follow us on...

2014 Philly Girls’ Scoring Leaders

Saturday, 20th September 2014

Categories Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 9/20/14

2014 Philly Girls’ Scoring Leaders

Philly lacrosse girls’ scoring leaders for 2014 HS season
(Note – These are statistics reported by coaches or gathered through fully reliable sources; for any additions/corrections, please e-mail us at golax@phillylacrosse.com and the stats will be added if verified by the high school coach. Players may be from Philly, South Jersey, Delaware, Lehigh Valley/Pocono and Central PA)

Total points
Brittany Edwards Great Valley 147 16 163
Emma Dahle Friends’ Central 105 49 154
Katie O’Donnell Henderson 133 20 153
Emily McBride Manheim Township 125 20 145
Emily Santana Springfield-Delco 98 45 143
Olivia Harpel West Windsor Plainsboro North 101 38 139
Bridget Chakey Agnes irwin 61 78 139
Nicole Barretta Downingtown East 93 44 137
Haley Wentzel Boyertown 110 24 134
Kelly Daggett Lancaster Catholic DS 96 35 131
Marie McCool Moorestown 85 44 129
Katie Melvin Harriton 102 21 123
Sami Barnett Interboro 98 24 122
Haley Warden Garnet Valley 83 38 121
Hannah Keating Agnes Irwin 112 9 121
Julie Cross Upper Dublin 74 45 119
Olivia Duarte Caravel 73 43 116
Emily Mathewson Garnet Valley 81 29 110
Ali Thaler Baldwin School 107 6 113
Peyton Sventy Rancocas Valley 95 16 111
Sabrina Fusco Garnet Valley 68 43 111
Madison Klee Wilson West Lawn 78 30 108
Caroline Farley Shawnee 62 44 106
Hanna Bogorowski Germantown Academy 56 49 105
Kelci O’Donnell Bishop Shanahan 68 35 103
Sarah Curley Radnor 80 22 102
Zoe Gomez Wissahickon 79 22 101

Goals
Brittany Edwards Great Valley 147
Katie O’Donnell Henderson 133
Emily McBride Manheim Township 125
Hannah Keating Agnes Irwin 112
Haley Wentzel Boyertown 110
Emma Dahle Friends’ Central 105
Katie Melvin Harriton 102
Olivia Harpel West Windsor Plainsboro North 101
Sami Barnett Interboro 98
Emily Santana Springfield-Delco 98
Kelly Daggett Lancaster Catholic DS 96
Peyton Sventy Rancocas Valley 95
Nicole Barretta Downingtown East 93
Kristin Fitzgerald Villa Joseph Marie 90
Nicole Donnelly Lenape 89
Marie McCool Moorestown 85
Devin Hassinger Owen J. Roberts 83
Morgan Lamey Wilmington Charter 83
Haley Warden Garnet Valley 83
Rena Carabases Lenape 82
Emily Mathewson Garnet Valley 81
Bridget O’Donnell Saucon Valley 80
Sarah Curley Radnor 80
Zoe Gomez Wissahickon 79
Madison Klee Wilson West Lawn 78
Kelly Hanna Ocean City 76
Jamie Trabaudo Polytech 75
Julie Cross Upper Dublin 74
Mekayla Montgomery Rancocas Valley 74
Emma Dorshimer Jenkintown 73
Alex Fitzpatrick Northern Burlington 73
Olivia Duarte Caravel 73
Abigail Reid Caravel 72
Jessica Andreula New Egypt 72
Gabby Fornia Lenape 70
Sophie Castillo Parkland 71
Caroline Ambrogi Downingtown East 70
Mairead Janzer Haverford High 69
Fran Donato Neshaminy 68
Dorian Zimmerman Sussex Tech 68
Sabrina Fusco Garnet Valley 68
Rachel Ceplo Delran 68
Kelci O’Donnell Bishop Shanahan 68
Alysa Adams Lake-Lehman 68
Kira Gensler Spring-Ford 68
Alysa Adams Lake-Lehman 68
Elena Romesburg Central Bucks West 67
Macey Walker Bethlehem Freedom 66
Kourtney Olsen Caesar Rodney 66
Elizabeth Shields AI DuPont 65
Lauren Phillips Caravel 65
Christie Balestra Perkiomen Valley 65
Bridget Cerciello Southern Lehigh 64
Kristin Schaen Kennett 64
Annie Tyson Germantown Friends 64
Jessica Havers Cherokee 64
Shannon Moore West Chester East 63
Alyse Saliba St. Andrew’s 63
Katelyn Payne Archmere 62
Taylor D’Ginto Upper Dublin 62
Sarah Tappan Cape Henlopen 62
Caroline Farley Shawnee 62
Bridget Chakey Agnes Irwin 61
Holly Hager West Chester East 61
Maddie Gebert Owen J. Roberts 61
Katie McKay Hatboro-Horsham 60
Linnea Hughes Great Valley 60
Kirsten Monte Plymouth Whitemarsh 59
Kate Ryan Springfield-Delco 59
Maddie McGrail Downingtown West 59
Morgan McCormick Neshaminy 59
Jeannie Van Buren Abington 58
Ali Donohue Clearview 58
Greta Meyer Germantown Friends 58
Delaney Steele Caesar Rodney 58
Alexandra Mash Charter 57
Christine Carugati The Pennington School 57
Avery Murphy Archbishop Carroll 57
Christie Balestra Perkiomen Valley 57
Jacq Fitzgerald Central Bucks West 56
Hanna Bogorowski Germantown Academy 56
Sara Hughes Methacton 56
Lauren Resh Nazareth Area 56
Betsy Prezioso Germantown Academy 56
Margaret Crivelli Tatnall 55
Amanda Olsen Archmere 54
Natalie Bulgier Souderton 54
Joan Logan Northern Burlington 54
Sami Abel Emmaus 54
Sarah Kollhoff Downingtown East 54
Olivia Nostrant Merion Mercy 54
Taylor Patrizi Cherry Hill East 54
Rachel Hughes Unionville 54
Victoria Barretta Downingtown East 53
Julia Pearson Pottstown 53
Liza Barr Shawnee 52
Jackie Pauling Clearview 52
Morgan Meehan Gwynedd Mercy Academy 52
Sarah Poli Central Bucks South 51
Margaret Filippelli Archbishop Carroll 51
Katie Heisman Henderson 51
Sam McGee Abington 51
Riley Greenleaf Springfield-Montco 51
Elizabeth Sitko Hill School 51
Brooke Winfield Friends 51
Heather Estle Concord 50
Courtney Dietzel Central Bucks South 50
Melissa Vogelesang Downingtown West 50
Holly Tevis Clearview 50
Sabrina Tabasso Harriton 50
Jane Henderson Harriton 50
Lila Barker Agnes Irwin 49
Dana Davis Garnet Valley 49
Kelsey Carlon Parkland 49
Ryann Bauer Henderson 49
Alyssa More Mt. Pleasant 48
Meryl Gatti Friends 47
Maggie Stella Pennsbury 47
Maria Guerra Hatboro-Horsham 47
Aly Gormley Springfield-Delco 47
Tristan McGinley Moorestown 47
Eliza Mantelmacher Baldwin School 46
Maura Brownsey St. Basil 46
Monica Dresnin Plymouth Whitemarsh 46
Ava Schwemler Germantown Friends 46
Kourtney Walter Jenkintown 46
Juli Cardamone Springfield-Montco 46
Lauren Irvine Wissahickon 46
Delaney Chrisco Appo 46
Margo Tschantz Friends 46
Alison McKay Polytech 45
Brittany Roynan Souderton 45
Caroline Allen Academy of Notre Dame 45
Madison Tucker Shipley 45
Abby Goldstein Lower Merion 44
Emily Vervlied Wissahickon 44
Mallory Wilson Lake-Lehman 44
Bri Irons Strath Haven 44
Jessica Boyle Great Valley 44
Cassie Blair Unionville 44
Emily Hawkins Cheltenham 44
Katie Garvey Unionville 44
Allie Yeager Cape Henlopen 44
Lydia Mahony Villa Joseph Marie 43
Kaitlyn Ennis Northern Burlington 43
Maggie Friel Conestoga 43
Amber Lamberth Souderton 43
Ive Gonzalez Baldwin School 42
Morgan Stone Owen J. Roberts 42
Christie Mischler Mount St. Joseph Academy 42
Ellie Schmidt Methacton 42
Suzanna Penikis Strath Haven 42
Marissa Santiago Nazareth Area 42
Bri Irons Strath Haven 41
Chessie Rahmer Souderton 41
Cooper Hall Germantown Academy 41
Emily Paulus Springfield-Delco 41
Emma Brumbaugh Episcopal Academy 41
Rachel Rausa Hatboro-Horsham 40
Kate Forrest Friends’ Central 40
Katie McNeel Easton 40


Assists

Bridget Chakey Agnes Irwin 78
Kerry Huzzard Owen J. Roberts 56
Hanna Bogorowski Germantown Academy 49
Emma Dahle Friends’ Central 49
Ryann Bauer Henderson 48
Julie Cross Upper Dublin 45
Emily Santana Springfield-Delco 45
Allie Yeager Cape Henlopen 45
Marie McCool Moorestown 44
Caroline Farley Shawnee 44
Nicole Barretta Downingtown East 44
Olivia Duarte Caravel 43
Sabrina Fusco Garnet Valley 43
Sabrina Tabasso Harriton 41
Olivia Harpel West Windsor Plainsboro North 38
Haley Warden Garnet Valley 38
Taylor D’Ginto Upper Dublin 37
Abigail Reid Caravel 37
Kelly Daggett Lancaster Catholic DS 35
Kelci O’Donnell Bishop Shanahan 35
Tristan McGinley Moorestown 35
Maddie Gebert Owen J. Roberts 34
Lauren Phillips Caravel 33
Emily McBride Manheim Township 31
Madison Klee Wilson West Lawn 30
Natalie Fury Interboro 30
Emily Mathewson Garnet Valley 30

With assistance from Dailylocal.com and Delaware Lax Journal (@DELaxJournal)


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines