follow us on...

High school honors: All-Ches-Mont League boys’ team announced

Monday, 9th June 2014

Categories All-League, Boy's/Men's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/9/14

All Ches-Mont League boys, 2014 First Team

Sandy Phillips/Ches-Mont League MVP
DYLAN ALDERMAN BISHOP SHANAHAN

Gorge A. Kruse/Chesmont League Sportsmanship Award
KEVIN MEAKIM DOWNINGTOWN EAST

ATTACK
STEPHEN CYRON 11 AVON GROVE
WINSLOW DAVIS 11 UNIONVILLE
JOHN MEHOK 12 BISHOP SHANAHAN
CODY PASCALE 10 HENDERSON
TANNER PECK 12 AVON GROVE
JACK WAITE 12 GREAT VALLEY
RJ ZOBA 11 RUSTIN

MIDFIELD
DYLAN ALDERMAN 12 BISHOP SHANAHAN
ERIC GIANNETTI 12 BISHOP SHANAHAN
BRANDON KRAUSSE 12 SUN VALLEY
BEAU KUSH 10 AVON GROVE
GREG MERRILL 12 GREAT VALLEY
NOAH RICHARD 11 HENDERSON
IAN RIEHL 12 DOWNINGTOWN EAST
ERIC RUSSO 12 AVON GROVE

DEFENSE
JOSH HUGHES 12 GREAT VALLEY
BRENDAN MCNICHOLAS 12 AVON GROVE
DANNY NORRIS 12 AVON GROVE
JAKE PEDEN 11 DOWNINGTOWN EAST
TOM SEIFERT 12 BISHOP SHANAHAN
JACK TWOHIG 11 HENDERSON
NICK WENDLING 12 SUN VALLEY

LSM
RYAN MCNULTY 10 BISHOP SHANAHAN
KYLE TUCKER 12 DOWNINGTOWN EAST

FACEOFF
ANTHONY CARDILE 12 AVON GROVE
NOLAN LITTLE 11 DOWNINGTOWN EAST

GOALIE
WILL SCHREINER 12 AVON GROVE
JASON YOQUINTO 10 BISHOP SHANAHAN

All-Chesmont League 2014 Second Team

ATTACK
RYAN COOKE 12 AVON GROVE
MATT HAENN 12 WEST CHESTER EAST
KEVIN MEAKIM 12 DOWNINGTOWN EAST
JIM NOWOSIAT 11 UNIONVILLE
BEAU SCHMEUSSER 10 KENNETT
ALEX WAGNER 10 SHANAHAN

MIDFIELD
PAT CORCORAN 11 BISHOP SHANAHAN
ERIC FRYE 12 WEST CHESTER EAST
JON FUYDAL 12 GREAT VALLEY
MITCH MELESKI 12 DOWNINGTOWN WEST
JACK MULLIWAN 12 RUSTIN
BRYCE REID 10 AVON GROVE
BRIAN WARREN 12 SUN VALLEY
NATHAN WINGATE 12 DOWNINGTOWN EAST

DEFENSE
KEVIN ANDERSON 12 DOWNINGTOWN EAST
JASON DEPHILLIPS 10 HENDERSON
JD CARROLL 9 WEST CHESTER EAST
KASEY CARROLL 11 GREAT VALLEY
MATT PETRICK 11 KENNETT
JOHN WEINSTEIN 12 BISHOP SHANAHAN

LSM
NICK CARDILE 10 AVON GROVE
CHRIS KARAGILLIAN 12 WEST CHESTER EAST

FACEOFF
ERIC FRYE 12 WEST CHESTER EAST
NATE SALMON 12 GREAT VALLEY

GOALIE
ALEX ATAAIIFAR 12 DOWNINGTOWN WEST
ERIC BEREN 11 HENDERSON
BRODY WILSON 10 DOWNIINGTOWN EAST

All-Chesmont League 2014 Honorable Mention

ATTACK
MIKE COOKE 12 SUN VALLEY
DAN DONOVAN 11 UNIONVILLE
DAVE GALLAGHER 10 DOWNINGTOWN WEST
ETHAN JOSEPH 10 GREAT VALLEY
SAM MONTGOMERY 12 BISHOP SHANAHAN
MKE RISSER 11 DOWNINGTOWN EAST

MIDFIELD
DOM BIAGGIO 12 UNIONVILLE
JIM DESANTIS 11 DOWNINGTOWN WEST
CHRIS GLEASON 11 WEST CHESTER EAST
JEFF GOTHARD 11 WEST CHESTER EAST
RICK MILLER 11 DOWNINGTOWN WEST
JAKE PAROLA 12 AVON GROVE
NICK RIZZO 11 HENDERSON
ADAM STATA 11 DOWNINGTOWN EAST
CASEY WEST 11 RUSTIN

DEFENSE
CONNOR DAVIS 11 BISHOP SHANAHAN
VINCE DIPLACIDIO 12 UNIONVILLE
MATT ERFLE 9 WEST CHESTER EAST
SAUNDERS HEALY 10 DOWNINGTOWN EAST
RYAN HUMMEL 12 DOWNINGTOWN EAST
MIKE MAZZOLLA 12 RUSTIN

LSM
TIMK ASHMAN 11 GREAT VALLEY
MIKE MCKNIGHT 11 RUSTIN

FACEOFF
SHANE BOYER 11 RUSTIN
MARK MASTROG 10 DOWNINGTOWN EAST

GOALIE
BILLY KYLE 10 WEST CHESTER EAST
KYLE MULLEN 9 RUSTIN


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines