follow us on...

Philly women named to compete in the North-South All-Star Games at Cabrini

Wednesday, 28th May 2014

Categories College, Girl's/Women's  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/28/14

The IWLCA has honored 132 senior student-athletes with selection to one of the 2014 North-South rosters. The 2014 North-South games will take place at Cabrini College, in Radnor on Saturday, June 7. Game times are: Division I – 11:30 am, Division II – 12:45 pm and Division III – 2:00 pm.

Division I – North Squad
Danielle Mastro, Brown University, Attack
Katrina Martinelli, Rutgers University, Attack
Alyssa Murray, Syracuse University, Attack
Kacey Pippitt, University of Connecticut, Attack
Jamie Redding, University of Louisville, Attack
Nikki Boltja, University of Louisville, Attack
Becca Church, Boston University, Midfield
Maria Kotas, Canisius College, Midfield
Ana White (Strath Haven), Lafayette College, Midfield
Jenn Ward, Hofstra University, Midfield
Amy Cross (Upper Dublin), Syracuse University, Midfield
Lauren Kahn, University of Connecticut, Midfield
Tanner Guarino, University of Massachusetts-Amherst, Midfield
Gabby Kotas, Canisius College, Defense
Emily Corzel (Merion Mercy), Hofstra University, Defense
Chelsea Intrabartola, Rutgers University, Defense
Jessica Romano, Stony Brook University, Defense
Natalie Glanell, Syracuse University, Defense
Kelsey McGovern, University of Massachusetts-Amherst, Defense
Kelsey Sheridan, University of Massachusetts-Amherst, Defense
Christina Sheridan, Boston University, Goalkeeper
Anna Berman, University of Albany, Goalkeeper

Division I – South Squad
Meghan Farrell, Georgetown University, Attack
Mackenzie Carroll, High Point University, Attack
Amy Roguski, James Madison University, Attack
Meris Walsh, San Diego State University, Attack
Aimee Gennaro (Archbishop Carroll), United States Naval Academy, Attack
Julie Heaps, Virginia Tech, Attack
Abby Wheeler, Vanderbilt University, Attack
Melanie Raso, Fairfield University, Midfield
Hannah Franklin, Georgetown University, Midfield
Kelyn Freedman (Radnor), Georgetown University, Midfield
Jasmine Jordan, High Point University, Midfield
Margaret Smith, University of Notre Dame, Midfield
Hayley Ross, University of Richmond, Midfield
Jenna Dougherty, College of William & Mary, Midfield
Brittany Hanrahan, Saint Joseph’s University, Defense
Alex Alois, University of Delaware, Defense
Kelsey Henshaw, United States Naval Academy, Defense
Alyssa Dunlap (Radnor), Vanderbilt University, Defense
Amy Begay, Villanova University, Defense
Lauren Shockley, Villanova University, Defense
Alex Fitzpatrick, Lehigh University, Goalkeeper
Victoria (Tori) Zorovich, University of Delaware, Goalkeeper

Division II – North Squad
Taylor Bastien, Bentley University, Attack
Marley Ciferri, Le Moyne College, Attack
Devan Crimi, Adelphi University, Attack
Marissa Fisher, University Of New Haven, Attack
Nicole McKee, University Of New Haven, Attack
Jaclyn Sileo, Long Island University Post, Attack
Ashriel West, Lake Erie College, Attack
Kathryn Beall, Assumption College, Midfield
Meg Brown, Adelphi University, Midfield
Catherine Dee, Georgian Court University, Midfield
Mary Guinee, Assumption College, Midfield
Carolyn Kynoch, Bentley University, Midfield
Libby Nichols, Philadelphia University, Midfield
Katie Rotan, Long Island University Post, Midfield
Kelsey Shannahan, Stonehill College, Midfield
Samantha Stavish, Dowling College, Midfield
Megan Collins, Le Moyne College, Defense
Katherine McDonough, Stonehill College, Defense
Melissa Rohr, Long Island University Post, Defense
Melissa Styer, Philadelphia University, Defense
Kahli Evans, Queens College (NY), Goalkeeper
Tina Fey, Dowling College, Goalkeeper

Division II – South Squad
Kristina Anderson, Pfeiffer University, Attack
Chelsea Borrino, Lock Haven University, Attack
Morgan Cain, Seton Hill University, Attack
Sarah Oor, Limestone College, Attack
KerriAnn Barlage, Newberry College, Midfield
Hayley Beattie, Lenoir-Rhyne University, Midfield
Kathryn Farrell, Limestone College, Midfield
Christina Ferrara, Shepherd University, Midfield
Rachel Hilbert (Boyertown), Seton Hill University, Midfield
Stevie Lombardoni, Gannon University, Midfield
Ebony Mills, Catawba College, Midfield
Kimberly Neagle, Gannon University, Midfield
Melissa Smith, Lindenwood University, Midfield
Katherine Athens, Pfeiffer University, Defense
Maia Czarnecki, Limestone College, Defense
Elizabeth French, Shippensburg University, Defense
Samantha Kochey (Boyertown), East Stroudsburg University, Defense
Morgan Pettit, Slippery Rock University, Defense
Lindsay Walbrandt (Souderton), Lock Haven University, Defense
Elizabeth Wilson (Abington), West Chester University, Defense

Katherine Hammerer, Florida Southern College, Goalkeeper
Christine Hehmeyer, Lindenwood University, Goalkeeper

Division III – North Squad
Becky Guzzo, Ithaca College, Attack
Taylor Hughes, St. John Fisher College, Attack
Taylor Reh, SUNY Cortland, Attack
Caroline Buonocore, SUNY Geneseo, Attack
Shea Kusiak, Trinity College, Attack
Kelley Cohen, Tufts University, Attack
Gabby Horner, Tufts University, Attack
Hannah Early, Adrian College, Midfield
Betsy Sachs (Germantown Friends), Bowdoin College, Midfield
Mel Modrick, Lebanon Valley College, Midfield
Emily Zartman, SUNY Brockport, Midfield
Emily Haggerty, SUNY Geneseo, Midfield
Casey Sarle, SUNY Oneonta, Midfield
Michelle McGinniss, Susquhanna University, Midfield
Cat Dioli, Bates College, Defense
Anya Eckhardt, Ithaca College, Defense
Rachel Scofield, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, Midfield
Jessica Lavelle, SUNY Cortland, Defense
Jill Zerrillo, St. John Fisher College, Defense
Lyndsey Shepard, Trinity College, Defense
Tara Prosak, Nazareth College, Goalkeeper
Nicole Greco, SUNY Oswego, Goalkeeper

Division III – South Squad
Loren Pruitt, Gettysburg College, Attack
Kelsey Markiewicz, Gettyburg College, Attack
E’leyna Garcia, Guilford College, Attack
Lizzy Keeny, Messiah College, Attack
Shannon Carta, Salisbury University, Attack
Leah Warner, Stevenson University, Attack
Jen Garavente, The College of New Jersey, Attack
Erica Mulford, York College, Attack
Jess Johnson (Boyertown), Drew Univesity, Midfield
Kelly Schoneveld, Montclair State University, Midfield
Allison Bonanno, Roanoke College, Midfield
Marissa Meiklejohn, Stevenson University, Midfield
Corinne Sommi, Swarthmore College, Midfield
Phoebe Tzannes, Vassar College, Midfield
Carly Minsterman, Alleghany College, Defense
Emily Mumford, Messiah College, Defense
Krissa Henderson, Montclair State University, Defense
Lauren Callaghan, Rowan University, Defense
Meghan Toomey, Salisbury University, Defense
Nicole Pineda, The College of New Jersey, Defense
Yasmeen Ajdari, Catholic University, Goalkeeper
Kelsey Hoffman, Franklin & Marshall, Goalkeeper


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines