel Bove, Conestoga High School, midfielder, Neumann University
Zach Bowman, Conestoga Valley, attackman, Misericordia University
Nic Brown, Cumberland Valley, goalie, Delaware Valley College
Tom Bryant, Caldwell (N.J.), attackman, Cabrini University
Eric Carr, Academy of the New Church, LSM/defenseman, Gettysburg College
Rod Castro, Radnor, LSM, Amherst College
Frank Caterina, Seneca (N.J.), defenseman, Muhlenberg University
Peyton Chadwick, Conestoga Valley, attackman-midfielder, Delaware Valley College
Jack Colt, Owen J. Roberts, attackman/midfielder, Muhlenberg College
Bobby Cressman, Berks Catholic, midfielder, Cabrini College
Connor Daly, Ocean Township (N.J.), midfielder, Wilkes University
Connor Dee, Perkiomen Valley, attackman, York College
Austin Dixon, Egg Harbor Township (N.J.), attackman/midfielder, Rosemont College
Jarrett Donaghy, Malvern Prep, midfielder, Franklin and Marshall College
Joe Donnelly (Twist Lacrosse), Delaware Valley High (N.J.), attackman, Ursinus College
Brian Doron, Pennsbury,  defenseman, Messiah College
John Dunbar, Appoquinimink (DE), midfielder/attackman, Widener University
Peter Fabiani, West Chester East,  LSM, Gwynedd Mercy University
Kyle Fanelli, Pennridge, attackman, Eastern University
Scott Fayan, Lenape (N.J.), midfielder/attackman, Muhlenberg College
Sean Fechter, Pennridge, attackman, Eastern University
Josh Ferguson, Cumberland Valley High School, defenseman-LSM, Widener University
Nick Ferrara, Appoquinimink (DE), LSM/defenseman, Elizabethtown College
Daniel Ferreri, Garnet Valley, attackman/midfielder, Widener University
Amir Fluellen, Shipley School, midfielder/attackman, Salisbury University
Jake Franks, Marple Newtown, midfielder, Delaware Valley University
Noah Frantz, Strath Haven High School, LSM-defenseman, Ursinus College
Mike Gerzabek, Springfield (Delco), attackman, Cabrini College
Zach Getchius, Parkland, midfielder/attackman, Gwynedd Mercy University
Nick George, Seneca High School (NJ), midfielder, Lycoming College
Eli Goforth, Bishop Shanahan, attackman, Lynchburg College
Connor Grant, Central Bucks South, defenseman, Marywood University
Alex Greco, Great Valley, defenseman, Cabrini College
Ryan Hassiepen, Avon Grove High School, attackman, Muhlenberg College
Evan Henken, Southern Regional (N.J.), defender, Eastern University
Cory Hurst, Garden Spot High School, midfielder, Messiah College
Noah Jones (Delaware Silverbacks), Rising Sun (MD),  goalie, Centenary College
Jakob Katzen, Wilmington Friends, goalie, McDaniel
Reagan Ketchum, Manheim Township High School, attackman, Ursinus College
Isaiah King, Eastern York, midfielder, Eastern University
Jake Klein, Wilson, midfielder/attackman, Cabrini College
Tyler Krampf, Hopewell Valley (N.J.), attackman, Ithaca College
Kevin Lacon, La Salle, attackman/midfielder, Salisbury University
Stanley Lembryk, Wayne Valley (N.J.), defenseman/LSM, Moravian College
Liam  Lilienthal, Pequannock High School (NJ),attackman,  Messiah College
Khalil Lindsey, Frankford, midfielder/attackman, Delaware Valley University
Zach Lipkin, Lawrenceville School (N.J.), attackman, Oberlin College
Liam Mackenzie, Salesianum School (DE), midfield-attackman, Washington College
Ryan Mahon, Lacey Township (N.J.), midfielder, Arcadia University
Mason Markey, Central York, defenseman, DeSales University
Dan Martino, Great Valley High School, defenseman, Neumann University
Colin Mason, Emmaus, attackman, Stevenson University
PJ Matarazzo, Delaware Valley (N.J.), attackman, Marywood University
Walter Matthies, Jackson Liberty (N.J.), midfielder, DeSales University
Aaron McCartney, Downingtown East,  defenseman, Ithaca College
John McKendry, Pope John Paul II, midfielder, Neumann University
Ben Minardi, Perkiomen Valley, midfielder, Ursinus College
Kevin Monaghan, Ridley, midfielder, DeSales University
Gabe Moon, George School,defenseman/LSM, Haverford College
Ty Moschella, Garnet Valley, attackman/midfielder, Cabrini College
Griffin Moroney, The Hun School (N.J.), attackman, Salisbury University
Tymothy Moyer, Wilmington Friends School (DE), midfielder, Washington & Jefferson College
Kyle Myers, Arthur L. Johnson (N.J.), defenseman/LSM, Cabrini College
Michael Mullen, Upper Dublin, attackman, Vassar College
Tom Ondo,  Kingsway Regional High School (NJ),  Arcadia University
Tanner Pajakinas, Berks Catholic, midfielder, Arcadia University
Tommy Paranzino, Salesianum School (DE), attackman-midfielder, Rhodes College
Josh Petery, Northern York High School, attackman midfielder, United States Coast Guard Academy
Marco Peticca, Lampeter-Strasburg, goalie, College of Wooster
Brant Pittman, Conestoga High School, midfielder, Denison University
Nick Polich, Moorestown (N.J.), defenseman, Stevens Institute of Technology
Sam PoTommy Paranzinollock, Eastern York, defenseman, Lycoming College
Thomas Pusey, Gloucester Catholic (NJ), attackman, Neumann University
Drew Rafferty, Downingtown East, midfielder/attackman, Muhlenberg College
Adam Reifer , Council Rock South, goalie, Fairleigh Dickinson University
Peyton Rieser, Perkiomen Valley, face-off specialist/midfielder, Stevens Institute of Technology
Brendan Risley, Ridley High School, goalie, Neumann University
Nick Roman, Northern York,  LSM/defenseman, York College
Jake Ross, Strath Haven High School, attackman, Swarthmore College
Jake Rucker, Bishop Shanahan, defenseman, Christopher Newport University
Cory Ruggiero, Brandywine High School (DE), defenseman, Neumann University
Eddie Sacchetti, Kingsway Regional High School (NJ), midfielder, University of Mount Union
Colin Savacool, Paul VI (N.J.), face-off specialist, Widener University
Harrison Schadt, St. Augustine Prep (N.J.), attackman, Cabrini College
Kyle Scheuerle, St. Joseph’s Prep, midfielder, Franklin & Marshall
Ryan Schultz, Penncrest,  defenseman, Widener University
Evan Scott, Upper Dublin,  midfielder, Ursinus College
Kohler Setley, La Salle, midfielder, Gwynedd Mercy University
Jon Sickler, Hershey, midfielder, Rochester Institute of Technology
Cade Siddron, Mountain Lakes High School (NJ), attackman, Moravian College
Eddie Smith, York Catholic, attackman, Delaware Valley University
Griffin Smith, Trinity, defenseman, The Catholic University of America
Matt Smith, Lenape (N.J.), midfielder,  Gettysburg College
Tyler Soutendijk, Conestoga,  defenseman/LS,  Swarthmore College
Christopher Stefanowicz, Jackson Liberty High School (NJ), LSM, Cabrini College
Joseph Stevenson, Parkland High School, goalie, Hilbert College
Patrick Stewart, Harriton, midfielder attackman, Fairleigh Dickinson University
Casey Stine, Bishop Shanahan High School, attackman, Saint Mary’s College of Maryland
Matt Sulouff, Archbishop Carroll High School, midfielder, Misericordia University
Jordon Talford, Exeter Township,midfielder, Salisbury University
Cole Testaiuti, Episcopal Academy,defenseman, Franklin & Marshall College
Cole Thomas, Malvern Prep, defenseman, lacrosse & football at Franklin and Marshall College
Noah “Tank” Thomas, Tower Hill (DE), defensive midfielder/close defender, Ursinus College
James Thompson,  Conwell-Egan High School, midfielder, Neumann University
Ben Tobias, Upper Saint Clair High School, LSM,  John Carroll University
Lars Trice, Council Rock North,attackman/midfielder, Delaware Valley University
Gordie von Schmidt, Southern Regional High School (N.J.), defenseman, Albright College
Jared Walls, La Salle, midfielder, Salisbury University
Mike Weaver, Cedar Crest, attackman, Washington & Lee University
Allen Wenger, Warwick, midfielder,  Eastern University
Antonio Whyte, Conwell-Egan Catholic High School, goalie, Misericordia University
Austin Williams, Notre Dame High (N.J.), attackman, Arcadia University
Brandon Witmer, Hempfield, midfielder, Messiah College
Parker Wolf, Manheim Township, defenseman, Ursinus College
RJ Wolf, Cherokee (N.J.), defenseman, Cabrini College
Brendan Wurtz, Pottsgrove, midfielder, Messiah College
Christian Xitas,  Marple Newtown, attackman, Lynchburg College
Cory Azeff,  Souderton Area High School, midfielder, Neumann Universty

Philly Colleges

Erik Andersen, Monroe Township (N.J.), attackman, Eastern University
Kyle Barkley, Havre de Grace High School (MD), midfielder-EMO, Cabrini College
Zachery Bauer, Wando (S.C.),attackman/midfielder, Eastern University
Chris Bellon, Cherry Hill West High School (NJ), attackman, Neumann University
Braxton Brent, Eastern Technical (MD), attackman, Eastern University
Kyle Buseck, Western Reserve Academy (OH), goalie, Haverford College
Jake Butler, Poway High School (CA),  goalkeeper, Arcadia University
Connor Cigrang, North Carroll High School (MD), defenseman, Delaware Valley University
James Clark III, Kenwood High School (MD), defenseman, Neumann University
Matt Coppola, River Dell (N.J.), attackman/midfielder, Widener University
Brian Darling, Saint John Paul the Great (VA), defenseman, Moravian College
Kevin Darling, Saint John Paul the Great (VA), midfielder, Moravian College
Tommy DeLuca, Apex High School (NC), defenseman,  Cabrini College
Tim Dickson, Paul VI (VA), LSM, Delaware Valley University
JD Fitzpatrick, Somerville (N.J.), defenseman, DeSales University
Hayden Frye, Mira Costa (CA, midfielder, Eastern University
Austin Hamler, Warren Hills (N.J.), attackman, Albright College
Trevor Holak, Oakcrest (N.J.), midfielder, Lebanon Valley College
Nathaniel Johns, Glen Ridge (N.J.), midfielder/attackman, Swarthmore College
Matt Laurence, Centreville (VA), midfielder, Delaware Valley University
Luke Nachazel, Mullen (CO), LSM/defenseman, Ursinus College
Marc Nelson, Sayville (N.Y.), attackman, Arcadia University
Matt Nunziata, David W. Butler High School (NC), goalie, Ursinus College
Chase Oberlin, Bel Air (MD), attackman, Cabrini College
Tom Ondo, Kingsway Regional High School (NJ), defenseman, Arcadia University
Siam Owen, O’Dea (WA), midfielder/attackman, Ursinus College
Noah Oliver, Westbrook (ME), face-off specialist/midfielder, Eastern University
Colin Piper, Manchester Valley (MD), attackman, Eastern University
Nicholas Rispo, Cherokee (N.J.), midfielder, Arcadia University
Michael Romefelt, McDonogh (MD), goalie, Widener University
Alex Rucci, Clearview Regional High School (NJ), defenseman, Neumann University
Danny Scheib, DeMatha Catholic (MD),  midfielder, Delaware Valley University
Trace Sullivan, Chesapeake (MD), defenseman, Delaware Valley University
Zachary Taylor, Dematha Catholic (MD), midfielder, Eastern University
Joseph Zara, Smithtown High School West (NY), attackman, DeSales University


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines