follow us on...

High school honors: Suburban One National Conference girls’ All-League team announced

Sunday, 1st June 2014

Categories All-League, Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/1/14

2014 Suburban One Girls Lacrosse All League Team

National Conference

First Team All League

Name Position Grade School

Elena Romesburg Midfield 12 CB West
Natalie Bulgier Attack 11 Souderton
Amber Lambeth Midfield 11 Souderton
Emily Schulze Midfield 11 North Penn
Laura Kwasnoski Midfield 12 CR North
Bryn Boylan Attack 9 CB West
Maggie Stella Midfield 11 CB East
Sarah Poli Attack 10 CB South
Brittany Roynan Midfield 11 Souderton
Fran Donato Attack 11 Neshaminy
Gabi Rosenfeld Midfield 12 CR South
Kelly Williams Keeper 11 Souderton

Second Team All League
Name Position Grade School
Ashley Durham Defense 12 North Penn
Chessie Rahmer Midfield 12 Souderton
Courtney Dietzel Midfield 10 CB South
Jacqueline Fitzgerald Midfield 11 CB West
Carson Smith Midfield 12 Pennsbury
Devon Mela Midfield 10 CR North
Julianna Hill Midfield 12 North Penn
Jess Csaszar Midfield 11 Pennridge
Michelle Goodwin Defense 12 Souderton
Madison Shields Defense 12 CB West
Corinne Kenney Defense 11 CB South
Molly Naylor Keeper 10 CB West

Third Team All League
Name Position Grade School
Mollie Sheehy Midfield 12 CR South
Jordan Rimmer Defense 12 Pennridge
Sarah Benzinger Midfield 10 Pennsbury
Nikki Palmer Attack 12 Souderton
Kate Keller Defense 12 CR North
Meghan Tillger Attack 11 CB West
Nicole Delfini Defense 12 CB East
Kaitlin Suzuki Attack 12 North Penn
Morgan McCormick Midfield 11 Neshaminy
Taylor Campbell Defense/Midfield 12 CR North
Emily Cliggett Attack 11 CB South
Margaret D’Auria Keeper 9 CR North

Honorable Mention
Name Position Grade School
Julia Norek Midfield 12 CB East
Paige Savard Defense 11 CB West
Tori Bulgier Attack 12 Souderton
Anna Cruser Midfield 11 Pennsbury
Jackie Stevens Midfield 12 Pennridge
Amanda Besselman Defense 12 CR South
Missy Frankil Midfield 11 Pennsbury
Kaitlyn Phifer Defense 9 North Penn
Devon Dietzel Attack 12 CB South
Katelyn Stout Midfield 10 CB East
Anna Lehman Midfield 9 CR North
Michelle Dyck Keeper 10 North Penn

Sportsmanship Award: Neshaminy and CR North


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines