follow us on...

High school honors: Suburban One American Conference Girls’ All-League team announced

Sunday, 1st June 2014

Categories All-League, Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/1/14

2014 Suburban One Girls Lacrosse All League Team

AMERICAN CONFERENCE

First Team All League

Name Position Grade School
Zoe Gomez Attack 12 Wissahickon
Julie Cross Mid 11 Upper Dublin
Taylor D’Ginto Mid 12 Upper Dublin
Rachel Rausa Mid 12 Hatboro-Horsham
Maria Guerra Mid 12 Hatboro-Horsham
Lauren Irvine Mid 11 Wissahickon
Jeannie VanBuren Mid 11 Abington
Jane Henry Defense 12 Hatboro-Horsham
Monica Dresnin Attack 10 Plymouth Whitemarsh
Riley Greenleaf Mid 12 Springfield
Liz Botto Mid 12 Upper Merion
Sarah Gallagher Keeper 11 Upper Dublin

Second Team All League

Name Position Grade School
Casey Swezey Mid 11 Hatboro-Horsham
Alycia Hildebrand Defense 12 Upper Dublin
Emily Vervlied Attack 9 Wissahickon
Rachel DiFrangia Attack 12 Upper Dublin
Sam McGee Attack 9 Abington
Cosette Carter Defense 12 Cheltenham
Katie McKay Mid 12 Hatboro-Horsham
Kirsten Monte Mid 11 Plymouth Whitemarsh
Maddie Sjoholm Defense 9 Abington
Juli Cardamone Mid 12 Springfield
Shannon Stagliano Attack 10 Wissahickon
Julie Silverman Keeper 11 Wissahickon

Third Team All League

Name Position Grade School
Delaney Smith Mid 10 Upper Moreland
Veronica Baez Mid 11 Upper Moreland
Natalie Mitchell Mid 11 Norristown
Keifonna Ferguson Mid 12 Norristown
Anna Petrucci Defense 12 Upper Dublin
Amanda Mitchell Defense 11 Wissahickon
Allie Liss Attack 12 Cheltenham
Syd Rausa Attack 10 Hatboro-Horsham
Rachel Morris Mid 10 Abington
Mikki Raymond Mid 10 Abington
Steph Fazio Mid 11 Plymouth Whitemarsh
Sabrina Barrett Keeper 12 Abington

Honorable Mention

Name Position Grade School
Emma Kurtz Defense 11 Abington
Sabrina Colbridge Defense 12 Cheltenham
Emily Hawkins Mid 12 Cheltenham
Colby Eldridge Mid 12 Hatboro-Horsham
Marie Brockman Defense 12 Springfield
Cassie Ward Defense 11 Plymouth Whitemarsh
Dominique Greene-Coleman D 12 Upper Dublin
Julia Reinert Attack 11 Upper Merion
Anna Davis Defense 10 Upper Merion
Jackie Schauble Mid 12 Upper Merion
Marie Dickson Defense 10 Wissahickon
Emily Wallace Keeper 11 Hatboro-Horsham

Sportsmanship Award: Upper Dublin


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines