follow us on...

2014 Philly Boys’ Scoring leaders

Wednesday, 3rd September 2014

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 9/3/14

2014 Philly Boys’ Scoring leaders

Philly lacrosse boys’ scoring leaders for 2014 HS season
(Note – These are statistics reported by coaches or gathered through fully reliable sources; for any additions/corrections, please e-mail us at golax@phillylacrosse.com and the stats will be added if verified by the high school coach. Players may be from Philly, South Jersey, Delaware, Lehigh Valley/Pocono and Central PA)

Total points

Name School Goals Assists Points

Michael Sowers Upper Dublin 41 118 159
Dylan Jinks Southern Regional-NJ 93 43 136
James Vandegrift Academy of the New Church 71 44 115
Matt Donnelly Clearview 77 37 114
Will Manganiello Penncrest 83 25 108
Matt Fedorjaka Lewisburg 70 38 108
Andrew Streilein Lenape 62 46 108
Brady Moore Hopewell Valley 50 58 108
Ryan Kearns Southern Lehigh 54 53 107
Jesse Frazier Academy of the New Church 76 29 105
Luke Benson Cape Henlopen 57 47 104
Michael Mullen Upper Dublin 80 22 102
Jake Wilson Hershey 74 27 101
Dylan Klusaritz Parkland 74 23 97
Joe Diaco West Deptford 97
Drew Hanna Penncrest 42 54 96
Jason Kelly Salesianum School 64 32 96
Chris Fleming Upper Moreland 61 32 93
Andrew Pettit Tower Hill 60 32 92
Austin DelGatto Owen J. Roberts 74 17 91
Michael Handlan, Moorestown 55 34 89
John Mehok Bishop Shanahan 57 30 87
Lucas Spence Springfield-Delco 48 38 86
Andrew Coyle Father Judge 44 41 85
Blake Mann Cape Henlopen 62 23 85
Jaryd Hartzell Nazareth 36 49 85
Dylan Alderman Bishop Shanahan 48 36 84
Dom Moscariello Lansdale Catholic 61 23 84
Tanner Peck Avon Grove 48 36 84
Mikey Zadroga Upper Merion 60 23 83
Hunter Jones Abington 39 44 83
James Magnani Saint Marks 40 43 83
Brock Johnson Boyertown 42 41 83
Kevin Gray Seneca 49 33 82
Grant Ament Haverford School 32 49 81
Stephen Cyron Avon Grove 68 12 80
Colin Duffy Archmere 59 21 80
Bennett Zaba Holy Ghost Prep 49 31 80
Dan Buckman Lower Merion 47 33 80
Shane Taylor Archbishop Ryan 59 20 79
Alex Bonnett Penncrest 40 39 79
Matt Milici CB East 36 42 78
Ryan Cook Avon Grove 40 38 78
Tucker Carney Strath Haven 34 44 78
Alex Wagner Bishop Shanahan 55 21 76
Bob McClure Haverford High 44 32 76
Kevin Todd Spring-Ford 47 27 74
Connor Hayden New Hope Solebury 39 35 74
Kyle Anderson Malvern Prep 56 18 74
Ryan Hilburn Malvern Prep 37 37 74
Matt Moore Garnet Valley 36 37 73
Brendan Costello Upper Moreland 38 35 73
Will Dulin Abington 40 33 73
Matt Magdelinskas Neshaminy 48 25 73
Bob McClure Haverford High School 43 29 72
Michael Major Holy Ghost Prep 55 17 72
Kyle Borbi, Shawnee 48 24 72
Nick Tonno Emmaus 53 19 72
Aaron Bennett Rancocas Valley 59 12 71
Alex Yake Holy Ghost Prep 28 42 70
Curtis Zappala Episcopal Academy 36 34 70
Greg Farris Southern Lehigh 54 16 70

Goals
Dylan Jinks Southern Regional-NJ 93
Will Manganiello Penncrest 83
Michael Mullen Upper Dublin 80
Matt Donnelly Clearview 77
Jesse Frazier Academy of the New Church 76
Austin DelGatto Owen J. Roberts 74
Dylan Klusaritz Parkland 74
Jake Wilson Hershey 74
James Vandegrift Academy of the New Church 71
Matt Fedorjaka Lewisburg 70
Stephen Cyron Avon Grove 68
Jack Denis Middle Township 64
Jason Kelly Salesianum School 64
Andrew Streilein Lenape 62
Blake Mann Cape Henlopen 62
Chris Fleming Upper Moreland 61
Dom Moscariello Lansdale Catholic 61
Joe Diaco West Deptford 61
Mikey Zadroga Upper Merion 60
Andrew Pettit Tower Hill 60
Shane Taylor Archbishop Ryan 59
Tyler Mills Moorestown Friends 59
Aaron Bennett Rancocas Valley 59
Colin Duffy Archmere 59
John Mehok Bishop Shanahan 57
Luke Benson Cape Henlopen 57
Kyle Anderson Malvern Prep 56
Michael Major Holy Ghost Prep 55
Alex Wagner Bishop Shanahan 55
Alex Terenik Middle Township 55
Michael Handlan Moorestown 55
Myles Ackerson Hopewell Valley 55
Danny Buckwalter Cherry Hill West 55
Ryan Kearns Southern Lehigh 54
Collin Love Clearview 54
Greg Farris Southern Lehigh 54
Kyle Groark Delran 54
Ryan King Egg Harbor Township 54
Dan O’Keefe Seneca 54
Connor Wolfe Lenape 54
Nick Tonno Emmaus 53
Evan Wolf Lower Merion 53
Nick Barbieri Bishop Eustace Prep 51
Matt Schmidt CB East 50
Brady Moore Hopewell Valley 50
Connor Houghton Egg Harbor Township 50
Bennett Zaba Holy Ghost Prep 49
Trey Hanshew Lansdale Catholic 49
Winslow Davis Unionville 49
Jake Hvazda Spring-Ford 49
Kevin Gray Seneca 49
Dylan Alderman Bishop Shanahan 48
Kyle Borbi, Shawnee 48
Tanner Peck Avon Grove 48
Lucas Spence Springfield-Delco 48
Matt Magdelinskas Neshaminy 48
Shawn Dickey Perkiomen Valley 47
Todd Keen Cape Henlopen 47
Tyler Krampf Hopewell Valley 47
Dan Buckman Lower Merion 47
Kevin Todd Spring-Ford 47
Aidan Kerrigan La Salle 46
Evan Scott Upper Dublin 46
Kevin Stump St. Joe’s Prep 46
Owen Green Haverford High 45
Ryan Simpson Upper Darby 45
Josh Pope Parkland 45
Lou Harrison Ridley 45
Bob McClure Haverford High 44
Andrew Coyle Father Judge 44
Sean Tornetta Perkiomen Valley 44
Jim Nowosiat Unionville 44
Ryan Siwinski Upper Dublin 43
Sam Garges Owen J. Roberts 43
Nick Ellis West Deptford 43
Mike Cooke, Sun Valley 43
Michael Mannino Clearview 43
Matt Lindholm Lower Cape May 43
Drew Hanna, Penncrest 42
Peter Conway Emmaus 42
Brock Johnson Boyertown 42
Matt Heim CB East 42
RJ Zoba Bayard Rustin 42
Matt Vetter CB East 41
Joe Lomady Abington 41
Michael Sowers Upper Dublin 41
Robert Kuhn Moorestown 41
Justin Swick Easton 41
Daulton Pickersgill Upper Moreland 40
Alex Bonnett, Penncrest 40
Will Dulin Abington 40
James Magnani Saint Marks 40
Ryan Cook Avon Grove 40
Sam Montgomery Bishop Shanahan 40
Luke Charamella Springfield-Delco 40
Nate Patterson Lampeter-Strasburg 40
Robert Logan Penncrest 40
Adam Fagan Bonner-Prendergast 39
Zach Hare Spring-Ford 39
Hunter Jones Abington 39
Connor Hayden New Hope Solebury 39
Brendan Costello Upper Moreland 38
David Smith, Shawnee 38
Chris Hummel Interboro 38
Jake Scott Conestoga 38
Jack Norton Radnor 38
Brandon Krausse Sun Valley 37
Ryan Hilburn Malvern Prep 37
Jeffrey Todd West Deptford 37
Jon Mathis Bonner-Prendergast 37
Dan Donovan Unionville 37
Matt Moore Garnet Valley 36
Forry Smith Haverford School 36
Jaryd Hartzell Nazareth 36
John Ligouri Archbishop Ryan 37
Connor Dee Perkiomen Valley 36
Matt Moore Garnet Valley 36
Alex Marte Spring-Ford 36
Sean Kowalski Saucon Valley 36
Zach Erwine Hatboro-Horsham 36
Matt Milici CB East 36
Curtis Zappala Episcopal Academy 36
Cody Pascale Henderson 35
Tucker Carney Strath Haven 34
Conor Glancy Malvern Prep 34
Joe Eisele St. Augustine Prep 34
Joe Mintzer Upper Merion 34
Sam Montgomery Bishop Shanahan 33
Mike Gerzabek Springfield-Delco 33
Dox Aitken Haverford School 33
Grant Ament Haverford School 32
Danny Sutton New Hope Solebury 32
Dylan Lee Garnet Valley 32
Shane McBride Haverford School 32
Garret Trucksess Germantown Academy 32
Bryce Reid Avon Grove 32
Beau Kush Avon Grove 32
Kyle Conrad Ocean City 32
Dylan Fahy Ocean City 32
Jack Wilson Radnor 32
Max Warmingham Lampeter-Strasburg 31
Pete Moeller Shipley 31
Sean McDonald Holy Ghost Prep 30
Adam Goldner Malvern Prep 31
Pat Camilli Emmaus 30
Alex DeCarlo Plymouth Whitemarsh 31
Austin Betterly Plymouth Whitemarsh 31
Chris Hladczuk La Salle 30
Andrew Gilbert Smyrna 30
Drew Ryan Radnor 30
Brock Anderson Ridley 30
Dave Kilgore Interboro 30
Justin Cook Lansdale Catholic 30
Christian Portale Garnet Valley 30
Matt Haenn West Chester East 30
Eric Russo Avon Grove 30
Mike Katz Moorestown 30

Assists

Michael Sowers Upper Dublin 118
Brady Moore Hopewell Valley 58
Drew Hanna Penncrest 54
Ryan Kearns Southern Lehigh 53
Grant Ament Haverford School 49
Jaryd Hartzell Nazareth 49
Luke Benson Cape Henlopen 47
Andrew Streilein Lenape 46
Tucker Carney Strath Haven 44
James Vandegrift Academy of the New Church 44
Hunter Jones Abington 44
James Magnani Saint Marks 43
Dylan Jinks Southern Regional 43
Matt Milici CB East 42
Alex Yake Holy Ghost Prep 42
Brock Johnson Boyertown 41
Andrew Coyle Father Judge 41
Joey Colbridge Upper Moreland 39
Alex Bonnett Penncrest 39
Lucas Spence Springfield-Delco 38
Matt Fedorjaka Lewisburg 38
Ryan Cook Avon Grove 38
Matt Moore Garnet Valley 37
Matt Donnelly Clearview 37
Ryan Hilburn Malvern Prep 37
Dylan Alderman Bishop Shanahan 36
Chase Young St. Joe’s Prep 36
Tanner Peck Avon Grove 36
Joe Diaco, West Deptford 36
Connor Hayden New Hope Solebury 35
Brendan Costello Upper Moreland 35
Robbie Baxter Archmere Academy 34
Curtis Zappala Episcopal Academy 34
Michael Handlan, Moorestown 34
Dan Buckman Lower Merion 33
Chris Mateer Ocean City 33
Will Dulin Abington 33
Kevin Gray Seneca 33
Chris Fleming Upper Moreland 32
Andrew Pettit Tower Hill 32
Bob McClure Haverford High 32
Jason Kelly Salesianum School 32
Andrew Gilbert Smyrna 32
Bennett Zaba Holy Ghost Prep 31
Brandon Shima Haverford School 31
Adam Goldner Malvern Prep 33
Tyler Richardson clearview 31
Ryan Beville Allentown Central Catholic 31
Alex Marte Spring-Ford 30
Cody Pascale Henderson 30
John Mehok Bishop Shanahan 30

With assistance from Matthew De George at Delcosports.com and Dailylocal.com


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines