follow us on...

Monday’s boys’, girls’ HS summaries-Updated

Monday, 19th May 2014

Categories Boy's/Men's, Girl's/Women's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/19/14

Girls’

PAISAA Quarterfinals
Germantown Friends 14, Springside 9
Half: GFS 11, SCHA 4

Germantown Friends
Goalie Dana Schulman- 9 saves
Schuyler Nissen- 1 goal
Claire Schmidt 1 goal, 1 assist
Grayson Melby- 4 goals, 1 assist
Greta Meyer- 3 goals, 2 assists
Ava Schwemler- 3 goals, 1 assist
Annie Tyson- 2 goals, 1 assist

Springside
Allie Billock- 1 goal
Taylor Ferry- 1 goal
Carlin Rode- 1 goal
Winter Chernak- 1 goal, 1 assist
Maddy Aslansan- 3 goals
Sinead Brierly- 1 assist
Natalie Shwartz- 1 goal
Morgan Fitten-Zeller- 1 goal

Catholic League
Championship, at Neumann

Archbishop Carroll 21, Archbishop Wood 5
Archbishop Carroll 12 9 – 21
Archbishop Wood 2 3 – 5

Archbshop Carroll
Samantha Swart 4G 3A
Megan Santoleri 4G
Isabelle Schmitt 3G 1A
Avery Murphy 3G
Margaret Filippelli 3G
Meghan Matey 1G 1A
Alexis Kuchia 1G 1A
Anna Murphy 1G
Abby Fox 1G
Sophia Cuzzupe 4 saves
Morgan Keruly 1 saves

Archbishop Wood
Nicole Hutson 3G
Tess Wild 1G
Bailey Greenberg 1G
Marah Hayes 1A
Riley McKee 7 saves

Inter-Ac regular season
Episcopal Academy 15, Notre Dame Academy 10

EA
Emma Brumbaugh: 3g 1gb
Jane Crager: 2g 1a 1ct 1gb 1dc
Alex Silvera: 2g 1gb
Taryn Gallagher: 2g 2a 3dc 1ct
Colby Gallagher: 1g 1a 4dc 3gb 1ct
Lily Crager: 1g 2gb
Corrine Zanolli: 1g 1a 3gb
Brooke Baxter: 1g 1dc
Taylor Lucey: 1g 1ct
Lexi Fischer: 1g 1 gb
Darby O’Grady: 1dc
Hannah Harrity: 1ct
Claudia Becker: 2dc 1gb
Ali Rushton: 1dc 1ct
Carli Grims: 2gb
Christy Palazzese: 2dc 1gb 1ct
Sydney Gagnon: 2 saves, 1gb
Julia Thompson: 5 saves

Agnes Irwin 18, Germantown Academy 9
AIS 11 7 18
GA 7 2 9

AIS
Lila Barker 4g, 1dc, 1ct
Kristin Burnetta 2g
Bridget Chakey 4g, 1a, 1dc
Emily Fryer 1a, 3gb, 6dc, 3ct
Sarah Nicholson 2g, 1gb
Alicia O’Neil 4g
Maria Pansini 1g, 1a, 2gb
Morgan Pergolini 2gb, 2ct
Elizabeth Spitz 3gb, 6dc, 1ct
Kate White 2gb, 3dc
Daniela Wright 1g, 2dc, 2dc
Hailey Andress 10 saves, 3gb

GA
Betsy Prezioso 1g, 3a
Emilie VanBlarcom 2g, 1a
Hanna Bogorowski 1g, 2a
Allie Cannon 2g
Cooper Hall 1g
Jennifer Stack 1g
Bri Seravalli 1g
Allie Carrigan- 13 saves

Boys’

Catholic League semifinals

St. Joseph’s Prep 11, Archbishop Wood 4
St. Joe’s Prep 2 3 3 3 = 11
Archbishop Wood 0 3 0 1 = 4

SJP
Kevin Stump 2 g
Pete Gayhardt 2 g
Chase Young 2 g
Pat Walsh 2 g, 1 a
Steve Tobia 1 g, 1 a
Andrew Watts 1 g
Griffin Fleming 1 g
Steve Bradley 1 a
Mike Marchese 12 saves

AW
Stephen Kajmo 2g
Brian Kent 1g
Brandon Huegal 1g
Brett Katzianer 23 saves

La Salle 17, Archbishop Ryan 4

La Salle
Drake 2g,1a
Maiale 1 g
Melshiemer 2 g
Hladczuk 1g, 1a
Baskin 4 g
Kerrigan 3 g 2 a
Hudak 1g, 1a
Soufleris 1 a
Rihm 1 a
Bitzer 1 g
Miller 2 a
Lacon 1 g
Melhman 1 g
Setley 1 g
MacDougall 4 saves

Archbishop Ryan
Taylor 3A
Ligouri 2G
Slawter 1G
Bradley 1G

Public League Semifinals
Washington 11, Mastery 7
Washington – 3-3-3-2: 11
Mastery- 2-3-0-2: 7

Washington
Connor Mcnonagle – 5g / 3a
Adrian toro – 3G – 1a
Kevin freeman – 1g / 1a
Matt woods – 1g
Sean Yaffe – 1g
Robert Franklin – 9 saves

Mastery
Xavier Taylor – 3G / 1a
Amir fluellen – 2g
Mike drakeford – 1g / 1a
Amir Oliver – 1g
5 saves


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines