follow us on...

Philly girls’ US Lacrosse Academic All-Americans are announced

Wednesday, 4th June 2014

Categories All-League, Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/4/14

Philly girls’ US Lacrosse Academic All-Americans, 2014

Katie Schneider 2014 M Academy of Norte DameUS lacrosse - Philly
Kirsten Mansfield 2015 D Academy of Norte Dame
Meredith Hughes 2015 D Academy of Norte Dame
Kelly McNeill 2015 M Academy of Norte Dame
Carolyn Riegel 2015 M Academy of Norte Dame
Elizabeth Spitz 2014 M Agnes Irwin School
Morgan Pergolini 2014 D Agnes Irwin School
Annabel Lewis 2014 M, D Agnes Irwin School
Caroline Brehman 2014 D Agnes Irwin School
Isabelle Schmitt 2015 M Archbishop Carrol HS
Sophia Cuzzupe 2014 G Archbishop Carrol HS
Margaret Filippelli 2014 A Archbishop Carrol HS
Morgan Keruly 2014 G Archbishop Carrol HS
Nicole Hutson 2014 M Archbishop Wood
Meghan Sears 2014 D Archbishop Wood
Austin Trasatti 2014 M Archbishop Wood
Riley McKee 2014 G Archbishop Wood
Claire Repisky 2014 D Archbishop Wood
Taylor Francis 2014 A Avon Grove
Paige Hammond 2014 A Avon Grove
Laura Knittel 2014 A Avon Grove
Megan Pappa 2015 D Avon Grove
Anna Mulerone 2015 D Avon Grove
Alexandra Thaler 2015 A Baldwin School
Kelci O’Donnell 2015 M Bishop Shanahan
Maddie Staska 2015 M Bishop Shanahan
Sarah Basile 2015 D Bishop Shanahan
Emma Rodner-Tims 2015 D Bishop Shanahan
Kylie Riddell 2014 A Bishop Shanahan
Marie Valenti 2014 M Boyertown High School
Emma Morgan 2014 A Boyertown High School
Katie Buckwalter 2014 G Boyertown High School
Maggie Morgan 2014 D Boyertown High School
Rachael Shaw 2014 A Boyertown High School
Julia Norek 2014 M Central Bucks East
Nicole Delfini 2014 D Central Bucks East
Alexandra Law 2014 D Central Bucks East
Julia Adams 2015 D Central Bucks East
Lauren Burrell 2015 A Central Bucks East
Corinne Kenney 2015 D Central Bucks South
Emily Cliggett 2015 A, M Central Bucks South
Elena Romesburg 2014 M Central Bucks West
Jacqueline Fitzgerald 2015 M Central Bucks West
Sarah Gebre 2014 M Central Bucks West
Madison Shields 2014 D Central Bucks West
Haley Gordon 2014 A Cheltenham High School
Anne McGoldrick 2015 A Cheltenham High School
Alexandra Liss 2014 A Cheltenham High School
Elsie Wagner 2014 D Conestoga
Amanda Besselman 2014 D Council Rock South
Soo Yeon Gartlan 2015 D Delaware Valley High School
Karen Cooper 2014 G Delaware Valley High School
Alexandra Haydu 2015 A Delaware Valley High School
Caroline Ambrogi 2014 M Downingtown East Hight School
Morgan McManus 2014 D Downingtown East High School
Haleigh Wurzel 2014 G Downingtown East High School
Abby Savidge 2015 D Downingtown East High School
Maddy Lawton 2014 D Downingtown East High School
Kerri Caruso 2015 D Downingtown West
Emma Cooper 2015 M Downingtown West
Emile Gazzerro 2014 D Downingtown West
Madeleine McGrail 2014 A Downingtown West
Lindsay O’Donohoe 2014 G Downingtown West
Carli Grims 2014 D Episopal Academy
Christy Palazzese 2015 M, D Episopal Academy
Lauren Repke 2015 A Episopal Academy
Alexis Curry 2014 D Episopal Academy
Nataile Rold 2014 D Freedom High School
Velisa Li 2014 D Freedom High School
Macey Walker 2014 M Freedom High School
Antonia Spadafora 2014 D Freedom High School
Erin Healy 2014 M Freedom High School
Emma Dahle 2014 M Friends’ Central School
Kate Forrest 2014 M Friends’ Central School
Lisa Bernstein 2015 D Friends’ Central School
Julie Levitan 2014 D Friends’ Central School
Julia Lynn 2014 D Friends’ Central School
Erica Coyne 2014 A Garnet Valley High School
Dana Davis 2014 M Garnet Valley High School
Molly Sarage 2014 D Garnet Valley High School
Madison Valerio 2015 A Garnet Valley High School
Rachel Glenn 2015 D Garnet Valley High School
Cooper Hall 2014 M Germantown Academy
Marley Sternberg 2014 D Germantown Academy
Hanna Bogorowski 2014 M Germantown Academy
Allison Carrigan 2015 G Germantown Academy
Annie Tyson 2015 M Germantown Friends’ School
Grayson Melby 2015 M Germantown Friends’ School
Katharine Casick 2014 D Germantown Friends’ School
Sarah Kane 2015 D Germantown Friends’ School
Ellie Chalphin 2015 D Germantown Friends’ School
Jessica Boyle 2014 M Great Valley High School
Katherine Brophy 2014 D Great Valley High School
Lucy Haubold 2015 D Great Valley High School
Brittany Edwards-Weick 2014 M Great Valley High School
Brooke Lionetti 2015 D Great Valley High School
Alexa Paul 2015 A, M Gwynedd Mercy Academy
Sydney Wysoczanski 2014 D Gwynedd Mercy Academy
Allison Margulies 2015 D Harriton High School
Annika Iyer 2015 A Harriton High School
Hilary Lemonick 2014 D Harriton High School
Julia Marks 2015 A Harriton High School
Maura Henderson 2015 M Harriton High School
Casey Swezey 2015 M Hatboro – Horsham
Rachel Rausa 2014 M Hatboro – Horsham
Jane Henry 2014 D Hatboro – Horsham
Maria Guerra 2014 M Hatboro – Horsham
Annette DeSipio 2014 A Hatboro – Horsham
Kelly Rogers 2014 D Haverford High School
Jessica Lyons 2015 M Haverford High School
Mairead Janzer 2015 M Haverford High School
Natalie Fury 2014 M/D Interboro
Samantha Barnett 2015 M Interboro
Emma Dorshimer 2015 M Jenkintown High School
katherine Gallivan 2015 D Kennett High School
hannah Shiflet 2015 M Kennett High School
kristin Schaen 2014 M Kennett High School
Emily Cziraky 2014 M Kennett High School
Haley Devoe 2014 M Kennett High School
Kristen McCrane 2014 D Methacton
Morgan Herber 2015 D Methacton
Sam Rothman 2015 G Methacton
Jessica McNally 2015 M Methacton
Mihkayla Stefanik 2014 M Nazareth Area High School
Jordan Sulter 2015 M Nazareth Area High School
Marissa Santiago 2014 A Nazareth Area High School
Fiona Fitzgibbon 2014 D Nazareth Area High School
Victoria Hendershot 2014 M Nazareth Area High School
Chanel D’Angelo 2015 D New Hope – Solebury
Brooke Pinado 2015 D New Hope – Solebury
Alexandra Montes 2014 D Owen J. Roberts High School
Molly Diamondstein 2014 G Parkland
Kristen McCarty 2014 D Parkland
Catherine Doyle 2014 D Penncrest High School
Emily Bond 2015 G Penncrest High School
Alissa Pastino 2015 A Penncrest High School
Nathalie Sell 2015 M, D Perkiomen Valley
Laura Dunne 2015 A Perkiomen Valley
Sarah Curley 2014 A Radnor High School
Lindsay Frumer 2015 D Radnor High School
hannah Proctor 2015 M Radnor High School
megan massimino 2015 M Radnor High School
Kaelee Helms 2015 A Radnor High School
Alexa Schneider 2014 D Souderton
Kelsey Crystle 2014 A Springfield (Delco)
Emily Verica 2014 D Springfield (Delco)
Lauren Schickling 2014 D Springfield (Delco)
Aly Gormley 2014 M Springfield (Delco)
Autumn Spence 2014 A Springfield (Delco)
Molly Fitzpatrick 2015 D Springfield Township High School
Marie Brockman 2014 D Springfield Township High School
Colleen Canavan 2014 A Springfield Township High School
Caroline Pape 2015 M Springfield Township High School
Riley Greenleaf 2014 M Springfield Township High School
Bridget Sherry 2015 M Strath Haven
Bri Irons 2014 M Strath Haven
Christina Labows 2014 D Strath Haven
Katie Sherry 2015 M Strath Haven
Lily Kovach 2014 D Strath Haven
Madison Tucker 2015 M The Shipley School
Anna Scutt 2015 D The Shipley School
Chase Stewart 2014 A The Shipley School
Samantha Collins 2014 D Unionville High School
Charlotte Berg 2014 D Unionville High School
Emma Walter 2015 M Unionville High School
Catherine Blair 2015 A Unionville High School
Rachel Hughes 2014 A Unionville High School
Anna Petrucci 2014 D Upper Dublin High School
Alycia Hildebrand 2014 D Upper Dublin High School
Rachel Difrangia 2014 A Upper Dublin High School
Elizabeth Botto 2014 M Upper Merion High School
Jacqueline Schauble 2014 M Upper Merion High School
Mia Diella 2014 A Upper Merion High School
Katherine Schauble 2015 D Upper Merion High School
Kailyn Angelo 2014 M Villa Maria Academy
Megan Palsons 2014 A Villa Maria Academy
Katie Reagan 2014 D Villa Maria Academy
Amelia Iacobucci 2015 A Villa Maria Academy
Caroline Mackrides 2015 M Villa Maria Academy
Julia Fleming 2014 A William Penn Charter
Leigh Steinberg 2014 M William Penn Charter
Audrey Mack 2014 D Wissahickon High School
Julie Silverman 2015 G Wissahickon High School
Rachel Zucker 2014 A Wissahickon High School
Amanda Mitchell 2015 M Wissahickon High School
Zoe Gomez 2014 A Wissahickon High School
Cassandra Ward 2015 D Plymouth Whitemarsh
Kirsten Monte 2015 M Plymouth Whitemarsh
Stephanie Fazio 2015 M Plymouth Whitemarsh
Janell Lewis 2015 D Plymouth Whitemarsh
Julianna Canter 2015 G Henderson
Katie O’Donnell 2014 M Henderson
Sara Laudermilch 2014 M Henderson
Holly Hager 2015 A West Chester East
Nicole Venuti 2014 G West Chester East
Catherine Gormley 2014 D West Chester East
Eileen Weaver 2014 D West Chester East
Bri Girard 2015 A West Chester East
Katherine Fitzpatrick 2014 M Merion Mercy
Brittany Cassidy 2015 D Sun Valley High School
Kaitlyn France 2015 G Sun Valley High School
Sarah Steirer 2014 D Southern Lehigh High School
Haley Risi 2014 D Southern Lehigh High School
Kristen Quilty 2014 D Southern Lehigh High School
Elise Ashford 2015 M Southern Lehigh High School
Lizzy Lievendag 2015 M Southern Lehigh High School


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines