follow us on...

Results from inaugural @goalguardian National championships: Great Valley’s Tornetta wins 2017 title

Friday, 25th July 2014

Categories Boy's/Men's, Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

By Chris Goldberg
Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 7/25/14

Guardian National Championships
July 22-24
Spooky Nook Sports Manheim, PA

Goal Guardian winners

Goal Guardian winners (Photo by EM Hillock Photography)

Girls Results
(Total scoring based on tests in reactionary, athletic, virtual and offensive drills)
(Reaction story from winners to be posted this weekend)

2018
1. Taylor Suplee – from Maryland United & Bullis School, MD (2055 points)
2. Laura Redler – from NJLC & Robbinsville HS, NJ (1738)
3. Ryan Schlageter – from DEWLax & St Rose of Lima Academy, NJ (1677)

2017
1. Mia Tornetta – from Mongoose Lacrosse & Great Valley, PA (2142)
2. Emma Jacobsen – from LI Top Guns & Miller Place HS, NY (1896)
3. Caroline Pastorius – from Metro & Ridgewood HS, NJ (1834)

2016
1. Megan Gianforte – from T3 Shore Elite & Manasquan, NJ (2047)
2. Khaia Baranowski – from South Jersey Select & Camden Catholic, NJ (1916)
3. Jenna Haring – from Lady Roc & Lake Shore, NY (1907)

2015
1. Kady Glynn – from Steps Elite & Summit HS, NJ (2286)
2. Jamie Dewitt – from T3 North Elite & Ridge HS, NJ (2033)
3. Mary Martin -­ from Hudson Valley Hurricanes, NY (1885)

Boys Results

2019
1. Matthew Knote – from Team ESM & Eastport-South Manor, NY (1959)
2. Christian Wagner – from Trilogy & Grover Cleveland, NY (1649)
3. Robert Zevzavadjian – from Ramsey Middle School, MN (1557)
3. Gunnar Marks – from Tri State & East Brook. NJ (1487)

2018
1. Christopher Porzelt – from FLG & Cold Spring Harbor, NY (2038)
2. Shahe Katchadurian – from Primetime Lacrosse & John Jay. NY (1942)
3. Walker West – from Long Island Express & Fox Lane, NY (1926)

2017
1. Daniel MacDonald – from NESLL/Warrior Elite & North Attleboro HS, MA (2177)
2. Patrick Moriarty – from STEPS Lacrosse Club & Summit High School, NJ (1950)
3. Frank Genello ‐ from West Caldwell & James Caldwell, NJ (1874)

2016
1. Cillian Donahue – from Fairfield Bucks & St. Joseph HS, NJ (2027)
2. Colin Cowie – from Performance & Bethesda-­‐Chevy Chase HS, MD (1974)
3. Harrison Levy – from Long Island Express & Clarkstown North HS, NY (1957)

2015

1. Alex Cramer – from American Revolution & Rocky Hill High School, CT (2083)
2. Logan Hill – from Iroquois Western Door & Niagara Wheatfield, NY (2012)
3. Kerry O’Rourke – from Valor Christian HS, CO (1938)

Tags:


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines