follow us on...

Wednesday’s boys’ HS summaries – Updated

Wednesday, 28th May 2014

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/28/14

PIAA Championships
First Round

Penncrest 13, Bishop Shanahan 10
Penncrest 3-5-2-3- 13
Bishop Shanahan 1-5-2-2- 10

Penncrest
Will Manganiello 3g, 1a
Alex Bonnett 5g, 2a
Ryan Kinnard 2g
Dylan Protesto 1g, 1a, 23 of 26 FO
Drew Hanna 2a
Ethan Trusty 1g
Robert Logan 1g, 1a
Dylan McCleaft 7 saves

Bishop Shanahan
Dylan Alderman 2g
John Mehok 1g, 1a
Sam Montgomery 2g
Alex Wagner 4g
Eric Giannetti 1g, 3a
Pat Corcoran 1a
Jason Yoquinto 9 saves

La Salle 9, Springfield-Delco 5
La Salle 0-5-1-3- 9
Springfield-Delco 1-2-0-2- – 5

La Salle
Mitch Soufleris 3g, 2a
Stephen Hudak 2g
Aidan Kerrigan 2g
Zack Drake 3a
Michael Rihm 1g, 1a
Brett Baskin 1a
Chris Hladczuk 1g
Colin MacDougall 9 saves

Springfield-Delco
Dennis Charamella 1g
Brian Todaro 1g
Dan Dickinson 1g
Luke Charamella 1g, 1a
Lucas Spence 1g
James Spence 6 saves

Radnor 8, Carlisle 5

Radnor 1 1 2 4 – 8
Carlisle 2 1 1 1 – 5

Radnor

Norton, Jack 3g
Wilson, Jack 2g, 1a
Camp, Sam 1g, 1a
Ryan, Drew 1g
Proctor, Clayton 1g
Meyers, Tom 11-17 face offs
Andersen, Alex 6 saves

Carlisle
Wallace, Colin 2g
Breschi, Max 1g, 1a
Scott, Hunter 1g
Mundell, John 1g
Faller, George 1a
Bowser, Mark 10 saves

Avon Grove 9, Hershey 8

Hershey 3 2 0 3 – 8
Avon Grove 1 4 2 2 – 9

Hershey
Wilson 3g
Calhoun 2g
Briggs 1g
Eberle 1g
Sickler 1g
Kodracki 11 saves

Avon Grove
Stephen Cyron 3g
Tanner Peck 2g
Ryan Cook 2g
Beau Kush 1g
Gavin Peltz 1g
Will Schreiner 11 saves

SJ Group 3 championship

Ridgewood 13, Moorestown 4

Ridgewood 2-5-5-1- 13
Moorestown 2-1-0-0- 4

Moorestown
Michael Handlen 2g, 1a
Robert Kuhn 1g
Christian Snodgrass 1g
Andrew Helfman 13 saves

Ridgewood
Andrew Seiter 3g, 2a
Matt Shippee 2g, 3a
Jon Creed 1g
Matt Donovan 1g
Alex Linton 2g
Matt LoParo 1a
Oliver Sippel 1 g
Owen Smith 2 g, 2a
Cooper Telesco 1a
Paul Tornatore 1 g
Jack Cardew 7 saves
Chris Cerrina 2 saves


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines